Tour of the Reservoir

Road , Edmundbyers – Saturday, 23 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422453

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edmundbyers Youth Hostel, Low House, Edmundbyers, Consett, DH8 9NL

View map

Series:

HSBC UK Grand Prix Series

Entry close date

Sun, 27th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Mike Hodgson
Briarwood, Edmundbyers, Consett, County Durham, DH8 9NN
07519565061
hodgsonmike@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ryan Christensen Finished 0

11. Ryan Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Alexandar Richardson Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Downey Finished 0

19. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tim James Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  James Oram One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  James Fouce Finished 0

25. James Fouce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Will Fox Team KTM UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Jordan Reed Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Darnell Moore Finished 0

40. Darnell Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Thomas Stewart JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Joseph Sutton Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Alex Dalton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Ryan Christensen Canyon Eisberg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Tulett 100% ME Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Will Fox Team KTM UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Alexandar Richardson Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Mark Downey Finished 0

21. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tim James Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Andrew Tennant Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Gavin Taylor Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Thomas Stewart JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  James Oram One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Ronan Mclaughlin Finished 0

35. Ronan Mclaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Fraser Martin Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  James Hill Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Nic McKibbin Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Harry Hardcastle Amicale Cycliste Bisontine Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Julian Varley Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Dexter Gardias Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  James Fauce Finished 0

47. James Fauce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  James Jobber Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Alex Paton Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  William Harper Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Jordan Reed Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Darnell Moore Finished 0

62. Darnell Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Joshua Hunt Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
69.  Joe Swinnerton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Matthew Nowell Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Tristan Robbins Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  David Shackleton Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Ian Field Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Ben Hardy Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Anthony Richardson Finished 0

82. Anthony Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
84.  Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Andrew Turner Team KTM UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Thomas Power Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
89.  Dante Carpenter Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
90.  George Atkins Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
92.  Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
96.  Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
97.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
98.  Joel Lewis ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
99.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
100.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
101.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
102.  Yorben Van Tichelt Finished 0

102. Yorben Van Tichelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
104.  Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
105.  James Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
106.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
107.  Joseph Sutton Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
108.  Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
109.  Thomas Gelati Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
110.  Tom Fitzpatrick Finished 1st 0

110. Tom Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
111.  Emils Liepins Finished 0

111. Emils Liepins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
113.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
114.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
115.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
116.  Conor McCann Finished 0

116. Conor McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Ben Walsh Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
118.  Alex Dalton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
119.  Thomas Bustard Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
120.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Appleby N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ryan Fenwick Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Owen Line Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Arlen Vartazarian HJL Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lindsay Watson Did not finish 0

120. Lindsay Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alexandar Richardson Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Daniel Tulett 100% ME Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Mark Downey Finished 0

18. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Tim James Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  James Oram One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Ryan Christensen Canyon Eisberg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  James Fouce Finished 0

26. James Fouce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ian Field Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Will Fox Team KTM UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Jordan Reed Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alex Dalton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Darnell Moore Finished 0

40. Darnell Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Thomas Stewart JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Joseph Sutton Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Atkins Madison Genesis Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Boyman Hoops Velo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dante Carpenter Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Fitzpatrick Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dexter Gardias Canyon Eisberg Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Gelati Bioracer-Project GO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Gullen JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harry Hardcastle Amicale Cycliste Bisontine Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Hardy Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Harper Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Hill Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Hunt Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Underpin Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Jobber Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joel Lewis ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emils Liepins Did not finish 0

56. Emils Liepins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Fraser Martin Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Conor Mccann Did not finish 0

56. Conor Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nic McKibbin Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ronan Mclaughlin Did not finish 0

56. Ronan Mclaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Nowell Canyon Eisberg Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Paton Canyon Eisberg Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Power Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Anthony Richardson Did not finish 0

56. Anthony Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tristan Robbins Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louis Rose-Davies Canyon Eisberg Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Shackleton Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alistair Slater JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Swinnerton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gavin Taylor Team KTM UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Tennant Canyon Eisberg Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Yorben Tichelt Did not finish 0

56. Yorben Tichelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Tillett Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Turner Team KTM UK Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Julian Varley Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Walsh Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/18 12:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 282km / 175 miles
Sat 23/06/18 – 12:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
282km / 175 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/18 13:30 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 140km / 87 miles
Sat 23/06/18 – 13:30
National A, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
140km / 87 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 13:30 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 177km / 110 miles
Sun 24/06/18 – 13:30
National A, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
177km / 110 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422453

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Edmundbyers Youth Hostel, Low House, Edmundbyers, Consett, DH8 9NL

View map

Series:

HSBC UK Grand Prix Series

Entry close date

Sun, 27th May 2018

Event Organiser:

Mike Hodgson
Briarwood, Edmundbyers, Consett, County Durham, DH8 9NN
07519565061
hodgsonmike@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Finished Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Finished Elite 39
Points: 39 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Ryan Christensen Finished 0

11. Ryan Christensen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Alexandar Richardson Finished Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Daniel Tulett Specialized Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Mark Downey Finished 0

19. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Tim James Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  James Oram One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  James Fouce Finished 0

25. James Fouce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Ian Field Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
30.  Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Will Fox Team KTM UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Jordan Reed Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
40.  Darnell Moore Finished 0

40. Darnell Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Thomas Stewart JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
55.  Joseph Sutton Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Alex Dalton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Stage 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1 - Results
1.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Finished Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Ryan Christensen Canyon Eisberg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Daniel Tulett 100% ME Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Graham Briggs JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
18.  Will Fox Team KTM UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  Alexandar Richardson Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Alistair Slater JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Mark Downey Finished 0

21. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Tim James Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Andrew Tennant Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
25.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Gavin Taylor Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
32.  Thomas Stewart JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
33.  James Oram One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Ronan Mclaughlin Finished 0

35. Ronan Mclaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Fraser Martin Saint Piran Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  James Hill Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Nic McKibbin Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Harry Hardcastle Amicale Cycliste Bisontine Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
43.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Julian Varley Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Dexter Gardias Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
47.  James Fauce Finished 0

47. James Fauce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  James Jobber Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Alex Paton Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
57.  William Harper Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
59.  Jordan Reed Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
61.  Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Darnell Moore Finished 0

62. Darnell Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Joshua Hunt Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
65.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
67.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
68.  James Gullen JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
69.  Joe Swinnerton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
70.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
71.  Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
72.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
73.  Matthew Nowell Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
74.  Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
75.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
76.  Tristan Robbins Team PB Performance Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
77.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
79.  David Shackleton Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
80.  Ian Field Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
81.  Ben Hardy Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
82.  Anthony Richardson Finished 0

82. Anthony Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
84.  Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
85.  Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Underpin Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
86.  Andrew Turner Team KTM UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
87.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
88.  Thomas Power Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
89.  Dante Carpenter Morvelo Basso RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
90.  George Atkins Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
91.  Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
92.  Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
93.  Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
94.  Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
95.  Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
96.  Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
97.  Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
98.  Joel Lewis ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
99.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
100.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
101.  Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
102.  Yorben Van Tichelt Finished 0

102. Yorben Van Tichelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
104.  Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
105.  James Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
106.  William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
107.  Joseph Sutton Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
108.  Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
109.  Thomas Gelati Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
110.  Tom Fitzpatrick Finished 1st 0

110. Tom Fitzpatrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
111.  Emils Liepins Finished 0

111. Emils Liepins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
113.  Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
114.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
115.  Louis Rose-Davies Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
116.  Conor McCann Finished 0

116. Conor McCann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Ben Walsh Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
118.  Alex Dalton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
119.  Thomas Bustard Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
120.  Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Isaac Appleby N-Fuse Identity Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Stephen Bradbury Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Ryan Fenwick Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Owen Line Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Arlen Vartazarian HJL Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Lindsay Watson Did not finish 0

120. Lindsay Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

Stage 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2 - Results
1.  Thomas Moses JLT Condor Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Hayden McCormick One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alexandar Richardson Finished Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Thomas Baylis One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jonathan McEvoy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Ethan Hayter 100% ME Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Connor Swift Madison Genesis Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Thomas Pidcock Team Wiggins Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Ian Bibby JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Jack Pullar Canyon Eisberg Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Mark Donovan Team Wiggins Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Fred Wright 100% ME Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Daniel Tulett 100% ME Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Matthew Bostock 100% ME Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Richard Handley Madison Genesis Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Charlie Meredith Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Mark Downey Finished 0

18. Mark Downey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Isaac Mundy Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
20.  Tim James Zappi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  James Oram One Pro Cycling Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Robert Scott Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Ryan Christensen Canyon Eisberg Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Joey Walker Team Wiggins Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  Michael Cuming Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  James Fouce Finished 0

26. James Fouce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Ian Field Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Erick Rowsell Madison Genesis Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Maximilian Stedman Canyon Eisberg Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Jacob Scott One Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Kieran Savage Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Edmund Bradbury JLT Condor Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
33.  Will Fox Team KTM UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Finn Crockett Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Jordan Reed Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Zeb Kyffin Ribble Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Felix Barker ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Matt Clarke Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Alex Dalton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Darnell Moore Finished 0

40. Darnell Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Rupert Graham Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Thomas Stewart JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
46.  Joseph Sutton Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
47.  Christopher Latham One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Michael Mottram Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
50.  Daniel Coombe Wales Racing Academy Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Thomas Mein Hope Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Joe Evans Saint Piran Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
55.  George Pym Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
56.  Joseph Clark Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- George Atkins Madison Genesis Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Boyman Hoops Velo Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Graham Briggs JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Marcus Burnett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dante Carpenter Morvelo Basso RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Clements Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Douglas Coleman Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gabriel Cullaigh Team Wiggins Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Fanshawe Saint Piran Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Fitzpatrick Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Dexter Gardias Canyon Eisberg Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Gelati Bioracer-Project GO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Gullen JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Harry Hardcastle Amicale Cycliste Bisontine Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Hardy Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- William Harper Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Hill Team PB Performance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Declan Hudson Liverpool Century RC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Hunt Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Freddie Jagger Team B38 / Underpin Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cameron Jeffers Saint Piran Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Jobber Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Peter Kibble Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Laurence Kirby ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ian Lee Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joel Lewis ActiveEdge Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Emils Liepins Did not finish 0

56. Emils Liepins -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Fraser Martin Saint Piran Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Maxwell Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Conor Mccann Did not finish 0

56. Conor Mccann -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Nic McKibbin Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ronan Mclaughlin Did not finish 0

56. Ronan Mclaughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Jonathan Mould JLT Condor Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Anthony Moye Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Daniel Nieto TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Matthew Nowell Canyon Eisberg Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Charlie Passfield Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Alex Paton Canyon Eisberg Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Jordan Peacock Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Thomas Power Richardsons-Trek RT Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Anthony Richardson Did not finish 0

56. Anthony Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Tristan Robbins Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- William Roberts Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Louis Rose-Davies Canyon Eisberg Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- David Shackleton Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Alistair Slater JLT Condor Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joe Swinnerton Wheelbase Castelli MGD Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gavin Taylor Team KTM UK Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Tennant Canyon Eisberg Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Yorben Tichelt Did not finish 0

56. Yorben Tichelt -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Samuel Tillett Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Tillett Wales Racing Academy Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Turner Team KTM UK Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Julian Varley Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Ben Walsh Vitus Pro Cycling Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Did not finish Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/18 12:30 National A Band 1 1st, 2nd, Elite 282km / 175 miles
Sat 23/06/18 – 12:30
National A, Band 1 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
282km / 175 miles
Stage 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/18 13:30 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 140km / 87 miles
Sat 23/06/18 – 13:30
National A, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
140km / 87 miles
Stage 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/18 13:30 National A Band 3 1st, 2nd, Elite 177km / 110 miles
Sun 24/06/18 – 13:30
National A, Band 3 | 1st, 2nd, Elite
177km / 110 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk