SSSCCRRL Round 9

Road , Stone – Thursday, 05 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422444

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stone Dominos FC, Well Being Park, Yarnfield Lane, Yarnfield, Stone, Staffordshire, ST15 0NF
View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Event Organiser:

Ben Joughin
01782845646
ben@provisionclothing.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Bailey KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Glover Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Graham South Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jake White Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Neil Wilson Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Andy Jones Clee Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Morris Did not finish 3rd 0

38. Daniel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series.
Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 Seniors, £110 Juniors. Entry for individual races is on the day only, £20 Seniors, £15 Juniors.
To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00”

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 05/07/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422444

Start Date:

Thu, 5th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stone Dominos FC, Well Being Park, Yarnfield Lane, Yarnfield, Stone, Staffordshire, ST15 0NF
View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Event Organiser:

Ben Joughin
01782845646
ben@provisionclothing.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Grant Bigham Velo Runner Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Bailey KTM UK Factory MTB Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart Glover Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Graham South Rhino Velo Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Samuel Morris Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jake White Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Neil Wilson Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Andy Jones Clee Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Morris Did not finish 3rd 0

38. Daniel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series.
Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 Seniors, £110 Juniors. Entry for individual races is on the day only, £20 Seniors, £15 Juniors.
To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00”

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 05/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 56km / 35 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 05/07/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk