Giant NRS XC MTB Series Round 5

MTB XC – Sunday, 14 Sep 2003

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7172003000

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 56

2. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Marcos Schier Unknown Elite 26

15. Marcos Schier -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Spurgin Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Mark Allen Unknown Elite 22

19. Mark Allen -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jacqueline Roberts WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 52

3. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
1.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Graham Warby Unknown Expert 56

2. Graham Warby -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 52

3. Nigel Martin -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Adams Loughborough Students CC Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Mark Goodman VC Deal Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  David Warwick Unknown Expert 38

10. David Warwick -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
2.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  David Gumn Behind The Bikeshed Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  D. Waterfield Kettering CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Faulkner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matt Lee Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Adam Turner Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Michael Jones Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jake Moxham Unknown Juvenile 46

5. Jake Moxham -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emily Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Hopkins VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Roy Davies Unknown Master 46

5. Roy Davies -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Ames Unknown Master 44

6. Chris Ames -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Richard Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Anthony White Unknown Master 28

14. Anthony White -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Claridge Liphook Cycles RT Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Thomas Wilson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Martyn Dunn Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nicky Birkin Unknown N/A 56

2. Nicky Birkin -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Renell Brennan Matlock CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Leon Pae Ride On Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Daniel Butcher Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Hamish Bingley Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Andrew Snell Unknown Master 0

10. Andrew Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andrew Snell Unknown Sport 36

10. Andrew Snell -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Robert Gray Unknown Sport 30

13. Robert Gray -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Simon Philbrick Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Philbrick Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Linda Broom Unknown Veteran 56

2. Linda Broom -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Roberts Warrington RC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Harris Harlow CC Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Carling Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Spragg Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steve O'Neil Unknown Youth 38

9. Steve O'Neil -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Paul Cox Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  James Griffin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Timothy Morris Swindon RC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joshua Ibbett Team Synergy Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Keir McKenna KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Abi Greenaway Team Saracen Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7172003000

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Sep 2003

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rebecca Webb Unknown Elite 56

2. Rebecca Webb -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Jody Crawforth Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  William Bjergfelt Team Saracen Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Richard Mardle Team Saracen Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Steve Farmer Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  David Collins Team Scott UK Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sam Gardner Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Jamie Norfolk Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Marcos Schier Unknown Elite 26

15. Marcos Schier -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Spurgin Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Jamie Newall Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
19.  Mark Allen Unknown Elite 22

19. Mark Allen -

Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Jacqueline Roberts WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Nicky Hughes Unknown Expert 52

3. Nicky Hughes -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Hannah Reynolds Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
1.  Alex Cutler Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Graham Warby Unknown Expert 56

2. Graham Warby -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Nigel Martin Unknown N/A 52

3. Nigel Martin -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Henry Turgoose Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Stephen Cook Eastern Region Velo Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Adams Loughborough Students CC Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams TORQ Performance Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Mark Goodman VC Deal Unknown Expert 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  David Warwick Unknown Expert 38

10. David Warwick -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Adrian Scott Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
2.  Dave McMullen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  David Gumn Behind The Bikeshed Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  D. Waterfield Kettering CC Unknown G/Vet 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  Patrick Buckney North West MTB Race Team Unknown G/Vet 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Graham Faulkner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown G/Vet 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
10.  Michael Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Ian Field Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Christoffel Langdon Unknown Junior 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Matt Lee Tyneside Vagabonds CC Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Thomas Budd GA Cycles Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Euan Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Junior 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Matthew Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mike Baker Team Ralphies Unknown Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Adam Thomson Swindon RC Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Adam Turner Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  David Fletcher Newark Castle CC Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Michael Jones Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Jake Moxham Unknown Juvenile 46

5. Jake Moxham -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Charlie Porter Yello Velo CC Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Amy Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Emily Verney Shokwave Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Veness Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Paul Hopkins VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Ben Dale Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Roy Davies Unknown Master 46

5. Roy Davies -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Chris Ames Unknown Master 44

6. Chris Ames -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Richard Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rob Lee www.extreme-endurance.com Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Denby Sinclair Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Ross Porter Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Anthony White Unknown Master 28

14. Anthony White -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Claridge Liphook Cycles RT Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Thomas Wilson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Paul Hudson Team Saracen Unknown Master 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
26.  Martyn Dunn Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
28.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Master 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Paul Gibbons Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Nicky Birkin Unknown N/A 56

2. Nicky Birkin -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Renell Brennan Matlock CC Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Julie Barrett Ride On Unknown Master 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Matthew Barrett Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Leon Pae Ride On Unknown Sport 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Daniel Butcher Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Sport 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Hamish Bingley Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Andrew Snell Unknown Master 0

10. Andrew Snell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Andrew Snell Unknown Sport 36

10. Andrew Snell -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Robert Gray Unknown Sport 30

13. Robert Gray -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Simon Philbrick Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Simon Philbrick Weber Creative Interiors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Debbie Burton Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Linda Broom Unknown Veteran 56

2. Linda Broom -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Garry Clark Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andy Weaving Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Michael Osborne Pulse 8 Unknown Veteran 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Andrew Roberts Warrington RC Unknown N/A 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Clive Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Jack Peterson Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown Veteran 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Mark Harris Harlow CC Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  James Carling Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Alex Atkins Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  William Thompson GB Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Samuel Thompson KUK Kinesis Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  William Goulbourne Halesowen A & CC Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Peter Banham Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  James Spragg Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Steve O'Neil Unknown Youth 38

9. Steve O'Neil -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Paul Cox Websters Cycles.co.uk Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  James Griffin Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Timothy Morris Swindon RC Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tim Baldwin Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Joshua Ibbett Team Synergy Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Keir McKenna KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Tom Dymond Yello Velo CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Abi Greenaway Team Saracen Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/09/03 00:00 --- ---
Sun 14/09/03 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk