Dolan Youth Circuit Race Series - Week 3

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 14 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is week 3 of a three week series. The first week is on 

17th March and the second week is 24th March

To enter the series please go to week 1

On payment of your entry fee you will automatically be entered into week two and week three - you are buying THREE Events:

17th March, 24th March and 14th April.

Entry on the day MAY be possible - please contact the organiser BEFORE travelling.

The event has a new organiser for this year. Please contact Allan Taylor if you have any questions/ need further information. Please do not contact Ken Beck.



Event Details

Event URN:

422374

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Event Organiser:

Allan Taylor
01704579360
dolanraces@southportcc.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kyle McInnes Bioracer-Project GO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Adam Harris Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  John Culpan Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sean Barrett Did not start 0

29. Sean Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Liam Crowley Did not start 0

29. Liam Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Arnoud Dumoulin Did not start 0

29. Arnoud Dumoulin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Jonathan Foster Did not start 0

29. Jonathan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cathal Gallagher Did not start 0

29. Cathal Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Tom Moriarty Did not start 0

29. Tom Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Keith Mulroy Did not start 0

29. Keith Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Conor Short Did not start 0

29. Conor Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sam Wedgwood Beacon Wheelers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ben Wells Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Harry Wood Team SB Hub Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Daniel Yonhin Did not start 0

29. Daniel Yonhin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jasmine Pusey Team SB Hub Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Lwsi Gocher Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Olivia Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ella Doherty Did not start 0

11. Ella Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Aoibhe Power Did not start 0

11. Aoibhe Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Elia Tutty Did not start 0

11. Elia Tutty -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Brown Sportcity Velo Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Adam Gilsenan Finished 0

2. Adam Gilsenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Dolan Manilla GRN Cycling Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ralph Holden Finished 0

11. Ralph Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Thomas Davidson Finished 0

19. Thomas Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Adam Dillon Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Quillan Donnelly Did not start 0

26. Quillan Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Alexander Foster Did not start 0

26. Alexander Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Conor Gallagher Did not start 0

26. Conor Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Rory Gallagher Did not start 0

26. Rory Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Ross Hooley Did not start 0

26. Ross Hooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Josh Marsden Lyme RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Ewan Mcconville Did not start 0

26. Ewan Mcconville -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Patrick Morley Did not start 0

26. Patrick Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Luke Moynihan Did not start 0

26. Luke Moynihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nathan O'halloran Did not start 0

26. Nathan O'halloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Patrick O'loughlin Did not start 0

26. Patrick O'loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- David Shine Did not start 0

26. David Shine -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sean Tarrant Did not start 0

26. Sean Tarrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Danielle Brennan Did not start 0

7. Danielle Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Shauna Finn Did not start 0

7. Shauna Finn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Rachel Mcauliffe Did not start 0

7. Rachel Mcauliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joel Hurt Ribble Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Max Fitzgerald Did not start 0

25. Max Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- David Gaffney Did not start 0

25. David Gaffney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Joshua Jackson Did not start 0

25. Joshua Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Thomas Kinsella Did not start 0

25. Thomas Kinsella -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Eoghan Lattimore Did not start 0

25. Eoghan Lattimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Willem O'connor Did not start 0

25. Willem O'connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Stephan Sheehan Did not start 0

25. Stephan Sheehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cal Tutty Did not start 0

25. Cal Tutty -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Drew Williams Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alice Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Kate Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Caspar Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Will Abram-Cartwright Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Fraser Brundrett Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Joel Woods Finished D 0

16. Joel Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Thomas Davidson Finished 0

17. Thomas Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Dominic Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Rocco Schumacher Did not start 0

18. Rocco Schumacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Melissa Moscrop Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Robyn Perkins Finished 0

7. Robyn Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Peter de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Eamonn Postlewaite Finished 0

12. Eamonn Postlewaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Ronan Sheikh Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Oliver Bradley Finished 0

15. Oliver Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- William Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- George Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Grace Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is week 3 of a three week series. The first week is on 

17th March and the second week is 24th March

You can enter week three on the day. For A,B,C boys there are limited spaces so please contact the organiser before you travel.

There are two races for each age group on each week of the series. On payment of your entry fee you will automatically be entered into week two and week three - you are buying THREE Events:

17th March, 24th March and 14th April.

The boy and girl who win each age group for the series will receive a Dolan frame. Only riders who have entered the Series will be eligible for the frames.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is week 3 of a three week series. The first week is on 

17th March and the second week is 24th March

To enter the series please go to week 1

On payment of your entry fee you will automatically be entered into week two and week three - you are buying THREE Events:

17th March, 24th March and 14th April.

Entry on the day MAY be possible - please contact the organiser BEFORE travelling.

The event has a new organiser for this year. Please contact Allan Taylor if you have any questions/ need further information. Please do not contact Ken Beck.



Event Details

Event URN:

422374

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Event Organiser:

Allan Taylor
01704579360
dolanraces@southportcc.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  James Harrison Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Adam Bent Nutcracker Racing Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Samuel Holwill Hafren CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Will Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Aidan Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Aaron Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  George Ball Furness Flyers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jack Rutland Beacon Wheelers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Kyle McInnes Bioracer-Project GO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jack Christian Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Adam Mitchell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Benjamin Stevens Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Adam Harris Border City Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Matthew Black Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Max Girdwood Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  John Culpan Giant Halifax Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Stanley Cameron Eastlands Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sean Barrett Did not start 0

29. Sean Barrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Matthew Cooil Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Liam Crowley Did not start 0

29. Liam Crowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Arnoud Dumoulin Did not start 0

29. Arnoud Dumoulin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Matthew Finegan Team SB Hub Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Jonathan Foster Did not start 0

29. Jonathan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cathal Gallagher Did not start 0

29. Cathal Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Corrin Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Tom Moriarty Did not start 0

29. Tom Moriarty -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Keith Mulroy Did not start 0

29. Keith Mulroy -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Benjamin Peatfield Green Jersey RT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Conor Short Did not start 0

29. Conor Short -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Thomas Sparkes Southport CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Sam Wedgwood Beacon Wheelers Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ben Wells Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Harry Wood Team SB Hub Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Daniel Yonhin Did not start 0

29. Daniel Yonhin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Madelaine Leech Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Darcey Ellis Sportcity Velo Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Percy Pink Jersey Race Team Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kate Taylor Sportcity Velo Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Isabelle McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Shellan Leeming Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Jasmine Pusey Team SB Hub Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Lwsi Gocher Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Olivia Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ella Doherty Did not start 0

11. Ella Doherty -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ciara Gostling Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Aoibhe Power Did not start 0

11. Aoibhe Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Elia Tutty Did not start 0

11. Elia Tutty -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Hannah Yates Sportcity Velo Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jamie Brown Sportcity Velo Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Adam Gilsenan Finished 0

2. Adam Gilsenan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Lewis Dolan Manilla GRN Cycling Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Raphael John Tabiner North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Harry Jordan Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Aaron Dodd Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ralph Holden Finished 0

11. Ralph Holden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Isaac Atkinson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Deetry Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Thomas Davidson Finished 0

19. Thomas Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Benjamin Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
23.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
24.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
25.  Adam Dillon Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
26.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Quillan Donnelly Did not start 0

26. Quillan Donnelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Alexander Foster Did not start 0

26. Alexander Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Conor Gallagher Did not start 0

26. Conor Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Rory Gallagher Did not start 0

26. Rory Gallagher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B
--- Ross Hooley Did not start 0

26. Ross Hooley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Josh Marsden Lyme RC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Ewan Mcconville Did not start 0

26. Ewan Mcconville -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Patrick Morley Did not start 0

26. Patrick Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Luke Moynihan Did not start 0

26. Luke Moynihan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Nathan O'halloran Did not start 0

26. Nathan O'halloran -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Patrick O'loughlin Did not start 0

26. Patrick O'loughlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- David Shine Did not start 0

26. David Shine -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Sean Tarrant Did not start 0

26. Sean Tarrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Grace Rudkin Sportcity Velo Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Lucy Dalgleish Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Danielle Brennan Did not start 0

7. Danielle Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Shauna Finn Did not start 0

7. Shauna Finn -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Rachel Mcauliffe Did not start 0

7. Rachel Mcauliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph Cosgrove Southport CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Joel Hurt Ribble Cycling Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bryn Lawrence C and N Cycles RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Mackenzie Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Bell Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Thomas Stevens Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Monty Nelhams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Oliver Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Jack Livesey Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  Alexander Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  James Clinton Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Benjamin Pitlovits Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Max Fitzgerald Did not start 0

25. Max Fitzgerald -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- David Gaffney Did not start 0

25. David Gaffney -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Joshua Jackson Did not start 0

25. Joshua Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Thomas Kinsella Did not start 0

25. Thomas Kinsella -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Eoghan Lattimore Did not start 0

25. Eoghan Lattimore -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Willem O'connor Did not start 0

25. Willem O'connor -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Stephan Sheehan Did not start 0

25. Stephan Sheehan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Cal Tutty Did not start 0

25. Cal Tutty -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Drew Williams Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Smith Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nicola Quaye Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Zoe Parker Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Alice Colling Ribble Valley Juniors Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Kate Rudkin Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Grace Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Isla Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Emilia Shuttleworth Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Alex Hodgson Beacon Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  George Cooper Sherwood Pines Cycles Forme Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Jody Mills Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Caspar Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Samuel Stewart-Ball Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Ryden Hindle East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Daniel Cosgrove Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Will Abram-Cartwright Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Fraser Brundrett Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Matthew Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Joel Woods Finished D 0

16. Joel Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Thomas Davidson Finished 0

17. Thomas Davidson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Dominic Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Rocco Schumacher Did not start 0

18. Rocco Schumacher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Phoebe Taylor Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Melissa Moscrop Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Esme Glossop Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Robyn Perkins Finished 0

7. Robyn Perkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Billy Ladle West Riding Track League Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Austin Riley Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jacob Harrison East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sam Oldham Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Brad Le Geyt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Peter de Lacy-Perkins Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Ben Bradley Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Edward Whittaker Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Jet Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  James Sutton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Eamonn Postlewaite Finished 0

12. Eamonn Postlewaite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  George Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Ronan Sheikh Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
15.  Oliver Bradley Finished 0

15. Oliver Bradley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- William Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- George Braithwaite Red Rose Olympic CC Did not start 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Grace Fairclough Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

This is week 3 of a three week series. The first week is on 

17th March and the second week is 24th March

You can enter week three on the day. For A,B,C boys there are limited spaces so please contact the organiser before you travel.

There are two races for each age group on each week of the series. On payment of your entry fee you will automatically be entered into week two and week three - you are buying THREE Events:

17th March, 24th March and 14th April.

The boy and girl who win each age group for the series will receive a Dolan frame. Only riders who have entered the Series will be eligible for the frames.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/04/18 09:30 Youth Only None ---
Sat 14/04/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk