Surrey League Road Race (Wyndymilla)

Road , Seale – Sunday, 08 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422362

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Myrtles Courtyard, Hampton Estate, Seale, Surrey, GU10 1JH
Myrtles Courtyard is reached via either Littleworth Road or Suffield Lane by The Tarn Lake at Cutmill. (There is no access through Hampton Park for visiting traffic or riders returning from the finish.)
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matt Owen WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tristan Grigalis WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Todd Hooper Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Wyllie Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Guilford Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Pearce Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Euan Baines London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Bridge CHAINGANG Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anders Christensen Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Francis WORX Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Hollingsworth WORX Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Marriott Onyx Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Paine CHAINGANG Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Pickup Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Wilkins Rutland CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Edward Hales London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Shaun King Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Duncan Jensen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joe Woodbury Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tim Moody Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matt Cleaver Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Trevis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Stewart ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Herbert VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Mitchell ACME Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Chris Dodd Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Andrews ACME Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Bailie Racing Club Ravenna Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Barrell VCGH Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Basford WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Chinn Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Loveday WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Slade WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Smith Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robbie White Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Witham Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Wood VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seale Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

 

Myrtles Courtyard is reached via either Littleworth Road or Suffield lane by The Tarn Lake at Cutmill. (There is no access through Hampton Park for visiting traffic or riders returning from the finish.)

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/18 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/04/18 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
97km / 60 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/18 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/04/18 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422362

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Myrtles Courtyard, Hampton Estate, Seale, Surrey, GU10 1JH
Myrtles Courtyard is reached via either Littleworth Road or Suffield Lane by The Tarn Lake at Cutmill. (There is no access through Hampton Park for visiting traffic or riders returning from the finish.)
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jonathan Gales Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Matt Owen WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Skinner Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tristan Grigalis WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Todd Hooper Onyx Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jack Wyllie Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Pat Wright Paceline RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Oliver Richardson Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Seabrook Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ollie Rastall Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Michael Guilford Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Oliver Fenton Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Gavin Ash Worthing Excelsior CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Richard Pearce Paceline RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Adam Przedrzymirski London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Jonathan Steer Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Elliot Sharrad-Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Stuart Bettis Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Euan Baines London Dynamo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- James Bonham Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Bridge CHAINGANG Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Carroll WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Cartland Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anders Christensen Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Francis WORX Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Hansell Addiscombe CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Hollingsworth WORX Factory Racing Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Marriott Onyx Racing Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Paine CHAINGANG Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Lee Pendlebury Crawley Wheelers Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Paul Pickup Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Pink WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Anthony Roberts Meudon Pedal Heaven Le Col RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Wilkins Rutland CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jake Yarranton Morvelo Basso Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Peter Allan WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Paul Hone Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Sebastian Ashton Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Edward Hales London Dynamo Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Andy Martin Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joe Parker Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Shaun King Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jonathan Pontin Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Duncan Jensen Paceline RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joe Woodbury Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Tim Moody Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matt Cleaver Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Simon Halloway Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Christopher Jenkinson Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Trevis VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Stewart ACME Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Mark Herbert VCGH Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Mitchell ACME Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Sam Stewart Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Chris Dodd Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  St.John De-Zilva WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Andrews ACME Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Bailie Racing Club Ravenna Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Barrell VCGH Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Basford WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Stephen Chinn Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Coombs Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Furley Oxted Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sam Gregson Velosport Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Loveday WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Geoffrey Lulham Paceline RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jacek Nowosielski London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Darryl Rice Racing Club Ravenna Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Callum Slade WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Aaron Smith Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Justin Thomas Dorking Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robbie White Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Witham Sussex Revolution Velo Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Wood VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Seale Circuit. Entry Fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League Members is £20. Entry fee for Non Surrey League Members is £25. Non Surrey League members can't enter these evens until 21 days before the events. Surrey League events can be entered online at www.riderhq.com.

 

Myrtles Courtyard is reached via either Littleworth Road or Suffield lane by The Tarn Lake at Cutmill. (There is no access through Hampton Park for visiting traffic or riders returning from the finish.)

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/18 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/04/18 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
97km / 60 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/04/18 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£25.00 + £1.00 Application fee), Postal: (£25.00), On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 08/04/18 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk