Thames Velo Spring Road Race

Road , Great Milton – Sunday, 25 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

931/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Neighbours Hall, Church Road, Great Milton, Oxfordshire, OX44 7PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rob Yeatman Unknown 3rd 15

1. Rob Yeatman -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Williams London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Hill Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben De Wet Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christiaan Smith Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Ward Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Walmsley Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Spindler Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Clive Saunders Bicester Millennium CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Sharman Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  John Beckett Daventry Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Brown Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Cameron Foster Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Lee Pannozzo Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Robert Engers Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Notley Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nicholas Davies Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Brian Parry Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Parker Unknown N/A 0

37. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Darren Parker Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Gary Smith Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Franck Lebon Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Timothy Cadd Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Adam Elderfield Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Simon Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  George Taylor Wye Valley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Thomas Sutherland Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Wayne Maguire Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Nils Gustafsson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Christopher Redmond Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Ian Wilkinson Oxonian CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Martin Jones Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  John Snead Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Mike Diggins Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  William Jenkins Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Tomasz Klimkowski Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Simon Harrison Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Allen Huish British Airways CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Sebastien Greenwood Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Gordon Spencer Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Keri Williams Banbury Star CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Martin Evans Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Neil Dayus Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Samuel Roberts Unknown 4th 0

9999. Samuel Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Dave Harmsworth Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Mclean Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Peter-Lee Jefferies Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mike Wragg Unknown 1st 31

6. Mike Wragg -

Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Gareth Hewitt Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Oliver Graham Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Russell Falder Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Joe Skipper Unknown Elite 5

17. Joe Skipper -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Jack Waller Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Edwards Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Scott Merrilees WyndyMilla Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Paul Londors Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Frederick Broughton-Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  James Norris Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Toby Eichler Unknown 2nd 0

32. Toby Eichler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  David Lewis-Smith Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Simon Jackson Unknown N/A 0

37. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Matthew Myers Unknown 2nd 0

39. Matthew Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Carnall Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Jason Evans Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Christopher Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Andrew Kerr Oxonian CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  David Coulson Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Jeremy Read Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Max Webber DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  James Clark Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Robert King AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Clive Nicholls High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Robert Fletcher VC10 Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 68km / 42 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 25/04/10 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
68km / 42 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 13:30 National B Band 2 --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/04/10 – 13:30
National B, Band 2
121km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

931/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Neighbours Hall, Church Road, Great Milton, Oxfordshire, OX44 7PD
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rob Yeatman Unknown 3rd 15

1. Rob Yeatman -

Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  David Williams London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Hill Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben De Wet Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Luke Souter Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Brown Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christiaan Smith Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Peter Hutchinson Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Robert Ward Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Gareth Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Walmsley Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  Mark Spindler Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Stanton Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Clive Saunders Bicester Millennium CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Justin Radford Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Andrew Sharman Team Milton Keynes Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Michael Widera www.Sports-Coaching.com Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Matthew Barker Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Richard Jerome Willesden Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
24.  John Beckett Daventry Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Tristan Natoli AW Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andrew Brown Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Cameron Foster Banbury Star CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Lee Pannozzo Coventry Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Robert Engers Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Simon Notley Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Nicholas Davies Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Brian Parry Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Geoff Powell High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Simon Parker Unknown N/A 0

37. Simon Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Mark Northover The Cycle Studio RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Darren Parker Perth United Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Gary Smith Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Franck Lebon Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
43.  Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Timothy Cadd Leamington C & AC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Kieran Dineen Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Adam Elderfield Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Simon Parks Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
48.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  George Taylor Wye Valley Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
51.  Thomas Sutherland Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Mickael Metayer Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Wayne Maguire Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Andy Sykes Thames Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Nils Gustafsson Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Christopher Redmond Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Ian Wilkinson Oxonian CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Martin Jones Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  John Snead Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
60.  Jim Kent London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
61.  Mike Diggins Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  William Jenkins Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Tomasz Klimkowski Excel Pedal Heaven Academy Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Simon Harrison Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
66.  Allen Huish British Airways CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Sebastien Greenwood Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Gordon Spencer Team Milton Keynes Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Keri Williams Banbury Star CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Martin Porter Thames Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Martin Evans Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  George Kirkin Twickenham CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Neil Dayus Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Samuel Roberts Unknown 4th 0

9999. Samuel Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Dave Harmsworth Reading CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Colin Parry Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Daniel Mclay Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  David Mclean Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Benjamin Luckwell Wilier/Live to Ride Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Peter-Lee Jefferies Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Mike Wragg Unknown 1st 31

6. Mike Wragg -

Points: 31 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Gareth Hewitt Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Matt Clinton Mike Vaughan Cycles Unknown 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Wayne Coombs Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Anthony Gibb MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Oliver Graham Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Unknown 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Nick Watson Dream Cycling Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Russell Falder Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  James Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Joe Skipper Unknown Elite 5

17. Joe Skipper -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Jack Waller Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Mark Edwards Thames Velo Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Richard da Silva Stevenage CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
22.  Wojciech Szlachta Cambridge University CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Scott Merrilees WyndyMilla Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
26.  Paul Londors Python Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
27.  Frederick Broughton-Clark Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Luke Merrilees WyndyMilla Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  James Norris Bournemouth BMX Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Paul Crook WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  John McClelland Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Toby Eichler Unknown 2nd 0

32. Toby Eichler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
33.  Simon Henley Alpha Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Tom Neale Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Edgar Medellin Finchley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  David Lewis-Smith Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Simon Jackson Unknown N/A 0

37. Simon Jackson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Marc Wilmot Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
39.  Matthew Myers Unknown 2nd 0

39. Matthew Myers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
40.  Paul Drake London Dynamo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Carnall Swindon RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
42.  Jason Evans Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Jonathan Marchini Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Ronald Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Christopher Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Andrew Kerr Oxonian CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  David Coulson Wimbledon Cycling Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
48.  Jeremy Read Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Max Webber DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Chris Snook Banjo Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
51.  Gavin Spiers AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
52.  Mark Holt Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
53.  James Clark Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
54.  Robert King AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
55.  Daniel Crawley Crest Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
56.  Shane Pope Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Thomas Durno Cambridge University CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
58.  Clive Nicholls High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Robert Fletcher VC10 Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 09:30 Regional B Band 4 --- 68km / 42 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£17.00)
Sun 25/04/10 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4
68km / 42 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/04/10 13:30 National B Band 2 --- 121km / 75 miles
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£19.00)
Sun 25/04/10 – 13:30
National B, Band 2
121km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk