Cyclopark Summer Race Series 16

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Thursday, 02 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422358

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kyle Borley
01474831400
kyle.borley@cyclopark.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph West RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Barclay Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adam Cotterell Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Jones Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Samuel Snowden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Bavin Finished 3rd 0

14. David Bavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Henry Sperling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jake Roe Finished 3rd 0

20. Jake Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jack Blake Forty Plus Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Matthew Anderson Momentum Cycles RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jelani Newell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Sharratt Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Seb Baucutt Cambridge University CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Bickle Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Bishop Did not finish 0

29. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Oliver Crosby Did not finish 4th 0

29. Oliver Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Livett Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Parkinson Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Pettey Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Quinn Army Cycling Union Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Hayden Tucker Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Woman races will be held alternative Thursday nights. These dates are the following race number series:

1

3

5

7

9

11

13

15

17

19

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422358

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Event Organiser:

Kyle Borley
01474831400
kyle.borley@cyclopark.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Robbie White Woolwich CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Richmond Rogers Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joseph West RST Sport-cyclecoach.com Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Harvey Guningham 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Linton Van Zyl Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Barclay Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Adam Cotterell Project 51 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Jones Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Alex Witchell San Fairy Ann CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Myles Brown 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  David Williams TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  David McCaul Pretorius Bikes Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Mark McCullagh Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Samuel Snowden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  David Bavin Finished 3rd 0

14. David Bavin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Luke Forward Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ashley Harvey CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Henry Sperling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Jake Roe Finished 3rd 0

20. Jake Roe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Andrew Greaves Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Thomas Mason Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jack Blake Forty Plus Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Matthew Anderson Momentum Cycles RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Paolo Avagliano London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Daniel Pugh Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jelani Newell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Mark Sharratt Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Anthony Attwood Abellio - SFA Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Seb Baucutt Cambridge University CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Bickle Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Bishop Did not finish 0

29. David Bishop -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Oliver Crosby Did not finish 4th 0

29. Oliver Crosby -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Michael Livett Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stewart McMahon Gemini BC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Parkinson Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Alistair Pettey Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Paul Quinn Army Cycling Union Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Hayden Tucker Southborough & District Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Woman races will be held alternative Thursday nights. These dates are the following race number series:

1

3

5

7

9

11

13

15

17

19

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 02/08/18 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk