SSSCCRRL Round 1

Road , Staffordshire – Thursday, 10 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422293

Start Date:

Thu, 10th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Knighton Sports & Social Club, Knighton, Staffordshire, ST20 0QH

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Chris Booth Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Daniel Morris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Phil Rushton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ronnie Tse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Russell Kershaw Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Andy Davies Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  William Errington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alexander Berg Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  James Tate Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Jones Clee Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Kyte Paramount CRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Loven Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jake White Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series.
Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 Seniors, £110 Juniors. Entry for individual races is on the day only, £20 Seniors, £15 Juniors.
To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 61km / 38 miles
Entry: On Day: (£16.50)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
61km / 38 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422293

Start Date:

Thu, 10th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Knighton Sports & Social Club, Knighton, Staffordshire, ST20 0QH

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kirk Vickers Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Chris Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Tom Pook Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Matthew Garthwaite Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Chris Booth Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Nick Morris Clee Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Daniel Morris Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Phil Rushton Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Ronnie Tse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Russell Kershaw Fred Williams Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  David Griffiths Clee Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Andy Davies Revolutions Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  William Errington Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Alexander Berg Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  James Tate Beacon Roads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
53.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
54.  Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andy Jones Clee Cycles Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Kyte Paramount CRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alex Loven Fibrax Wrexham Roads Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jake White Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series.
Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 Seniors, £110 Juniors. Entry for individual races is on the day only, £20 Seniors, £15 Juniors.
To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/05/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 61km / 38 miles
Entry: On Day: (£16.50)
Thu 10/05/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
61km / 38 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk