Sussex End of Season Road Race

Road , Haywards Heath – Saturday, 15 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Organised by the South East Race Race League.

Affiliated riders get priority entry and a discounted entry fee of £22.00

No affilited riders entry fee is £30.00

Event Details

Event URN:

422267

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Staplefield Village Hall, Cuckfield Road , Staplefield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH17 6ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Patrick Brown Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brindley Taylor Project 51 Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Caldwell Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Burt Project 51 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Day Generation Press CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Cameron Cragg Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Weavers Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Euan Baines Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Patrick Brendon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Sean Meager Verulam CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Conor Clancy Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nick Sturman URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Oliver Wise Solent Pirates Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Adam Barrett URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  John Powell Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ross McCracken URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jack Wyllie Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jamie Francis WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jack Ryman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Grigalis WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Hill Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alistair Pettey Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Wilde ZeroBC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

ENTRIES THROUGH www.riderhq.com

 

Affiliated riders get priority entry and a discounted entry fee of £22.00

No affilited riders entry fee is £30.00

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 91km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 15/09/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
91km / 57 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Organised by the South East Race Race League.

Affiliated riders get priority entry and a discounted entry fee of £22.00

No affilited riders entry fee is £30.00

Event Details

Event URN:

422267

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Staplefield Village Hall, Cuckfield Road , Staplefield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH17 6ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Patrick Brown Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Brindley Taylor Project 51 Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jamie Caldwell Portsmouth North End CC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jacob Hermann Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Vagg Project 51 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Lewis Winfield VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Burt Project 51 Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Gary Brind Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ian Robins Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jon Woolrich Velo Sport Jersey Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Mark Day Generation Press CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Cameron Cragg Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Rod Archibald Adalta Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Kevin Nelson Crawley Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Michael Weavers Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Will Auty 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Euan Baines Onyx Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Patrick Brendon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Sean Meager Verulam CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Conor Clancy Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nick Sturman URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Oliver Wise Solent Pirates Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Rob Parry Crystal Palace Triathletes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Jan Grosicki Sussex Revolution Velo Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Adam Barrett URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Thomas Lowther Thanet RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  John Powell Team ASL Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ross McCracken URDT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jack Wyllie Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Jamie Francis WORX Factory Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Ian Bray Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Charlie Heffernan Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Simon Carter Quick Release Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  George Sloan VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jack Ryman Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Mark Gower Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Tristan Grigalis WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Hill Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tyler Lemmon TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Alistair Pettey Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Wilde ZeroBC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

ENTRIES THROUGH www.riderhq.com

 

Affiliated riders get priority entry and a discounted entry fee of £22.00

No affilited riders entry fee is £30.00

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 91km / 57 miles
Entry: Online: (£22.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 15/09/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
91km / 57 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk