Dundee Centre Track League 13

Track League , Dundee – Thursday, 07 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

106/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Aug 2008

Finish date:

Thu, 21st Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League - 1 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 1 mile TT - Results
1.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Bremner Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League - Flying 400

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Flying 400 - Results
1.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Hamilton Velocity Globalbike Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Team Sprint - Results
1.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Handicap - Results
1.  Jon Paul Boffey Unknown 0

1. Jon Paul Boffey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Leith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - 2 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 2 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Flying 400

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Flying 400 - Results
1.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Sprint B Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Sprint B Final - Results
1.  Jon Paul Boffey Unknown 0

1. Jon Paul Boffey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joanna Stewart Unknown 0

2. Joanna Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Sprint A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Sprint A - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Leith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliations - Senior £10, Youth £5

The Races

A League - 1 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.60 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.60)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Flying 400 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 2 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Flying 400 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Sprint B Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Sprint A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

106/SC/043/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Aug 2008

Finish date:

Thu, 21st Aug 2008

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Caird Park Velodrome, Mains Loan, Dundee, Angus, DD4 9BX

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

A League - 1 mile TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 1 mile TT - Results
1.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League - 5 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - 5 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jamie Bremner Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League - Flying 400

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Flying 400 - Results
1.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Hamilton Velocity Globalbike Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

A League - Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A League - Team Sprint - Results
1.  John Bremner Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  James Smith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Matthew Hamilton Perth United Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
1.  Anna Fairweather Angus Bike Chain Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Paul Stewart Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Andrew Leith Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Mark Jones Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Handicap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Handicap - Results
1.  Jon Paul Boffey Unknown 0

1. Jon Paul Boffey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Rebecca Leith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - 2 mile Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - 2 mile Scratch - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Flying 400

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Flying 400 - Results
1.  Eleanor Corkhill Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Sprint B Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Sprint B Final - Results
1.  Jon Paul Boffey Unknown 0

1. Jon Paul Boffey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Joanna Stewart Unknown 0

2. Joanna Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

B League - Sprint A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B League - Sprint A - Results
1.  Robbie Spence Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Charles Wilson Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Rebecca Leith Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

About the Event

Info for Riders

League Affiliations - Senior £10, Youth £5

The Races

A League - 1 mile TT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£2.60 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.60)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - 5 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Flying 400 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
A League - Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Handicap Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - 2 mile Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:05
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Flying 400 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Sprint B Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
B League - Sprint A Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk