Dunsfold Park Series (Surrey League)

Closed Circuit , Cranleigh – Tuesday, 05 May 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 5th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Castle A D Cycles RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 4

7. Daniel Clark -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Warren Jesse Felt Racing Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Benge Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Drew Holmes Glasgow Riderz Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dominic Brown Team Toachim Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Thomson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Makepeace Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  TOM Marchment Unknown N/A 0

10. TOM Marchment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Crossley Unknown N/A 0

10. John Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Duncan Green Unknown 0

10. Duncan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Ben Instone TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

46. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Radford A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Gary Sheffield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Paolo Ditale WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Tim Wallington Unknown 0

53. Tim Wallington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Russell Cross Unknown 3rd 0

54. Russell Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Huw Williams Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  David Burt Felt Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Emily McLoughlin Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Damien White Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Bruce Karsten Prologue Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Marc Butterworth Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Steve Cresswell Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  James Morris a3crg Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Gavin Beveridge Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  James Curry British Airways CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Thomas Rhoden Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Keith Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Ellison Horsham Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Philip Masters VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
72.  Karen Dixon VCUK Unknown 0

72. Karen Dixon - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
74.  Alan Keys Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
75.  Ralph Godwin a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
76.  Simon Pattinson Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
79.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

79. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
80.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Chloe Thomas Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
82.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Christopher Perkin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0

9999. Emma Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Jonathan Streeter Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Daniel Gilbert Unknown D 0

9999. Daniel Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

18 week series every Tuesday. E/1/2/3/4 event entry fee for Surrey league members £13. Surrey league events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 05/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
53km / 33 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

246/EN/011/2009

Start Date:

Tue, 5th May 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Dunsfold Park, Stovolds Hill, Cranleigh, Surrey, GU6 8TB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Mark Jacobs VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  William Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Castle A D Cycles RT Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Justin Hoy Felt Racing Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Lee Smith Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Marc Clothier Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Tim Elverson Felt Racing Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Chris McNamara Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ken Prince VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniel Clark Unknown N/A 4

7. Daniel Clark -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Warren Jesse Felt Racing Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Steve Calland Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  John Hyde DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Simon Benge Team Synergy Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Mark Williams Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  James Bowtell VO2 Development Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Andy Grant VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Rob Sherrin a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Bishop Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Driss Jones Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Drew Holmes Glasgow Riderz Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Tony Gordon Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Dominic Brown Team Toachim Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Nathan Dye Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Graham Festival RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Trevor Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Neil Thomson Charlotteville CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  James Makepeace Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  David Creeggan VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Steve Atkinson Southdown Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  John Wager Felt Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  TOM Marchment Unknown N/A 0

10. TOM Marchment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  John Crossley Unknown N/A 0

10. John Crossley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Duncan Green Unknown 0

10. Duncan Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  James Holland-Leader Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
35.  Nigel Dickinson Farnborough & Camberley CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Mario Manelfi A D Cycles RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Ben Instone TORQ Performance Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Graham Wood A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Keith Brooks VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  Michael Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
44.  Keith Lea Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
46.  Ian Russell Unknown 4th 0

46. Ian Russell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Radford A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Darryl Barr a3crg Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
50.  Gary Sheffield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Mike Brampton Blazing Saddles Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
52.  Paolo Ditale WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Tim Wallington Unknown 0

53. Tim Wallington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Russell Cross Unknown 3rd 0

54. Russell Cross -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
55.  Huw Williams Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Warrington Southdown Velo Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
57.  David Burt Felt Racing Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
58.  Emily McLoughlin Crawley Tri Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Paul Holmes Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Damien White Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Bruce Karsten Prologue Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Marc Butterworth Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Steve Cresswell Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  James Morris a3crg Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
59.  Gavin Beveridge Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  James Curry British Airways CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Thomas Rhoden Ogmore Valley Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
59.  Keith Richardson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Andrew Ellison Horsham Cycling Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Philip Masters VC Meudon Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
72.  Karen Dixon VCUK Unknown 0

72. Karen Dixon - VCUK

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
73.  Robert Wright Addiscombe CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
74.  Alan Keys Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
75.  Ralph Godwin a3crg Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
76.  Simon Pattinson Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  John Leitch Festival RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Graham Kerr Heathrow CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
79.  Mike Donohue Unknown 4th 0

79. Mike Donohue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
80.  Christopher Scarlett Trisportnews Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
81.  Chloe Thomas Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
82.  David Wilson Charlotteville CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Christopher Perkin Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  David Shaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Andrew Duffin A D Cycles RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Emma Craddock Unknown N/A 0

9999. Emma Craddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Claire Leonard Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Jonathan Streeter Crawley Tri Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Stuart Greig Redhill CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Daniel Gilbert Unknown D 0

9999. Daniel Gilbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

About the Event

Info for Riders

18 week series every Tuesday. E/1/2/3/4 event entry fee for Surrey league members £13. Surrey league events can be entered on line at www.activeeurope.com

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/09 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Tue 05/05/09 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 05/05/09 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 53km / 33 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 05/05/09 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
53km / 33 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk