Rockingham Forest Wheelers 2 Day Stage Race 2018.

Road , Market Harborough – Saturday, 12 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Rockingham Forest Wheelers 2 day  Road Race. (3 stages) 

Stage 1 50 mile Road Race

Stage 2 Individual Time Trial 3 miles

Stage 3 58 mile Road Race.

Event Details

Event URN:

422184

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 13th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Forest Wheelers Clubhouse, 11 Ashley Road, Middleton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, LE16 8YU

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 21st Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Bentley Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Armstrong Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hamish Carrick TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Samuel Parker Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kieran Buffham UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Murray UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Laurence Fryer-Taylor OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Isaac Hudson Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Thomas Ashford Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jack Broadley University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Beechey Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Fraser Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Duncan Slator OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Sam Widdess Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Peter Williams Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Pete Bradshaw F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Luke Frost Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Elliot Steed Mega Bike Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Matthew Dowling Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Ben Richardson Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 1: Road

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Road - Results
1.  Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bentley Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Armstrong Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Ashford Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Egner NRT racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Abbey Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Barnes TPH Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Beechey Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Pete Bradshaw F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Broadley University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kieran Buffham UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Hamish Carrick TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graham Collins TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Suqiao Duan Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Fraser Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Laurence Fryer-Taylor OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Liam Hallam Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Isaac Hudson Mega Bike Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jean-Pierre Laake London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Murray UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Parker Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dan Pearce Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Rock Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Duncan Slator OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Elliot Steed Mega Bike Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jacob Tresham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Widdess Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Williams Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Luke Frost Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Christopher Fowler F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Daniel Gullefer 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Matthew Dowling Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Graham Pigott Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Ben Richardson Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Kieren Turner-Owen Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2: ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: ITT - Results
1.  Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Parker Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hamish Carrick TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Bentley Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kieran Buffham UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jamie Murray UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Laurence Fryer-Taylor OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Luke Frost Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dan Pearce Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Isaac Hudson Mega Bike Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Joseph Armstrong Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Ashford Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Egner NRT racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Jack Broadley University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Philip Barnes TPH Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  James Beechey Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Graham Collins TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Fraser Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jacob Tresham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Matthew Dowling Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Duncan Slator OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Elliot Steed Mega Bike Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Ian Rock Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Sam Widdess Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Christopher Fowler F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Peter Williams Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Jean-Pierre Laake London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Pete Bradshaw F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Liam Hallam Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Ben Richardson Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Kieren Turner-Owen Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Graham Pigott Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 3: Road

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Road - Results
1.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Tresham Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Bentley Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Samuel Parker Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Broadley University of Warwick Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Armstrong Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Ashford Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Beechey Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Pete Bradshaw F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kieran Buffham UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Hamish Carrick TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Egner NRT racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Fraser Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Frost Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Laurence Fryer-Taylor OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Isaac Hudson Mega Bike Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Murray UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Duncan Slator OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Widdess Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Williams Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Elliot Steed Mega Bike Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Matthew Dowling Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Ben Richardson Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Teams limited to 4 riders, although individual riders will be selected. Riders in teams must ride for first claim clubs, no composite teams unless selected for their regional team.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/18 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 179km / 111 miles
Sat 12/05/18 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
179km / 111 miles
Stage 1: Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/18 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sat 12/05/18 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
Stage 2: ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/18 13:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 5km / 3 miles
Sat 12/05/18 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
5km / 3 miles
Stage 3: Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 93km / 58 miles
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
93km / 58 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Rockingham Forest Wheelers 2 day  Road Race. (3 stages) 

Stage 1 50 mile Road Race

Stage 2 Individual Time Trial 3 miles

Stage 3 58 mile Road Race.

Event Details

Event URN:

422184

Start Date:

Sat, 12th May 2018

Finish date:

Sun, 13th May 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Forest Wheelers Clubhouse, 11 Ashley Road, Middleton, Market Harborough, Leicestershire, LE16 8YU

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 21st Apr 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Overall - Results
1.  Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Bentley Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Joseph Armstrong Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Hamish Carrick TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Samuel Parker Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Kieran Buffham UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Murray UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Laurence Fryer-Taylor OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Isaac Hudson Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Thomas Ashford Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Egner Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jack Broadley University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  James Beechey Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Andrew Fraser Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Duncan Slator OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Sam Widdess Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Peter Williams Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Pete Bradshaw F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Luke Frost Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Elliot Steed Mega Bike Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Matthew Dowling Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Ben Richardson Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 1: Road

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 1: Road - Results
1.  Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Bentley Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Joseph Armstrong Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Thomas Ashford Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Adam Egner NRT racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Abbey Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Barnes TPH Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  James Beechey Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Pete Bradshaw F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jack Broadley University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kieran Buffham UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Hamish Carrick TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graham Collins TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Suqiao Duan Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Andrew Fraser Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Laurence Fryer-Taylor OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Liam Hallam Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Isaac Hudson Mega Bike Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jean-Pierre Laake London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Murray UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Samuel Parker Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dan Pearce Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Rock Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Duncan Slator OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Elliot Steed Mega Bike Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jacob Tresham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Widdess Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Williams Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Luke Frost Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Christopher Fowler F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Daniel Gullefer 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Matthew Dowling Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Graham Pigott Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Ben Richardson Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
66.  Kieren Turner-Owen Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
66.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Stage 2: ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 2: ITT - Results
1.  Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Parker Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Hamish Carrick TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  James Bentley Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kieran Buffham UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jamie Murray UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Laurence Fryer-Taylor OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Luke Frost Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Dan Pearce Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Isaac Hudson Mega Bike Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Joseph Armstrong Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Thomas Ashford Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Adam Egner NRT racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Jack Broadley University of Warwick Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Philip Barnes TPH Racing Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  James Beechey Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Graham Collins TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Fraser Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Jacob Tresham Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Matthew Dowling Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Duncan Slator OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Elliot Steed Mega Bike Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Ian Rock Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Sam Widdess Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Christopher Fowler F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Peter Williams Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Jean-Pierre Laake London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Pete Bradshaw F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Liam Hallam Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Thomas Balmer OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Ben Richardson Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Kieren Turner-Owen Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
65.  Amit Chauhan Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
65.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
67.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
68.  Graham Pigott Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
69.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

Stage 3: Road

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Stage 3: Road - Results
1.  Milo Chapman Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Bottrill Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jacob Tresham Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  James Bentley Team Bottrill Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martyn Ludlam Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Samuel Parker Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke O'Connell Otley CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Broadley University of Warwick Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Thomas Saminaden Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Armstrong Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Thomas Ashford Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Askham Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Beechey Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Pete Bradshaw F6B2 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Alan Brophy Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kieran Buffham UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Hamish Carrick TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Tom Cockerill Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Shaun Culpin Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Adam Egner NRT racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Andrew Fraser Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Luke Frost Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Laurence Fryer-Taylor OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Phil Giles Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Adam Gross 700CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Bryan Guest Kettering CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Simon Hall Gregarios Superclub Ciclista Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Isaac Hudson Mega Bike Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Chris McNaughton OVB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Robert Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Anthony Morris TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Murray UpShift Nutrition Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Darren Rider Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kerrigan Robb Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Duncan Slator OVB Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Lawrence Symes TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jonathon Unwin Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Sam Widdess Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Peter Williams Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Michael Wood Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Nathan Gibson St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Adam Chamberlin TPH Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Elliot Steed Mega Bike Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Michael Coomber CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  James Boardley Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Matthew Dowling Leicester Forest CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Ben Richardson Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Malcolm Borg West Suffolk Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Teams limited to 4 riders, although individual riders will be selected. Riders in teams must ride for first claim clubs, no composite teams unless selected for their regional team.

The Races

Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/18 10:00 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 179km / 111 miles
Sat 12/05/18 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
179km / 111 miles
Stage 1: Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/18 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sat 12/05/18 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
Stage 2: ITT Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/05/18 13:30 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 5km / 3 miles
Sat 12/05/18 – 13:30
Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
5km / 3 miles
Stage 3: Road Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 13/05/18 10:00 Regional B Band 5 3rd, 4th 93km / 58 miles
Sun 13/05/18 – 10:00
Regional B, Band 5 | 3rd, 4th
93km / 58 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk