Castle Combe Easter Classic

Closed Circuit , Chippenham – Friday, 30 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422070

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Frederik Scheske Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Nolan Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harvey McNaughton TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ashley Fletcher BPF Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Telford BPF Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Alexandre Touche ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alfie Peters Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Driver Forever Pedalling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Slade WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Hogan BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joshua Porter Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Barlow Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Dave Cullen Bristol South CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Painting University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ollie Morgan Team Echelon Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alan Adams Finished 0

4. Alan Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Keenan Veloton Team Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kieron Goodwin Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Christopher Brettell Yeovil CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steve Martin Tri UK Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Ashman Recycles RCC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Euan Backus ZeroBC Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Finished 0

1. Zoe Backstedt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daisy Davies Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Harris WORX Factory Racing Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Benjamin Bisson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Pullen Taw Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Olivia Earthy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Katie Youp Finished 0

8. Katie Youp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Beveridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Faye Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tom Beveridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Bethan Read Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Raphael Burke-Nott Finished 0

5. Raphael Burke-Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jessica Derham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Handcycle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handcycle - Results
1.  Luke Jones Finished 4th 0

1. Luke Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Allen Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Faucher Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Millner Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Derby Finished 0

5. Andrew Derby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dan Metcalfe-Hall Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Pearce Limited Edition Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Cooke Taunton Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Attfield Finished 0

9. Ian Attfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Melissa Nicholls Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mal Rose Finished 0

11. Mal Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Robin Womack Finished 0

12. Robin Womack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Puttrell Finished 0

13. James Puttrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr / plus 1 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins / plus 1 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 1 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
18km / 11 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 11:16 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 11:16
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 10:46 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 10:46
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 10:15 Youth Only None --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
12km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 10:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 10:16
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 09:45 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 09:45
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 09:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 09:46
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 09:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 09:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 09:31
Youth Only, None
Handcycle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 11:45 Go-Race None --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 11:45
Go-Race, None
30 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

422070

Start Date:

Fri, 30th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Castle Combe Race Circuit, Castle Combe, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN14 7EY

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 28th Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Marcin Bialoblocki Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Frederik Scheske Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Daniel Colman Pembrokeshire Velo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Luke Nolan Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Harvey McNaughton TAAP Cervelo Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ashley Fletcher BPF Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Robert Telford BPF Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Kieran Blay TAAP Cervelo Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Jake Hales Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Corey Bale Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Red Walters Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Stanley Kennett Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Alexandre Touche ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Alfie Peters Team Novo Nordisk (Development... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Pfeiffer Georgi Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Elizabeth Bennett Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Lucy Driver Forever Pedalling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Bethany Taylor Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lucy Gadd Liv Cycling Club - Halo Cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jessica Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Will Cooper Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Callum Slade WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Thomas Hogan BPF Cycling Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Will Swarbrick Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Joshua Porter Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Thomas Barlow Cheltenham & County CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Darrell Russell Veloton Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Dave Cullen Bristol South CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Alex Painting University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Ollie Morgan Team Echelon Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alan Adams Finished 0

4. Alan Adams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ben Keenan Veloton Team Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Kieron Goodwin Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Christopher Brettell Yeovil CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steve Martin Tri UK Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Paul Ashman Recycles RCC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Myles Thwaites Performance Cycles Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Bryn Davies Towy Riders Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  William Truelove Abergavenny Road Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Owen Giles Portsmouth North End CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dan Byrne Poole Wheelers CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Sam Freeman Solent Pirates Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Sam Kelly Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Euan Backus ZeroBC Development Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Danny Havey Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Rhys Thomas MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Finished 0

1. Zoe Backstedt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Rhian Edmunds Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Izzy Brickell Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Iona Moir Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daisy Davies Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Hannah Bidwell Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy LIV AWOL Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Poppy Pattinson Solent Pirates Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Eleanor Hunt Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Luke Harris WORX Factory Racing Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Sam Smith West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Sacha White WORX Factory Racing Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Benjamin Bisson WORX Factory Racing Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Lawrence Martindale Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Madeleine Osborn Abergavenny Road Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Freya Evans The Bulls Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Amy Pullen Taw Velo Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Olivia Earthy Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Katie-Anne Calton Solent Pirates Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Freya Eccleston Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Katie Youp Finished 0

8. Katie Youp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Elena Day Solent Pirates Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  James Brown Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Ruben Stacey North Devon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joseph Wright Minehead Merlins Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Beveridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  William Salter 1st Chard Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Elen Ruck Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Faye Williams Dyffryn Conwy Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Hollie Morrish North Devon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Louis Wright Minehead Merlins Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Tom Beveridge Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Oliver Winstanley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Georgia Mahoney Taw Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Aimee Taylor Oxonian CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Chloe Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Bethan Read Stirling Bike Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Reeves Abergavenny Road Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Raphael Burke-Nott Finished 0

5. Raphael Burke-Nott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Daniel Tooley Poole Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Riley Tonner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Adam Short Cotswold Veldrijden Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emily Tregear Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jessica Derham Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Handcycle

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handcycle - Results
1.  Luke Jones Finished 4th 0

1. Luke Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Mark Allen Finished 4th 0

2. Mark Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Matthew Faucher Caerphilly Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Richard Millner Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Andrew Derby Finished 0

5. Andrew Derby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Dan Metcalfe-Hall Handcycling Association of the... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  James Pearce Limited Edition Cycling Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  David Cooke Taunton Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Attfield Finished 0

9. Ian Attfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Melissa Nicholls Cheltenham & County CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Mal Rose Finished 0

11. Mal Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Robin Womack Finished 0

12. Robin Womack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Puttrell Finished 0

13. James Puttrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 15:00 National B Band 3 --- 01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 15:00
National B, Band 3
01 hr 30 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 14:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 14:00
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr / plus 1 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 13:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 13:00
Regional B, Band 5
45 mins / plus 1 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 12:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 12:30
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins / plus 1 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 11:15 Youth Only Band 5 --- 18km / 11 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 11:15
Youth Only, Band 5
18km / 11 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 11:16 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 11:16
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 10:46 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 10:46
Youth Only, Band 5
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 10:15 Youth Only None --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 10:15
Youth Only, None
12km / 7 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 10:16 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 10:16
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 09:45 Youth Only None --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 09:45
Youth Only, None
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 09:46 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 09:46
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 09:30 Youth Only None --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 09:31 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 09:31
Youth Only, None
Handcycle Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 30/03/18 11:45 Go-Race None --- 30 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Fri 30/03/18 – 11:45
Go-Race, None
30 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk