Maindy Flyers Mini League 2018 Round 6

Track , Cardiff – Wednesday, 13 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a league of 6 events for all youth categories. A great race environment for beginners and those wanting to stretch their legs in some mid week racing.

Riders must ride at least 5 events to compete for the league, one of which must be this final round on 13th June.

Event Details

Event URN:

422030

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Jun 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Freddie Wait Maindy Flyers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gruff Rees Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ioan Jones Towy Riders Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Tom Caddick Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Nahshon Rodrigues Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Millie Sampson Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Freddie Wait Maindy Flyers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gruff Rees Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ioan Jones Towy Riders Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Tom Caddick Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Nahshon Rodrigues Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Millie Sampson Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Points - Results
1.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Freddie Wait Maindy Flyers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Points - Results
1.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U14 Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Points - Results
1.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gruff Rees Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Points - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Points - Results
1.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ioan Jones Towy Riders Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Points - Results
1.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Points - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Nahshon Rodrigues Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tom Caddick Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Points - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Points - Results
1.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Points - Results
1.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Millie Sampson Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 5pm

The Races

U16 Boys - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a league of 6 events for all youth categories. A great race environment for beginners and those wanting to stretch their legs in some mid week racing.

Riders must ride at least 5 events to compete for the league, one of which must be this final round on 13th June.

Event Details

Event URN:

422030

Start Date:

Wed, 13th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 8th Jun 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Freddie Wait Maindy Flyers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gruff Rees Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ioan Jones Towy Riders Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Tom Caddick Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Nahshon Rodrigues Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Maindy Dash

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Maindy Dash - Results
1.  Millie Sampson Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Freddie Wait Maindy Flyers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gruff Rees Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ioan Jones Towy Riders Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Tom Caddick Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Nahshon Rodrigues Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Millie Sampson Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Points - Results
1.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Freddie Wait Maindy Flyers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Points - Results
1.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Annie May Elliott Newport Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

U14 Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Points - Results
1.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gruff Rees Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Points - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Backstedt Cycling Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Points - Results
1.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cian Evans The Bulls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Ioan Jones Towy Riders Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Points - Results
1.  Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Points - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Nahshon Rodrigues Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tom Caddick Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U10 Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Points - Results
1.  Aelwen Davies The Bulls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Points - Results
1.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Points - Results
1.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Millie Sampson Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 5pm

The Races

U16 Boys - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls - Maindy Dash Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 13/06/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls - Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/06/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 13/06/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk