Maindy Flyers Mini League 2018 Round 3

Track , Cardiff – Wednesday, 16 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a league of 6 events for all youth categories. A great race environment for beginners and those wanting to stretch their legs in some mid week racing.

Riders must ride at least 5 events to compete for the league, one of which must be the final round on 13th June.

Event Details

Event URN:

422027

Start Date:

Wed, 16th May 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 11th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Freddie Wait Maindy Flyers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gruff Rhys Finished 0

6.  Gruff Rhys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Tom Caddick Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Nahshon Rodrigues Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Millie Sampson Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Freddie Wait Maindy Flyers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gruff Rhys Finished 0

6.  Gruff Rhys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tom Caddick Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Nahshon Rodrigues Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E
--- Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Millie Sampson Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 5pm

The Races

U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is a league of 6 events for all youth categories. A great race environment for beginners and those wanting to stretch their legs in some mid week racing.

Riders must ride at least 5 events to compete for the league, one of which must be the final round on 13th June.

Event Details

Event URN:

422027

Start Date:

Wed, 16th May 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 11th May 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Freddie Wait Maindy Flyers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gruff Rhys Finished 0

6.  Gruff Rhys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Tom Caddick Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Nahshon Rodrigues Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 1 - Results
1.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 1 - Results
1.  Millie Sampson Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U16 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Benjamin Harris Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bevan Smith Cardiff JIF Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Dominic Omidvar Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Freddie Wait Maindy Flyers CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Rhian Hamm Maindy Flyers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Ifan Roberts-Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Seth Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Rhys Thomas Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Gruff Rhys Finished 0

6.  Gruff Rhys -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Sam Fisher Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Iestyn Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ryu Roberts Hayamizu Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Morgan Frederick Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Dylan Sage Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Harry Randell Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Aaron Maddaford Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ewan Taylor Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Arthwr Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Sophie Wyatt Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Jessica Rich Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Niamh Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Megan Dafydd Maindy Flyers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Rebecca Codd Maindy Flyers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Evelyn Nurse Cardiff JIF Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U10 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Finlay Storrie Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Oscar Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Zachary Wood Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oliver Tregear Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Steffan King Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ellis Hortop Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Tom Caddick Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Nahshon Rodrigues Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Anes Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Race 2 - Results
1.  Finlay Burns Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Talan Jones Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Laurence Denney Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Ryder Frederick Maindy Flyers CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E
--- Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers CC Did not finish E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E

U8 Girls Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Race 2 - Results
1.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Lydia Bell Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Millie Sampson Maindy Flyers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on from 5pm

The Races

U16 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 17:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Wed 16/05/18 – 17:30
Youth Only, None
U16 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race 2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 16/05/18 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Wed 16/05/18 – 01:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk