ProBikeSport Wet Wild Winter DH MTB Series 3

MTB DH – Saturday, 17 Jan 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004285

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jan 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Jan 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 23

3. Steve Barker -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
2.  Jordan Gartland Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Young Unknown Junior 30

1. David Young -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 16

6. Lee Pincher -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 14

7. Tom Carroll -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Cameron Wood Unknown Junior 8

10. Cameron Wood -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Fraser Simpson Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Liam McKechnie Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ross Wilkie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Danny Hart -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Aaron Forster Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alasdair Ness Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Joe Flanagan Unknown Juvenile 16

6. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Daniel Millard Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  David Hopper Unknown Master 30

1. David Hopper -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Toby Owen Unknown Master 14

7. Toby Owen -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Martin Creaser Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Walker Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 2

14. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Graeme Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Nick Turner Unknown Sport 23

3. Nick Turner -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Mackison Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Liam Little Unknown Sport 18

5. Liam Little -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Chris Coates Unknown Sport 12

8. Chris Coates -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Robert Tait Team CHR Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Ashbridge Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Brian Middleton Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Allan Hay Unknown Sport 3

13. Allan Hay -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Michael Clyne Unknown Sport 1

15. Michael Clyne -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
5.  Kim Bent Unknown Sport 18

5. Kim Bent -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 23

3. Garry Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ruaridh Cunningham Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Grant Munro Unknown Youth 18

5. Grant Munro -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Benjamin Cortis Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Millard Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Richard Finlayson West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Flanagan Unknown Youth 4

12. Sam Flanagan -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Mark Birkett Team CHR Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Scott Muirhead Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004285

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Jan 2004

Finish date:

Sun, 18th Jan 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Marc Beaumont Team Bike Radar Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 23

3. Steve Barker -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Christopher Marshall Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
2.  Jordan Gartland Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Young Unknown Junior 30

1. David Young -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Hall Team CHR Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Ben Stephenson Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Lee Pincher Unknown Junior 16

6. Lee Pincher -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 14

7. Tom Carroll -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Tom Wilkinson Team CHR Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
10.  Cameron Wood Unknown Junior 8

10. Cameron Wood -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Fraser Simpson Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Liam McKechnie Spalding Cycling Club Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Ross Wilkie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Joshua Bryceland Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 26

2. Danny Hart -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Aaron Forster Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alasdair Ness Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Joe Flanagan Unknown Juvenile 16

6. Joe Flanagan -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Daniel Millard Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  David Hopper Unknown Master 30

1. David Hopper -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Toby Owen Unknown Master 14

7. Toby Owen -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Martin Creaser Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Stephen Walker Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 2

14. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Graeme Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Nick Turner Unknown Sport 23

3. Nick Turner -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  David Mackison Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Liam Little Unknown Sport 18

5. Liam Little -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Chris Coates Unknown Sport 12

8. Chris Coates -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
9.  Robert Tait Team CHR Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Paul Ashbridge Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Brian Middleton Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Allan Hay Unknown Sport 3

13. Allan Hay -

Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Michael Clyne Unknown Sport 1

15. Michael Clyne -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
5.  Kim Bent Unknown Sport 18

5. Kim Bent -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
2.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 23

3. Garry Smith -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  David Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Barnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ruaridh Cunningham Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Grant Munro Unknown Youth 18

5. Grant Munro -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Benjamin Cortis Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Matthew Millard Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Richard Finlayson West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Flanagan Unknown Youth 4

12. Sam Flanagan -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Mark Birkett Team CHR Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Scott Muirhead Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/01/04 00:00 --- ---
Sat 17/01/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk