Cyclopark Summer Crits

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 23 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Organised by the South East Road Race League

Event Details

Event URN:

422002

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 21st Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Alan Denman
07933053668
alan.denman@southeastroadraceleague.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Javier Romartinez Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 2

8. Jess Harding -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ben Mears North Sails KX Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Correa Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Kane Team ASL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Duke Agyapong Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hayden Tucker Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jasmeer Patti TowerEight RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Douglas Leask CC London Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Charlie Cain Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andy Dixon Finished 0

14. Andy Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Richard Colson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Marks Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Morrell Thanet RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Keith Pope Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries through:

www.riderhq.com

https://www.riderhq.com/calendar/23-JUN-2018

 

 


The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/18 14:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/06/18 – 14:01
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/06/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

Organised by the South East Road Race League

Event Details

Event URN:

422002

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jun 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP
View map

Entry close date

Thu, 21st Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Alan Denman
07933053668
alan.denman@southeastroadraceleague.com

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  George Garnier The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Chris Ware Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andrew Morris CC London Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Javier Romartinez Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Benjamin Ryder Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Valentino Fontana Gemini BC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Jess Harding Finished 3rd 2

8. Jess Harding -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lee Messenger Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Richard McShee Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ben Mears North Sails KX Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Przemek Jersz Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Martin Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  John Correa Crawley Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Bell 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Norman Blissett In Gear Quickvit CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Emmeric Hurault 4T+ Cyclopark Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steven Kane Team ASL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Duke Agyapong Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  William Hunnam Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Miller Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Matthew Robertson Woolwich CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Hayden Tucker Southborough & District Whls Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Jasmeer Patti TowerEight RT Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Andy Keene London Phoenix CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Douglas Leask CC London Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Julian White Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Charlie Cain Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Andy Dixon Finished 0

14. Andy Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Richard Colson Islington Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Marks Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Morrell Thanet RC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Keith Pope Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries through:

www.riderhq.com

https://www.riderhq.com/calendar/23-JUN-2018

 

 


The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/18 14:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/06/18 – 14:01
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/06/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sat 23/06/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk