Yorkshire Go-Race Series Series 1

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 20 Sep 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

714/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 0

1. Jake Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Jolly Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joe Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Harmonie Waterman Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Weighton Unknown 0

2. Oscar Weighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Henry Hollyman Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Mary Tetley Unknown 0

4. Mary Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lucy Whearty Unknown 0

5. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Marcus Hiley Unknown 0

6. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rowan Gandy Unknown 0

7. Rowan Gandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Pickard Unknown 0

8. Ben Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Seth Bolton Unknown 0

9. Seth Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Billy Taylor-Woodhouse Unknown 0

10. Billy Taylor-Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Isabelle Green Unknown 0

11. Isabelle Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Freya Bolton Unknown 0

12. Freya Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Adam Bailey Unknown 0

13. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chloe Hinchliffe Unknown 0

14. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Sheard Unknown 0

17. Thomas Sheard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jake Oldfield Unknown 0

18. Jake Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Alice Shelbourne Unknown 0

19. Alice Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Holly Whiteley Unknown 0

20. Holly Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Soljai Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Charlie Tetley Unknown 0

22. Charlie Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ella Pickard Unknown 0

23. Ella Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  McKenzie Clark Unknown 0

24. McKenzie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Alex Bailey Unknown 0

25. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Dillon Boyes Unknown 0

26. Dillon Boyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Florence Whiteley Unknown 0

27. Florence Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Law Unknown 0

4. Joe Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Grace Feetham Unknown 0

7. Grace Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Chris Law Unknown 0

8. Chris Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Isaac Weighton Unknown 0

9. Isaac Weighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Whitworth Unknown 0

10. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Madeleine Bullett Unknown 0

12. Madeleine Bullett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sophie Thackray Unknown 0

13. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Aiden Gandy Unknown 0

14. Aiden Gandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Annie Feetham Unknown 0

15. Annie Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Felicity Gledhill Unknown 0

16. Felicity Gledhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Elliott Smith Unknown 0

17. Elliott Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Harry Shelbourne Unknown 0

18. Harry Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Amy Hinchliffe Unknown 0

19. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  William Thackray Unknown 0

20. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sam Taylor-Woodhouse Unknown 0

21. Sam Taylor-Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Binks Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Ledger Unknown Veteran 0

5. Chris Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Whitworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Lloyd Kellett Unknown 0

15. Lloyd Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Metcalfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tony Mills Unknown 0

22. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

24. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Dermot Mckee Unknown 0

25. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Richard Allen Unknown N/A 0

26. Richard Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Jason Richardson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Jim Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Phillip Mykytiuk West Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Simon Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

33. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

35. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Belson Unknown 0

36. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  David Senior Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Darren McDowell Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

40. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jon Howard Unknown N/A 0

41. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

42. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

43. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Suneil Curwen Unknown N/A 0

44. Suneil Curwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Alistair Cooke Unknown 0

45. Alistair Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Carl Lindop Unknown N/A 0

48. Carl Lindop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Stone Unknown N/A 0

49. Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Steven Thewlis Unknown 0

50. Steven Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Peter Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Brian Crossley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  David Jennaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

57. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Lorraine Gandy Unknown 0

58. Lorraine Gandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Christopher Beetham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Clare Daniel Unknown 0

60. Clare Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

61. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Gary Bunting Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Mike Rushby Unknown 0

63. Mike Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Sarah Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:30 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:30
Go-Race, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:45 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:45
Go-Race, MTB IA
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 13:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 13:00
Go-Race, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

714/EN/004/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 20th Sep 2009

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Ledger Unknown Youth 0

1. Jake Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Jolly Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Joe Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Joe Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Leon Taylor-Woodhouse Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Sam Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jessica O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Harmonie Waterman Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Alexandra France Holme Valley Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Alexander Grice East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Oscar Weighton Unknown 0

2. Oscar Weighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Henry Hollyman Cardiff JIF Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Mary Tetley Unknown 0

4. Mary Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Lucy Whearty Unknown 0

5. Lucy Whearty -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Marcus Hiley Unknown 0

6. Marcus Hiley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Rowan Gandy Unknown 0

7. Rowan Gandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Ben Pickard Unknown 0

8. Ben Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Seth Bolton Unknown 0

9. Seth Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Billy Taylor-Woodhouse Unknown 0

10. Billy Taylor-Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Isabelle Green Unknown 0

11. Isabelle Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Freya Bolton Unknown 0

12. Freya Bolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Adam Bailey Unknown 0

13. Adam Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Chloe Hinchliffe Unknown 0

14. Chloe Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Elphina Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Ruby Boyes Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
17.  Thomas Sheard Unknown 0

17. Thomas Sheard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Jake Oldfield Unknown 0

18. Jake Oldfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Alice Shelbourne Unknown 0

19. Alice Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Holly Whiteley Unknown 0

20. Holly Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Soljai Waterman Holme Valley Whls Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Charlie Tetley Unknown 0

22. Charlie Tetley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ella Pickard Unknown 0

23. Ella Pickard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  McKenzie Clark Unknown 0

24. McKenzie Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Alex Bailey Unknown 0

25. Alex Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Dillon Boyes Unknown 0

26. Dillon Boyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Florence Whiteley Unknown 0

27. Florence Whiteley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Joseph Parker Crosstrax Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Bryan Barrett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Thomas Wilson East Bradford CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joe Law Unknown 0

4. Joe Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Mason Hollyman Sowerby Brothers CRT Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Grace Feetham Unknown 0

7. Grace Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Chris Law Unknown 0

8. Chris Law -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Isaac Weighton Unknown 0

9. Isaac Weighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Tom Whitworth Unknown 0

10. Tom Whitworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Lucy Howard Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Madeleine Bullett Unknown 0

12. Madeleine Bullett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Sophie Thackray Unknown 0

13. Sophie Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Aiden Gandy Unknown 0

14. Aiden Gandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Annie Feetham Unknown 0

15. Annie Feetham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Felicity Gledhill Unknown 0

16. Felicity Gledhill -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Elliott Smith Unknown 0

17. Elliott Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Harry Shelbourne Unknown 0

18. Harry Shelbourne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Amy Hinchliffe Unknown 0

19. Amy Hinchliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  William Thackray Unknown 0

20. William Thackray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sam Taylor-Woodhouse Unknown 0

21. Sam Taylor-Woodhouse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

S/J/V/W

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
S/J/V/W - Results
1.  Neal Crampton Crosstrax Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Robert Thackray Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jonathan Limebear Batley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Richard Binks Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Chris Ledger Unknown Veteran 0

5. Chris Ledger -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Darrell Bradbury Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Robin Bradbury Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Jonathan Hobson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Andrew Whitworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jack Clarkson Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Lloyd Kellett Unknown 0

15. Lloyd Kellett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Paul Stephenson Norton Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Blackburn Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Richard Crabtree Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Andrew Metcalfe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Myles Chandler Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Timothy Beachill Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Tony Mills Unknown 0

22. Tony Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Ian O'Brien Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Graham Bird Unknown N/A 0

24. Graham Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Dermot Mckee Unknown 0

25. Dermot Mckee -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Richard Allen Unknown N/A 0

26. Richard Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
28.  Jason Richardson Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Jim Shenton Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Paul Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Phillip Mykytiuk West Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Simon Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
33.  Kevin Hickie Unknown N/A 0

33. Kevin Hickie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Kevin Saville Unknown N/A 0

35. Kevin Saville -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  John Belson Unknown 0

36. John Belson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
37.  John Wood Finsbury Park CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
38.  David Senior Huddersfield RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Darren McDowell Huddersfield Star Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  David Green Unknown N/A 0

40. David Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Jon Howard Unknown N/A 0

41. Jon Howard -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Edward Loftus Unknown N/A 0

42. Edward Loftus -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  John Redmond Unknown N/A 0

43. John Redmond -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Suneil Curwen Unknown N/A 0

44. Suneil Curwen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Alistair Cooke Unknown 0

45. Alistair Cooke -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Owen Henriksen Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
48.  Carl Lindop Unknown N/A 0

48. Carl Lindop -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Stone Unknown N/A 0

49. Peter Stone -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Steven Thewlis Unknown 0

50. Steven Thewlis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Peter Hamilton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Christopher Parker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Brian Crossley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Christopher Nunn Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Nikola Matthews Pedalsport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  David Jennaway Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

57. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Lorraine Gandy Unknown 0

58. Lorraine Gandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Christopher Beetham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Clare Daniel Unknown 0

60. Clare Daniel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Richard Fenn Unknown N/A 0

61. Richard Fenn -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Gary Bunting Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
63.  Mike Rushby Unknown 0

63. Mike Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
64.  Peter Milsom Calder Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Sarah Dransfield Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:00
Go-Race, MTB IA
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:30 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:30
Go-Race, MTB IA
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 11:45 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£1.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 11:45
Go-Race, MTB IA
S/J/V/W Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/09/09 13:00 Go-Race MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 20/09/09 – 13:00
Go-Race, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk