Portsmouth - DH Cyclesport.co.uk Circuits 5/15

Closed Circuit , Portsmouth – Wednesday, 10 Jun 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

774/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thamana Nel Unknown 0

2. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rob Panter I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Aaron Matthews Unknown 0

6. Aaron Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Gunner a3crg Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Catling Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Webber North Argyll Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Woodhouse DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathan Mumby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Martin Chaldecott Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Jo Haley DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Joshua Stewart Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  David Young Unknown 4th 0

27. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

28. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Gavin Hall Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Brown Unknown 0

7. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  James Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Stephen Ferguson E.C.St Etienne-Loire Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Phil Burton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Berogna WyndyMilla Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

774/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jun 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Mountbatten Centre, Alexandra Park, Portsmouth, Hampshire, PO2 9QA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Thamana Nel Unknown 0

2. Thamana Nel -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Rob Panter I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Harvey Lowe GA Cycles Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Callum Butterworth Portsmouth North End CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Aaron Matthews Unknown 0

6. Aaron Matthews -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Gunner a3crg Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Luke Myers Team Axiom Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Rob Catling Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Tarling Ystwyth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Webber North Argyll Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Norman Mellors Hantspol CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Woodhouse DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Peter Day Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Bevan Southdown Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathan Mumby Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Martin Chaldecott Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Oliver Hitchings Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Jo Haley DHCyclesport Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Joshua Stewart Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Philip Glasgow New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  John Sanchez-Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Trevor King I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Peter Horseman Wessex Road Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Jeremy Dibben I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
27.  David Young Unknown 4th 0

27. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
28.  John Clark a3crg Unknown 4th 0

28. John Clark - a3crg

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Steven Bungay Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
31.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Peter Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Gavin Hall Team Axiom Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ian Legg Owens Cycles Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Phill Sykes VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Harry Bulstrode DHCyclesport Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Alexander Murison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  David Brown Unknown 0

7. David Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Toby Neave Southdown Velo Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Bisson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Unknown A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  James Jones Didcot Phoenix CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Stephen Ferguson E.C.St Etienne-Loire Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Andrew Bryson DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Nicholas Beale Onelife-Fuga Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Phil Burton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Jay Eastwood VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Stuart Thompson Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
24.  Jonathan Coleman a3crg Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Mick Metcalf VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Berogna WyndyMilla Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:15 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:15
Youth Only, Youth
Various
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 18:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 18:45

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
52km / 32 miles
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/09 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 52km / 32 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 10/06/09 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
52km / 32 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk