Velo Club Venta 2018 Summer Criterium 1 of 3

Closed Circuit , Hampshire – Sunday, 20 May 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of a series of three criteriums being promoted by Velo Club Venta in 2018.

A separate womens race will be held, providing there is a minimum of 8 riders signed on.If there are not sufficient entries for a separate race the women will ride with the 3rd category men.

Event Details

Event URN:

421414

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

South Winchester Park & Ride, Off J11, M3, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2FG
View map

Event Organiser:

Nick Richens
07973505313
nick@richens.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mike Smith Finished 1st 8

2. Mike Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Cameron Foster Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ken Buckley Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Webster Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- James Cooper Natural RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Leon Stoneman BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Franklin Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Bone TAAP Cervelo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Brettell Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Clapp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Ransom Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Nicholson PMCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Conner GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Owen Lewis Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Nuttall Finished 3rd 0

16. Mark Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Justin Menhenett Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Riggs Corsley Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Luke Monahan BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tim Blackmore Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Ramsey TowerEight RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Alexander Williams Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tarquin O'Sullivan BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Smeeth Southdown Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harry Parsons Sotonia CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Edward Cabot Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Chris Linney Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Higgs Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Snook BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ellis Meades-Woolley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Charlie Botterill Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Davis Sotonia CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Maynard Marlow Riders Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Philip McNamara VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Waldo Moolman Rapha Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Antonio Silano WyndyMilla Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rob Taylor Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
--- Vicki Goodwin Did not finish 0

11. Vicki Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey McLean Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Banks Velo Club Venta Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Caelan McNamara VC Meudon Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Max Edgington Solent Pirates Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finn Hawkins WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jack McGovern Sprockets Cycle Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Felix Tuck VC Meudon Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harper Towns Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alexander Tasker WyndyMilla Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Finlay Cousins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ethan McNamara VC Meudon Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edie Towns Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Evelyn Mills Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Homewood Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Theo Quay-Clark Sprockets Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joseph Bignall Finished 0

7. Joseph Bignall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Toulla Cousins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Margherita Silano WyndyMilla Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Foster Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Patterson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Gooch Pedal Heaven Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sammy Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Theo Skipper Finished 0

5. Theo Skipper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Gillard Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Oliver Foden Velo Club Venta Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Chase Bradley Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Lucas Mills Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Grace Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note there are no refreshment facilities at this event.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 3 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 11:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 11:15
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 09:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 09:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event is part of a series of three criteriums being promoted by Velo Club Venta in 2018.

A separate womens race will be held, providing there is a minimum of 8 riders signed on.If there are not sufficient entries for a separate race the women will ride with the 3rd category men.

Event Details

Event URN:

421414

Start Date:

Sun, 20th May 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

South Winchester Park & Ride, Off J11, M3, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2FG
View map

Event Organiser:

Nick Richens
07973505313
nick@richens.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Benjamin Marks Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Mike Smith Finished 1st 8

2. Mike Smith -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Cameron Foster Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ken Buckley Morvelo Basso RT Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Tom Budden Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Matthew Webster Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- James Cooper Natural RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Exley Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Thomas King Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Leon Stoneman BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  James Franklin Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matthew Bone TAAP Cervelo Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Brettell Yeovil CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jacob Clapp Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  David Bone Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Liam Barr University Of Portsmouth CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Harry Johnson The Hub Cycleworks Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Paul Ransom Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  James Nicholson PMCC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Conner GS Henley Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Owen Lewis Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Ian Wrightson WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Mark Nuttall Finished 3rd 0

16. Mark Nuttall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Justin Menhenett Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Daniel Riggs Corsley Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Luke Monahan BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Tim Blackmore Racing Club Ravenna Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nicholas Hale Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ryan Keynes Odiham Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Ramsey TowerEight RT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Alexander Williams Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Tarquin O'Sullivan BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Philip Smeeth Southdown Velo Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Harry Parsons Sotonia CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Edward Cabot Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Martin Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Chris Linney Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Tim Higgs Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Robert Snook BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Mike Stephens Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Ellis Meades-Woolley Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Charlie Botterill Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alex Davis Sotonia CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Dominic Laval Hart Evolution Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Jack Maynard Marlow Riders Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Philip McNamara VC Meudon Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Waldo Moolman Rapha Cycling Club Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Antonio Silano WyndyMilla Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Rob Taylor Army Cycling Union Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
--- Vicki Goodwin Did not finish 0

11. Vicki Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Sue McFarlane Army Cycling Union Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Harvey McLean Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Bosley Zappi Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bryn Ruck Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jacob Schnabel Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Daniel Banks Velo Club Venta Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Benjamin Finbow VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Caelan McNamara VC Meudon Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- James Ashcroft Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Max Edgington Solent Pirates Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Anthony Morris VC Londres Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Gilmour Velo Club Venta Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Whitcher Poole Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jenson Harris Avid Sport Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Finn Hawkins WORX Factory Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Taylor Evans Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jack McGovern Sprockets Cycle Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Felix Tuck VC Meudon Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Niamh Murphy Cotswold Veldrijden Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Sophie Tiller I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Isobel Crowther Avid Sport Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Sophie Quay-Clark Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Aoife O'Neill Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Harper Towns Velo Club Venta Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Charles Charlotteville CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ollie Boarer I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alexander Murphy Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Dylan Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bobby Buenfeld Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lewis Ridge Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  George Connell Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Louis Kirk Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Huw Watkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Samuel Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alexander Tasker WyndyMilla Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Finlay Cousins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Samuel Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Ethan McNamara VC Meudon Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe VC Londres Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Anwen Crowther Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Edie Towns Velo Club Venta Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Evelyn Mills Sotonia CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Harrison Hendy Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ross Cherruault Sulis Scorpions YCA Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Montague Flavell Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Myles Bradley Bike Jockey CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Isaac Homewood Solent Pirates Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Theo Quay-Clark Sprockets Cycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Joseph Bignall Finished 0

7. Joseph Bignall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Carter Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Isabella Hall Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Lauren Charles Charlotteville CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Toulla Cousins Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Holly Hurr Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Skye Martingale Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Ella Ridgment Sotonia CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Margherita Silano WyndyMilla Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Foster Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Oliver Patterson Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  William Gooch Pedal Heaven Kids Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Sammy Baker Sprockets Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Theo Skipper Finished 0

5. Theo Skipper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Jack Gillard Bike Jockey CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thomas Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Oliver Foden Velo Club Venta Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Chase Bradley Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
10.  Lucas Mills Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Evie Bramall Solent Pirates Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Grace Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Marit Davidse Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Matilda Wilks Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Jaya Martingale Sotonia CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note there are no refreshment facilities at this event.

The Races

E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 5 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 13:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 13:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 3 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 11:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 35 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 11:15
Regional C+, Band 5
35 mins / plus 5 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:45 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:45
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 10:15 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 20 mins / plus 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 10:15
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
20 mins / plus 3 laps
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 09:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 09:50 Youth Only None --- 15 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 09:50
Youth Only, None
15 mins / plus 1 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 20/05/18 09:30 Youth Only None --- 10 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 20/05/18 – 09:30
Youth Only, None
10 mins / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk