North West Division Track Champonships

Track – Sunday, 29 Sep 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122002127

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Sep 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Barnett Clayton Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Douglas Northcott Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Edmondson Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Whatmough ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Peet Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Bannon Unknown 4th 4

4. Paul Bannon -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Edmondson Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Hugh Cameron Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Archer Unknown 2nd 1

6. John Archer -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Major Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Major Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Hart ABC Centreville Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Samantha Colley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Whittaker Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00
12km / 7 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00

J

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00

Mc+

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00

U16

W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

3122002127

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Sep 2002

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  David Robson Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Ian Barnett Clayton Velo Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Douglas Northcott Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Alan Peet VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Edmondson Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2/3/4/W/M

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M - Results
1.  Jonathan Norfolk MBE Team Trackcycling.co.uk Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Paul Whatmough ABC Centreville Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alan Peet Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Bannon Unknown 4th 4

4. Paul Bannon -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
5.  Christopher Edmondson Blackburn & District CTC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
J - Results

Mc+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Mc+ - Results
1.  Hugh Cameron Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Graham Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Nicholas Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Nick Smith Nova CC Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  John Archer Unknown 2nd 1

6. John Archer -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Robert Crampton Eastlands Velo Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Simon Winston VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Joss Bentley Liverpool Century RC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Joanne Wilman Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Andrew Nightingale KUK Kinesis Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Jason Kenny CBE Sportcity Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Mark McNally Liverpool Century RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Matthew Crampton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Major Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Ben Major Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Lewis Hart ABC Centreville Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

W/Mc+/J/U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
W/Mc+/J/U16 - Results
1.  Samantha Colley Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Sarah Whittaker Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Chloe Parrington Yasumitsu Schlapp Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Rebeca Jones Vision 1 Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- --- 12km / 7 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00
12km / 7 miles
EL/1/2/3/4/W/M Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00
J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£8.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00

J

Mc+ Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00

Mc+

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00

U10

U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00

U12

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry: Online: (£3.50 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00

U16

W/Mc+/J/U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/09/02 00:00 --- ---
Entry:
Sun 29/09/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk