Filthy Cross Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Nr Abergavenny – Sunday, 28 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This will be the second round of the Filthy Cross series, and is again on a course not used in any league for a number of years.

Event Details

Event URN:

421379

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gilwern Outdoor Education Centre, Ty Mawr Lane, Gilwern, Nr Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, NP7 0EB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ryan Bevis The Bulls Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Goodwin Marford and Gresford Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Leo King Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gareth Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Mudie Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Grainger Finished 0

3.  Tim Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Iago Williams Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Efa Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ioan Tilke Bike Doctor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Delamotte Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Arnopp Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Megan Pugh Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Gruffydd Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Gwilym Rogers Finished 0

9.  Gwilym Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Owen Collins Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ava Powell Finished Under 12 0

12.  Ava Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Katie Evans Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Osian Tilke Bike Doctor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isaac Wilcox Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Efan Lewis Finished 0

13.  Efan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lewis Aspinwall Did not finish 0

Lewis Aspinwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- William Creed-King Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The races will be held on land not open to the public at any other time.

The venue has hardstanding carparking, and toilets available

There will be refreshments on sale from Jaynes B.L.T. providing everything from Coffee to Soup. 

Online entries close at 23:55 on Thursday 25th January

Entries on the day will be available at an extra charge.


More info on www.filthycycling.co.uk

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 13:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 12:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 12:15
Category C, CX Band 5
45 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 12:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 12:15
Category C, CX Band 5
45 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 13:30 Category C CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 12:15 Category C CX Band 6 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 12:15
Category C, CX Band 6
45 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 11:15 Category C CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 11:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 11:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 11:15 Category C CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

This will be the second round of the Filthy Cross series, and is again on a course not used in any league for a number of years.

Event Details

Event URN:

421379

Start Date:

Sun, 28th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Gilwern Outdoor Education Centre, Ty Mawr Lane, Gilwern, Nr Abergavenny, Monmouthshire, NP7 0EB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Men - Results
1.  Ryan Bevis The Bulls Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  David Jarrom Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Andy Dryburgh Gateway Racing Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Argo Bowsher Gateway Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Iain Fairley Gower Riders Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Richard Bowen Gateway Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ben Goodwin Marford and Gresford Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Craig Morgan Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ross Duffield Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Tomos Nesham Cardiff JIF Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 40-49 - Results
1.  Ben Anstie 73Degrees CC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Snowden 73Degrees CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Ian Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Richie Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Izaak Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Leo King Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Ant Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Gareth Davies Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Andrew Cleves Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Kieron Hastings Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Mudie Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Veteran Men 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Men 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Adrian Brown Merthyr Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Tim Grainger Finished 0

3.  Tim Grainger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Andy Firman Cycle-Tec Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Sean Davey Velo Club Newport Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Crad Lowe Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Harriet Harnden T-Mo Racing Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U16 Boys - Results
1.  George Marshall Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Morgan Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U16 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U16

Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Hastings Cardiff JIF Finished Youth U14 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Jakob Hudson Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Finished Youth U14 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
3.  Finley George Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
4.  Iago Williams Towy Riders Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
5.  Hywel Leyshon Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth U14 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Youth U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth U14 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14
2.  Efa Williams Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Youth U14 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth U14

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alfie Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anwen Nesham Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Imogen Morris Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Ioan Johnson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ioan Tilke Bike Doctor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Matthew Cleves Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Delamotte Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  William Arnopp Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Megan Pugh Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Finn Davies A Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Zac Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Mabli Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Gruffydd Davies Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Daniel Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Meuryn Rees The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Robert Lewis The Bulls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Lara Omidvar Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Gwilym Rogers Finished 0

9.  Gwilym Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Owen Collins Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Eleri Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ava Powell Finished Under 12 0

12.  Ava Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Toby Risdon Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Lara Elias Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Poppie Haynes Ystwyth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Katie Evans Gower Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Mali Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Osian Tilke Bike Doctor Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Eimear Morgan Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Isaac Wilcox Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Catie Bignell Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Osian Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Cadi Emmerson Whitchurch Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Efan Lewis Finished 0

13.  Efan Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Lewis Aspinwall Did not finish 0

Lewis Aspinwall -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- William Creed-King Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Novice Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice Women - Results
1.  Kathryn Elias Gower Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

The races will be held on land not open to the public at any other time.

The venue has hardstanding carparking, and toilets available

There will be refreshments on sale from Jaynes B.L.T. providing everything from Coffee to Soup. 

Online entries close at 23:55 on Thursday 25th January

Entries on the day will be available at an extra charge.


More info on www.filthycycling.co.uk

The Races

Senior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 13:30 Category C CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 5
01 hr
Veteran Men 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 12:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 12:15
Category C, CX Band 5
45 mins
Veteran Men 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 12:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 12:15
Category C, CX Band 5
45 mins
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 13:30 Category C CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 13:30
Category C, CX Band 6
01 hr
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 12:15 Category C CX Band 6 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 12:15
Category C, CX Band 6
45 mins
Youth U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 11:15 Category C CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 6
30 mins
Youth U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 11:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 11:15 Category C CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 5
30 mins
Youth U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 11:15 Category C CX Band 6 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 11:15
Category C, CX Band 6
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 10:30 Under 12 None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 10:30
Under 12, None
15 mins
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 10:15 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 10:15
Under 12, None
10 mins
Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 10:00 Under 12 None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 10:00
Under 12, None
10 mins
Novice Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 28/01/18 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 28/01/18 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk