SCU XC MTB Series 5

MTB XC – Sunday, 25 Jul 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004115

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2004

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert - Results
1.  Caroline Wallace WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Elite/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jonathan McBain Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Greg Altham Shokwave Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Steven Halsall Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Jim Keenan Unknown N/A 20

4. Jim Keenan -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Moffat Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Jack Wilcox Unknown Juvenile 6

11. Jack Wilcox -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Macinnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Christopher Clark VC York Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gordon Dickson Forth Thistle CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul O'Brien Unknown N/A 8

10. Paul O'Brien -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  David Waddell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Helen Findlay Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paula Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
3.  Bruce Duncan Midlothian RT Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Paul Selfridge Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Gavin Shirley Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Andrew Wylie Unknown Sport 4

12. Andrew Wylie -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jonathan Chisholm Forth Thistle CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Crompton Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Shields Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kyle Gordon Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Callum Shields Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  David Morrison Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Elite/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004115

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Jul 2004

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert - Results
1.  Caroline Wallace WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Elite/Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite/Expert - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  David Macdonald Square Wheels Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Ouchterlony Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Paul McInally Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Jonathan McBain Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Greg Altham Shokwave Unknown Expert 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Andrew Wardman Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Steven Halsall Glentress Riders Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Andrew Howett Sleaford Whls CC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Sandy Wallace Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Simon Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown G/Vet 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
4.  Jim Keenan Unknown N/A 20

4. Jim Keenan -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Alistair Booth Peebles CC Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Moffat Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Magnus Davidson Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Ryan Morris Hawick CC Unknown Juvenile 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Dean Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Juvenile 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Ewan Clark Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Kenta Gallagher Unknown Juvenile 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Campbell Rae Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Unknown Juvenile 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Jack Wilcox Unknown Juvenile 6

11. Jack Wilcox -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Morven Brown Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Gary McCrae Pedal Power RT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Steven Macinnes West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Scott Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  James Melville Glasgow United CC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Jamie Kennedy Stirling Bike Club Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Christopher Clark VC York Unknown Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Gordon Dickson Forth Thistle CC Unknown Master 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Paul O'Brien Unknown N/A 8

10. Paul O'Brien -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  John McLagan Team C.M.C. Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  David Waddell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  James Hall Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Master 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Helen Findlay Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Paula Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alison Chisholm Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Tracy Munro Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
3.  Bruce Duncan Midlothian RT Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Keith Anderson Royal Albert CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Paul Selfridge Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Gavin Shirley Harrogate Nova CC Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Andrew Wylie Unknown Sport 4

12. Andrew Wylie -

Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Jonathan Chisholm Forth Thistle CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Kenny Kentley Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Martin Crompton Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Donald Smith Auchencrow Thistle Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Jeffrey Gallagher Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Stuart Shields Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Richards Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Kyle Gordon Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Callum Shields Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Stephen Miller Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  David Morrison Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Elite/Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/07/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 25/07/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk