Southern XC Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 06 Apr 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

575/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 20

4. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Mike Garrett Unknown 0

5. Mike Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Goldsmith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ben Hawker Unknown 0

8. Ben Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ashley Smith Unknown 0

9. Ashley Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Martin Turton Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis McNicoll Unknown 0

2. Lewis McNicoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Liam Keynes -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Liam Stolton Unknown 0

5. Liam Stolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Charles Bell Unknown 0

1. Charles Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kevin Lawley Unknown 0

2. Kevin Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard McDowell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Cuthbert Unknown 0

4. James Cuthbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Martin Lenney Unknown 0

5. Martin Lenney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dave Nicholson Unknown 0

6. Dave Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hanif Meeran Unknown 0

7. Hanif Meeran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Colin Muir Unknown N/A 0

8. Colin Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ricky White Unknown 0

9. Ricky White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Conor Kilgallon Unknown 0

10. Conor Kilgallon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ricardo Bonegio Unknown 0

11. Ricardo Bonegio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris Simpson Unknown 0

12. Chris Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  William Nagle Unknown 0

13. William Nagle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Male (12+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male (12+) - Results
1.  Steven James Unknown 0

1. Steven James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Vic Collins Unknown 0

2. Vic Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Leon Rainsford Unknown 0

3. Leon Rainsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Littler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Marc Dobson Unknown 0

5. Marc Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rob Wilson Unknown 0

6. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stephen Legge Unknown 0

7. Stephen Legge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Catherine Bates Unknown 0

1. Catherine Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Female (12+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female (12+) - Results

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jonathan Pybus DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Taylor Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 20

4. Paul Hudson -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Cracknell Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

10. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Geoff Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown 0

12. Geoff Burke - Team Backstedt/Hotchillee

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Julian Lye Unknown N/A 2

14. Julian Lye -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

16. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Clark Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Andrew Claridge Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 0

19. Ashley Roles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Chris Walker Unknown 0

21. Chris Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Allan Davey Unknown N/A 0

22. Allan Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

23. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Clive Trounson Unknown 0

24. Clive Trounson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Duncan Mitchell Unknown 0

25. Duncan Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jon Brett Unknown 0

26. Jon Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Rob Owen Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown 0

2. Rob Owen - Cycle Sport Pendle

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Absolom Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Garrett Hill Votwo/Usn Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 30

1. Chris Lane -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  George Budd Unknown Expert 23

3. George Budd -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  John Whittington Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Roger Fowkes Unknown Master 16

6. Roger Fowkes -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Lewis King Unknown 0

7. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charlie Eustace Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jeff Clark Unknown Master 0

12. Jeff Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Martin Wright Unknown 0

13. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Wells Unknown Master 0

14. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Lee Marston Unknown 0

15. Lee Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 30

1. Simon Allard -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

2. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Fairburn Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Philip Lenney Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Niall Frost Unknown Sport 18

5. Niall Frost -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Neil Richardson Unknown 0

7. Neil Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Harrison Unknown 0

8. Simon Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stuart Harvey Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Glen Whittington Unknown 0

10. Glen Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Baines Unknown Sport 6

11. Mark Baines -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Giles Fulford Unknown 0

12. Giles Fulford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Turgoose Unknown 0

13. Ben Turgoose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Marcus Schwemmle Unknown 0

15. Marcus Schwemmle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Ellis Unknown N/A 0

16. Matthew Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  William Twigger Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Robert Hedges Unknown 0

18. Robert Hedges -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jason Iles Unknown 0

19. Jason Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Annie Last Unknown 0

1. Annie Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Abi Greenaway Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Fran Mundy Unknown Expert 23

3. Fran Mundy -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Fiona Blagg Unknown 0

4. Fiona Blagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Amber Atkinson Unknown 0

1. Amber Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry at southernxc.net or EOL.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
half lap
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:01 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:01
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
half lap
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:05

U10

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
mini lap
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:32 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun Male (12+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:35 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:35
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:37 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:37
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Female (12+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:38 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:38
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:31 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:31
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:35 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:35
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:01 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:01
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:02 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:02
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:03 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:03
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:05 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:05
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:06 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:06
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:07 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:07
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:08 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:08
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

575/EN/007/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 6th Apr 2008

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Bengareth Roff Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Hugo Humphreys Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Robinson S.M.A.R.T Coaching Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Ryan Keynes Unknown Youth 20

4. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Mike Garrett Unknown 0

5. Mike Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Tom Goldsmith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Nicholas Smith VC Jubilee Unknown Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Ben Hawker Unknown 0

8. Ben Hawker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Ashley Smith Unknown 0

9. Ashley Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Martin Turton Edgbarrow School Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis McNicoll Unknown 0

2. Lewis McNicoll -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Liam Keynes Unknown Juvenile 23

3. Liam Keynes -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Thomas Butler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Liam Stolton Unknown 0

5. Liam Stolton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results

Youth Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Female - Results
1.  Samantha Bryant Marin UK Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Charles Bell Unknown 0

1. Charles Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kevin Lawley Unknown 0

2. Kevin Lawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard McDowell Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  James Cuthbert Unknown 0

4. James Cuthbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Martin Lenney Unknown 0

5. Martin Lenney -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Dave Nicholson Unknown 0

6. Dave Nicholson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Hanif Meeran Unknown 0

7. Hanif Meeran -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Colin Muir Unknown N/A 0

8. Colin Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Ricky White Unknown 0

9. Ricky White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Conor Kilgallon Unknown 0

10. Conor Kilgallon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Ricardo Bonegio Unknown 0

11. Ricardo Bonegio -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Chris Simpson Unknown 0

12. Chris Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  William Nagle Unknown 0

13. William Nagle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Male (12+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Male (12+) - Results
1.  Steven James Unknown 0

1. Steven James -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Vic Collins Unknown 0

2. Vic Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Leon Rainsford Unknown 0

3. Leon Rainsford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Thomas Littler Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Marc Dobson Unknown 0

5. Marc Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rob Wilson Unknown 0

6. Rob Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Stephen Legge Unknown 0

7. Stephen Legge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results

Grand Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Female - Results

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Catherine Bates Unknown 0

1. Catherine Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Fun Female (12+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Fun Female (12+) - Results

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Michael Butler Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Jonathan Pybus DHCyclesport Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Taylor Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  Mark Chadbourne Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Darren Shepherd Team Primera-TBCUK Unknown Veteran 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Stephen Jones AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Paul Hudson Unknown Veteran 20

4. Paul Hudson -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Keith Sheridan Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ross Porter Mojo Suspension Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Andrew Cracknell Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Stephen Moors Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Steve Farmer Unknown 0

10. Steve Farmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Geoff Burke Team Backstedt/Hotchillee Unknown 0

12. Geoff Burke - Team Backstedt/Hotchillee

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Michael Radburn Alton CC/Owens Cycles Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Julian Lye Unknown N/A 2

14. Julian Lye -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Patrick Stokes Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Glenn Hord Unknown N/A 0

16. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Christopher Clark Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  Andrew Claridge Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Ashley Roles Unknown Veteran 0

19. Ashley Roles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
20.  Dean Frost VC Meudon Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
21.  Chris Walker Unknown 0

21. Chris Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Allan Davey Unknown N/A 0

22. Allan Davey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Keith Rusling Unknown N/A 0

23. Keith Rusling -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Clive Trounson Unknown 0

24. Clive Trounson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Duncan Mitchell Unknown 0

25. Duncan Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Jon Brett Unknown 0

26. Jon Brett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Clive Ely Mountain Trax RT Unknown G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Rob Owen Cycle Sport Pendle Unknown 0

2. Rob Owen - Cycle Sport Pendle

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Christopher Absolom Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Garrett Hill Votwo/Usn Unknown G/Vet 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Trevor Patey Mountain High Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Adrian Lansley Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Gareth Montgomerie Colnago/Ergon Unknown Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Chris Lane Unknown Expert 30

1. Chris Lane -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Patrick Cobb John's Bikes RT Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  George Budd Unknown Expert 23

3. George Budd -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Nicholas Coley Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  John Whittington Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Nick Evans WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown Expert 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Christopher Andrews KUK Kinesis Unknown Expert 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Graham Warby Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Anthony Bailey Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Nic Burridge Whyte Bikes Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Mark Hutt AW Cycles Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Andrew Plewes Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Roger Fowkes Unknown Master 16

6. Roger Fowkes -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Lewis King Unknown 0

7. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Charlie Eustace Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Londors Team Milton Keynes Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Christopher Hunt VCGH Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Jeff Clark Unknown Master 0

12. Jeff Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Martin Wright Unknown 0

13. Martin Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Paul Wells Unknown Master 0

14. Paul Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Lee Marston Unknown 0

15. Lee Marston -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Simon Allard Unknown N/A 30

1. Simon Allard -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Daniel Eastment Unknown 0

2. Daniel Eastment -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Matthew Fairburn Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Philip Lenney Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Niall Frost Unknown Sport 18

5. Niall Frost -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Jon Cruikshank Team Larkfield Cycles Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Neil Richardson Unknown 0

7. Neil Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Simon Harrison Unknown 0

8. Simon Harrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Stuart Harvey Glasgow Sprint Track Cycling T... Unknown Sport 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Glen Whittington Unknown 0

10. Glen Whittington -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Mark Baines Unknown Sport 6

11. Mark Baines -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Giles Fulford Unknown 0

12. Giles Fulford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Ben Turgoose Unknown 0

13. Ben Turgoose -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Marcus Schwemmle Unknown 0

15. Marcus Schwemmle -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Matthew Ellis Unknown N/A 0

16. Matthew Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  William Twigger Get Racing Maxtrax Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Robert Hedges Unknown 0

18. Robert Hedges -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jason Iles Unknown 0

19. Jason Iles -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Brodie Gardias Silverback OMX Pro Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Christopher White Mountain Trax RT Unknown Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Elite Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Female - Results

Expert Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Female - Results
1.  Annie Last Unknown 0

1. Annie Last -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Abi Greenaway Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Fran Mundy Unknown Expert 23

3. Fran Mundy -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  Fiona Blagg Unknown 0

4. Fiona Blagg -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Masters Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters Female - Results
1.  Amber Atkinson Unknown 0

1. Amber Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry at southernxc.net or EOL.

The Races

U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:00 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:00
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
half lap
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:01 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- half lap
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:01
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
half lap
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:05 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- mini lap
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:05

U10

Non-Ranking, MTB IA
mini lap
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:30 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:30
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:32 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:32
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
1 laps
Youth Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 10:34 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£11.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 10:34
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:30 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:30
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
3 laps
Fun Male (12+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:32 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:32
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:35 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:35
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Grand Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:36 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:36
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:37 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:37
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
2 laps
Fun Female (12+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 11:38 Non-Ranking MTB IA --- 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£18.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 11:38
Non-Ranking, MTB IA
1 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:30 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£16.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:30
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:31 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:31
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 12:35 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 12:35
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:00 Category E MTB RA --- 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:00
Category E, MTB RA
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:01 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:01
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:02 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:02
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:03 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:03
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Elite Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:05 Category E MTB RA --- 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£21.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£24.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:05
Category E, MTB RA
4 laps
Expert Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:06 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:06
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Masters Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:07 Category E MTB RA --- 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£19.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:07
Category E, MTB RA
3 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 06/04/08 14:08 Category E MTB RA --- 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£17.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 06/04/08 – 14:08
Category E, MTB RA
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk