Ronnie MacDonald Memorial 10-mile TT

Time Trial , Invergordon – Sunday, 02 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

A fast course on the A9, turning at the Nigg roundabout.

Event Details

Event URN:

421191

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE

View map

Event Organiser:

Caroline Marwick
carolinemarwick@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Millar Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:20:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:56:000
2.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:45:000
3.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:21:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:55:000
4.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:00:000
5.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:25:000
6.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:22:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:45:000
7.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:46:000
8.  Luke Williams Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:52:000
9.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:13:000
10.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:25:000
11.  Steve Sharpe Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:32:000
12.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:34:000
13.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:37:000
14.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:39:000
15.  Tim Featherstone East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:44:000
16.  Donald Bruce Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:47:000
17.  Toby Hardwick Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
18.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:11:000
19.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:15:000
20.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:24:000
21.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:25:000
22.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:27:000
23.  Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:30:000
24.  Mari Todd Finished N/A 00:24:33:000 0

24. Mari Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:33:000
25.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:46:000
26.  Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:27:000
27.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:34:000
28.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
29.  Brian Sinclair Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
30.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:13:000
31.  Michelle Esson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:30:000
32.  Douglas Cowie Finished 4th 00:26:40:000 0

32. Douglas Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:40:000
33.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:26:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:43:000
34.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:27:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:17:000
35.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:27:000
36.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:03:000
37.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:06:000
38.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:28:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:13:000
39.  Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:23:000
40.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:28:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:32:000
41.  Lianne Anderson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:39:000
42.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:08:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/18 08:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 02/09/18 – 08:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

A fast course on the A9, turning at the Nigg roundabout.

Event Details

Event URN:

421191

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Polnicol Hall, Polnicol, Invergordon, Ross-shire, IV18 0NE

View map

Event Organiser:

Caroline Marwick
carolinemarwick@hotmail.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  James Millar Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:20:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:56:000
2.  Alasdair Munro RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:21:45:000
3.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:21:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:55:000
4.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:00:000
5.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:25:000
6.  David Stuart Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:22:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:45:000
7.  Scott Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:46:000
8.  Luke Williams Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:52:000
9.  Alan Horsburgh Inverness Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:13:000
10.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:25:000
11.  Steve Sharpe Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 00:23:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:32:000
12.  Charles Fairgrieve Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:34:000
13.  Kevin Lackie RT 23 Finished 4th 00:23:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:37:000
14.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:23:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:39:000
15.  Tim Featherstone East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:44:000
16.  Donald Bruce Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:47:000
17.  Toby Hardwick Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
18.  Kevin Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:11:000
19.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:24:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:15:000
20.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:24:000
21.  Kenneth Dey Forres CC Finished N/A 00:24:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:25:000
22.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:27:000
23.  Graham Maclennan Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:30:000
24.  Mari Todd Finished N/A 00:24:33:000 0

24. Mari Todd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:33:000
25.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:24:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:46:000
26.  Innis Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:25:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:27:000
27.  Alasdair Washington Caithness CC Finished N/A 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:34:000
28.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
29.  Brian Sinclair Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:26:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:03:000
30.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:13:000
31.  Michelle Esson Forres CC Finished 4th 00:26:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:30:000
32.  Douglas Cowie Finished 4th 00:26:40:000 0

32. Douglas Cowie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:40:000
33.  Fiona Paton East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:26:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:43:000
34.  George Grant Forres CC Finished 3rd 00:27:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:17:000
35.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:27:000
36.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:03:000
37.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:06:000
38.  Alan Cook Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:28:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:13:000
39.  Keith Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:23:000
40.  Stephen Payton Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:28:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:28:32:000
41.  Lianne Anderson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:39:000
42.  Anne Mitchell East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:32:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:32:08:000

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/18 08:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Sun 02/09/18 – 08:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk