Wheal Jane Circuit Racing Round 6

Closed Circuit , Truro – Saturday, 04 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth & Junior racing on a new closed circuit in the heart of Cornwall

Event Details

Event URN:

421148

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Wheal Jane Circuit, Wheal Jane Group , Wheal Jane Earth Science Park, Baldhu, Truro, Cornwall, TR3 6EH

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 1st Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

James Berry
07818455290
cathedralfarm@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Makin Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Healey St Austell Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Dunsbier Marlow Riders Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jeremy Stonehouse Wheal Velocity Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jacob Edkins http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Berriman Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jacob Edkins http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Stephens Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Luke Lear Falmouth Cycles Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Blake Finished 4th 5

5. Andrew Blake -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mike Griffin Finished 4th 4

6. Mike Griffin -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Harri Slade Finished 0

7. Harri Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Craddock St Austell Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Philip Northcott Truro Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Kieran Watts Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Berriman Penzance Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graham Bewick Did not finish 0

10. Graham Bewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Philip Macfarlane BCR Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Roberts Wheal Velocity Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Guy Trebilcock Did not finish 0

10. Guy Trebilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Aimee Parsons Avid Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Melinda Rickett Finished 0

4. Melinda Rickett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jenny Bolsom BCR Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Samuel Berry Wheal Velocity Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Thomas Mid Devon CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abraham Reid Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Poulter One and All Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Thomas Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Poulter One and All Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tynan Wallbank Finished 0

4. Tynan Wallbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jamie Young Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Charlie Wallbank Finished 0

5. Charlie Wallbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cody Culley Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The SERIES points are: 1st 5 points, 2nd 4 points, 3rd 2 points, 4th and all others 1 point. Announcements will be made at registration. There will be overall series prizes, details to be announced. BC ranking points: Categories C, D and E do not get any ranking points. Categories A & B get ranking points as before. Please refer to the British Cycling website for an explanation on the age categories as well as gear restrictions which do apply to this series. If you are not a British Cycling member and you do not have a race licence you have to pay for a day licence which for youths is £1.50. Day licence holders do not get ranking points.(You do qualify for series points)

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 15:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 15:05
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:11 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 54 mins
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:11
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
54 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 11:15 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 11:15 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Youth & Junior racing on a new closed circuit in the heart of Cornwall

Event Details

Event URN:

421148

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Wheal Jane Circuit, Wheal Jane Group , Wheal Jane Earth Science Park, Baldhu, Truro, Cornwall, TR3 6EH

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 1st Aug 2018

Event Organiser:

James Berry
07818455290
cathedralfarm@sky.com

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jake Alderman Saint Piran Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  William Makin Wheal Velocity Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Joe Healey St Austell Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tristan Davies Mid Devon CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Matt Dunsbier Marlow Riders Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  James Grogan http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jeremy Stonehouse Wheal Velocity Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jacob Edkins http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Matthew Berriman Penzance Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Jacob Edkins http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Christopher Stephens Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Chris Cumming Carrick Riders Mountain Bike C... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Luke Lear Falmouth Cycles Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Andrew Blake Finished 4th 5

5. Andrew Blake -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Mike Griffin Finished 4th 4

6. Mike Griffin -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Harri Slade Finished 0

7. Harri Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Paul Craddock St Austell Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Philip Northcott Truro Cycling Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Kieran Watts Chelmer CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Berriman Penzance Wheelers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Graham Bewick Did not finish 0

10. Graham Bewick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Philip Macfarlane BCR Racing Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matthew Roberts Wheal Velocity Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Guy Trebilcock Did not finish 0

10. Guy Trebilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Angharad Berriman Penzance Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Aimee Parsons Avid Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Melinda Rickett Finished 0

4. Melinda Rickett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Jenny Bolsom BCR Racing Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Samuel Berry Wheal Velocity Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Hannah Rainger North Devon Wheelers Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Thomas Mid Devon CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  George Eames North Devon Wheelers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Abraham Reid Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joshua Williams Matlock CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jake Rowell Wheal Velocity Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jack Wilson Wheal Velocity Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Ben Poulter One and All Cycling Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Noah Thomas Mid Devon CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ryan Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Roodhouse Wheal Velocity Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Evan Williams Matlock CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Claxton Wheal Velocity Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bayley Woodger Mid Devon CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Archie Poulter One and All Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Tynan Wallbank Finished 0

4. Tynan Wallbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Eva Fox Wheal Velocity Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Jessica Kingdon Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Olivia Luckham Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Holmes Mid Devon CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Seth Metcalfe East Bradford CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jowan Roberts Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jamie Young Tavistock Whlrs NorthShoreGall... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Charlie Wallbank Finished 0

5. Charlie Wallbank -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Cody Culley Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Lauren Fox Wheal Velocity Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

The SERIES points are: 1st 5 points, 2nd 4 points, 3rd 2 points, 4th and all others 1 point. Announcements will be made at registration. There will be overall series prizes, details to be announced. BC ranking points: Categories C, D and E do not get any ranking points. Categories A & B get ranking points as before. Please refer to the British Cycling website for an explanation on the age categories as well as gear restrictions which do apply to this series. If you are not a British Cycling member and you do not have a race licence you have to pay for a day licence which for youths is £1.50. Day licence holders do not get ranking points.(You do qualify for series points)

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 15:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 15:05
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 14:11 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 54 mins
Entry:
Sat 04/08/18 – 14:11
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
54 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 13:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
40 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 12:00 Youth Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 12:00
Youth Only, Band 5
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 11:15 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 11:15 Youth Only None --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 11:15
Youth Only, None
25 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:35 Youth Only None --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:35
Youth Only, None
20 mins
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/08/18 10:00 Youth Only None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/08/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk