Team MK Central League Road Race

Road , Towcester – Sunday, 17 Jun 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Road Race on the Greens Norton circuit.

http://www.mapmyride.com/routes/view/2046651682

Event Details

Event URN:

421141

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Greens Norton Community Centre, Towcester Road, Greens Norton, Towcester, NN12 8BL

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

John Ritchie
johnaritchie@icloud.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Walsham Maxx RT (Maxx Road Team) Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Stokes St Neots CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Allen Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tristan Grigalis WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Phil Williams Finished 3rd 2

14. Phil Williams -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

21. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Michael Krukov HJL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Wood Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Jane Hornsby Scarpa Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gabriella Nordin TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Isabel Darvill Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Leah Ball Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rosamund Bradbury Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Anna Marie Hughes Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Polly Mason Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Josie Shepherd Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Maxine Filby Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Kelly Murphy C2 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Deena Blacking CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 13:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 64km / 40 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
64km / 40 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Road Race on the Greens Norton circuit.

http://www.mapmyride.com/routes/view/2046651682

Event Details

Event URN:

421141

Start Date:

Sun, 17th Jun 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Greens Norton Community Centre, Towcester Road, Greens Norton, Towcester, NN12 8BL

View map

Series:

Central Road Race League

Entry close date

Sun, 3rd Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

John Ritchie
johnaritchie@icloud.com

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Christopher Dredge Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Sam Walsham Maxx RT (Maxx Road Team) Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Humpage Trek Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Tom Stokes St Neots CC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Timothy Allen Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tristan Grigalis WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Harrison Mayo Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Smith Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Steve Revill-Darton Sunday Echappée Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Phil Williams Finished 3rd 2

14. Phil Williams -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Beechey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Glenn McMenamin JCA-Equipe Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Adam Strudwick Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

21. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Jack Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Steven Wootton Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  James Sherwood Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Michael Krukov HJL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Mark Baines Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Helen Ralston Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Emma Wood Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Jane Hornsby Scarpa Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gabriella Nordin TW1 Racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lucy Davies Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Megan Panton Project 51 Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Isabel Darvill Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Leah Ball Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rosamund Bradbury Sigma Sports x Threo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Francesca Cutts CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Anna Marie Hughes Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samantha Fawcett Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Polly Mason Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Josie Shepherd Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Maxine Filby Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Kelly Murphy C2 Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Linda Dewhurst Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Deena Blacking CC London Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 80km / 50 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
80km / 50 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 17/06/18 13:00 Women Only Band 4 2nd, 3rd, 4th 64km / 40 miles
Sun 17/06/18 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 4 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
64km / 40 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk