Team Tor Circuit Race Series Event 6/7

Closed Circuit , Ilton – Thursday, 10 Jul 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

259/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Redfern Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Karla Hodson Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Bowditch Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Deakin Unknown 0

1. Callum Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Crocker Mid Devon CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Clayton Baker Mid Devon CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  John Hollier Unknown 2nd 30

1. John Hollier -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Williams Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Tanguy Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Tanguy Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Tanguy Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Ewings Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Pete Vincent Unknown N/A 6

10. Pete Vincent -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kelvin Price Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Howard Exeter Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Halls Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sean Faulkner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nick Harwood Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Burgess Severn RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Langton Hewer Severn RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Miles Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julian Ridgley Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marianne Streather VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Greta Junker Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series entry fee is £60 seniors/juniors, £20 youths.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 10/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 10/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 10/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 10/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 10/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/07/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 1 lap
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 19:35 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/07/08 – 19:35

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 19:40 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 Hour
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/07/08 – 19:40
Women Only, Band 4
1 Hour

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

259/EN/010/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 10th Jul 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

RNAS Merryfield, Gravel Lane, Ilton, Somerset, TA19 9HN

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Elliot Redfern Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Karla Hodson Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Bowditch Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Callum Deakin Unknown 0

1. Callum Deakin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Ashley Crocker Mid Devon CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Clayton Baker Mid Devon CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  John Hollier Unknown 2nd 30

1. John Hollier -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  James Williams Unknown Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Greg Sandy- Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Tanguy Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Tanguy Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Richard Tanguy Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  William Bjergfelt Felt Racing Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dave Bentley Somerset Road Club Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Philip Borrett Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Matthew Ewings Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Willcocks Ajchva Limoux Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Pete Vincent Unknown N/A 6

10. Pete Vincent -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kelvin Price Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Jamie Howard Exeter Wheelers Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Christopher Halls Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Sean Faulkner Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Nick Harwood Trigon JJCoach Wheelsofdorset ... Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Simon Burgess Severn RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Simon Langton Hewer Severn RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Michael Waterjohns Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Wilson Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Hooper DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Lawrence 1st Chard Whls Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Andrew Miles Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Julian Ridgley Southfork Racing.co.uk Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Coles Somerset Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Steve Toze Rockets Riders Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Ella Hopkins Mid Devon CC Unknown 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Marianne Streather VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Greta Junker Somerset Road Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Series entry fee is £60 seniors/juniors, £20 youths.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 10/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 10/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 10/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 10/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 18:45 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Thu 10/07/08 – 18:45
Youth Only, Youth
Various
EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 19:30 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/07/08 – 19:30
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 1 lap
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 19:35 Regional B Band 5 --- 1 hr + 1 lap
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/07/08 – 19:35

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1 hr + 1 lap
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 10/07/08 19:40 Women Only Band 4 --- 1 Hour
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 10/07/08 – 19:40
Women Only, Band 4
1 Hour

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk