Frank Morgan Memorial Road Race

Road , Kirkby – Sunday, 01 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Almost closed circuit road race over 90km open for Category 2,3,4 & W.

Event Details

Event URN:

421008

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

North Mersey Business Centre, Woodward Road, Kirkby, Knowsley, L337UY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Bracegirdle Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Rigby Croston Velo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Harvey Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Dobson Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dean Higham AIMS Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Martin VCUK Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Chester Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Christopher Bullock FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Price Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Nicholas Cooper Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Callum Belfield Team ASL-Bolton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  John Ross FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Sami Al Hadid Chester RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Edward Calow Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey cc RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Tom Whalley High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/04/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Almost closed circuit road race over 90km open for Category 2,3,4 & W.

Event Details

Event URN:

421008

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

North Mersey Business Centre, Woodward Road, Kirkby, Knowsley, L337UY

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 18th Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Bracegirdle Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Kristian Zentek Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Rigby Croston Velo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Deplitch Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Alex Harvey Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Thomas Ashcroft Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Lee Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Sam Dobson Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Dean Higham AIMS Cycling Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Karl Smith Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Andrew Martin VCUK Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Wilkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Matt Hallam Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Charlie Critchley High On Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Chester Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Christopher Bullock FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Tarn Fynn Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Timothy Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Greenwood Macclesfield Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Michael Wilson Better Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  David Price Chorlton Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Stephen Burns North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Ben Whitehead ABC Centreville Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Andrew Markham Lune Racing Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Nicholas Cooper Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Callum Belfield Team ASL-Bolton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  John Ross FitPRO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Andrew Smith Seamons CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Sami Al Hadid Chester RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Luke Jackson Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Elliot Reed N-Fuse Identity Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Steven Fidler 3C Payment sports Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Jake Holder North Cheshire Clarion Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Guy Jones Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  George Pickering Cyclesport International RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Anthony Greenhalgh Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Thomas McRoyall North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Matt Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Samuel Jackson Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Edward Calow Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Steven Cartwright Graham Weigh Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Martin Phillips Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Graham Carrick Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Aidan Holgate Green Jersey cc RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Tom Whalley High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  David Reece TBW23 Stuart Hall Cycling Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Rosie Walsh Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Stephen Stuart Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/18 10:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 90km / 56 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 01/04/18 – 10:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
90km / 56 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk