Scottish National Olympic Time Trial Championship: Tour of the Meldons

Time Trial , Peebles – Sunday, 22 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

An early season classic hilly time trial, following a scenic 25 mile loop over the Meldons hills near Peebles, taking in Blyth Bridge.This year's race incorporates the Scottish National Olympic Time Trial Championships.

Further information will be posted on the Edinburgh RC website and the Tour of the Meldons Facebook page nearer the start date.

Please note as this is a Scottish National Championship event, the closing date for entries is two weeks before the event on the 8th of April 2018.

To be eligible for a Scottish medal you must meet the following criteria.

SC Rules & Regulations:

18.1.2       All SCU Championships shall be open to: -

a)   SCU/BCF members (members of clubs affiliated to the SCU)

b)   Scottish Nationals (persons born in Scotland)

c)   Scottish Residents (persons who have lived in Scotland for three of the last five years)

d)   Persons who have at least one parent who was born in Scotland.

e)   Members of the armed forces who meet none of the above, but who by necessity are required to live in Scotland away from their normal residence.

Persons in sections (b), (c), (d) and (e) must be members of an UCI recognised Cycling Federation.

If you do not meet the above criteria you may still compete for the Tour of the Meldons trophy, but will not be eligible to win a Scottish medal. You must make the event organiser and commissionaires aware of this prior to the event.

Event Details

Event URN:

420908

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Eddleston Village Hall, Eddleston, Peebles, Peeblesshire, EH45 8RB
View map

Event Organiser:

Julianna Rourke
julirourke@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Wilson Renwick RT 23 Finished 1st 00:55:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:55:04:000
2.  Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 00:55:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:06:000
3.  Robert Friel Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 00:56:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:56:03:000
4.  Andrew Underwood Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 00:56:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:40:000
5.  David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:56:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:56:46:000
6.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 00:56:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:56:52:000
7.  Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 Finished 4th 00:56:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:54:000
8.  Richard McDonald Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 00:57:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:57:35:000
9.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:57:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:46:000
10.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:57:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:51:000
11.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 00:57:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:57:000
12.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:58:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:29:000
13.  Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:58:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:32:000
14.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:58:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:53:000
15.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:59:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:06:000
16.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:59:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:29:000
17.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:59:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:43:000
18.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:59:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:46:000
19.  Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:59:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:57:000
20.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:59:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:59:000
21.  John Waller EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 01:00:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:02:000
22.  Malcolm Galloway Finished 4th 01:01:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:08:000
23.  Tom Ilett Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:38:000
24.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:01:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:47:000
25.  Gordon Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 01:01:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:50:000
26.  Darryl Tait Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:00:000
27.  Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:02:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:32:000
28.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:39:000
29.  Mark Warters Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:41:000
30.  Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 01:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:47:000
31.  Eoghan Maguire Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:52:000
32.  Kyle Johnston Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 01:03:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:03:03:000
33.  Neil Pendrich Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 01:03:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:10:000
34.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:03:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:23:000
35.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 01:03:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:24:000
36.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 01:04:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:36:000
37.  Allan Shearer Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 01:04:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:44:000
38.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 01:05:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:05:17:000
39.  Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:05:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:22:000
40.  Dave Moran Finished 3rd 01:05:44:000 0

40. Dave Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:44:000
41.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:05:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:48:000
42.  Sharon Bird Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:05:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:51:000
43.  Mireille Captieux dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 01:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:07:000
44.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 01:06:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:08:000
45.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 01:06:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:40:000
46.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:46:000
47.  Keir Greatorex Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:07:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:46:000
48.  Kieran Power Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:07:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:52:000
49.  Remo Volpe Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:08:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:01:000
50.  Chris Godfree Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:08:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:05:000
51.  Aileen Clyde RT 23 Finished 4th 01:08:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:40:000
52.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:08:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:41:000
53.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:08:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:44:000
54.  James Snodgrass Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 01:08:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:48:000
55.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:09:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:04:000
56.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:09:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:05:000
57.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:09:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:55:000
58.  Patrick Hutton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:09:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:58:000
59.  Joanne Clark Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:11:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:12:000
60.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:11:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:16:000
61.  Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:11:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:50:000
62.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:13:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:00:000
63.  Steven Rowcliffe Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:13:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:20:000
64.  Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:13:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:34:000
65.  Jane Emslie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:14:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:09:000
66.  Teri Bayliss GS Metro Finished 3rd 01:15:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:15:44:000
67.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 01:16:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:05:000
68.  Audrey Power Finished N/A 01:16:35:000 0

68. Audrey Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:35:000
69.  Julia Loecherbach Finished N/A 01:16:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:45:000
70.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:16:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:48:000
71.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:17:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:17:01:000
72.  Donna Clayton Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 01:18:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:18:01:000
73.  Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 01:21:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:35:000
74.  Hollie Begg Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:26:32:000
75.  George Adam Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:45:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:45:51:000
--- Mark Anderson Musselburgh RCC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Beech RT 23 Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Pamela Craig RT 23 Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Pritchard Kennoway RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jason Roberts Bioracer-Project GO Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gary Robson Peebles CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brodie Runciman Pedal Power RT Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gregor Sharp Hawick CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Taylor Peebles CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alan Thomson RT 23 Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hugh Wardrope Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Wilson VC Glasgow South Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

See event website - http://www.edinburghrc.co.uk/about/promotions/tour-of-the-meldons

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 10:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 22/04/18 – 10:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

An early season classic hilly time trial, following a scenic 25 mile loop over the Meldons hills near Peebles, taking in Blyth Bridge.This year's race incorporates the Scottish National Olympic Time Trial Championships.

Further information will be posted on the Edinburgh RC website and the Tour of the Meldons Facebook page nearer the start date.

Please note as this is a Scottish National Championship event, the closing date for entries is two weeks before the event on the 8th of April 2018.

To be eligible for a Scottish medal you must meet the following criteria.

SC Rules & Regulations:

18.1.2       All SCU Championships shall be open to: -

a)   SCU/BCF members (members of clubs affiliated to the SCU)

b)   Scottish Nationals (persons born in Scotland)

c)   Scottish Residents (persons who have lived in Scotland for three of the last five years)

d)   Persons who have at least one parent who was born in Scotland.

e)   Members of the armed forces who meet none of the above, but who by necessity are required to live in Scotland away from their normal residence.

Persons in sections (b), (c), (d) and (e) must be members of an UCI recognised Cycling Federation.

If you do not meet the above criteria you may still compete for the Tour of the Meldons trophy, but will not be eligible to win a Scottish medal. You must make the event organiser and commissionaires aware of this prior to the event.

Event Details

Event URN:

420908

Start Date:

Sun, 22nd Apr 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Eddleston Village Hall, Eddleston, Peebles, Peeblesshire, EH45 8RB
View map

Event Organiser:

Julianna Rourke
julirourke@googlemail.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Wilson Renwick RT 23 Finished 1st 00:55:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:55:04:000
2.  Jamie Davidson Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 00:55:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:06:000
3.  Robert Friel Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 00:56:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:56:03:000
4.  Andrew Underwood Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 00:56:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:40:000
5.  David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 00:56:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:56:46:000
6.  Andy Brown Metaltek Kuota Racing Team Finished 1st 00:56:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:56:52:000
7.  Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 Finished 4th 00:56:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:54:000
8.  Richard McDonald Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 00:57:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:57:35:000
9.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:57:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:46:000
10.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:57:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:51:000
11.  Matthew Cockerell Aberdeen Wheelers cycling club Finished 3rd 00:57:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:57:000
12.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:58:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:29:000
13.  Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:58:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:32:000
14.  Alan Dean Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:58:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:53:000
15.  Robin Atkinson Shetland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:59:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:06:000
16.  Stewart Burke Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 3rd 00:59:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:29:000
17.  Graham Smith Law Wheelers CC Finished 4th 00:59:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:43:000
18.  Marc Anderson Loudoun RC Finished 3rd 00:59:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:46:000
19.  Lewis Duff GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:59:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:57:000
20.  Jamie Kennedy GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:59:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:59:000
21.  John Waller EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 01:00:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:02:000
22.  Malcolm Galloway Finished 4th 01:01:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:08:000
23.  Tom Ilett Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:01:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:38:000
24.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:01:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:47:000
25.  Gordon Murdoch GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 01:01:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:50:000
26.  Darryl Tait Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:02:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:00:000
27.  Scott McGonigle Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:02:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:02:32:000
28.  Kenneth Russell Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:02:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:39:000
29.  Mark Warters Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:41:000
30.  Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 01:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:47:000
31.  Eoghan Maguire Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:02:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:52:000
32.  Kyle Johnston Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 01:03:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:03:03:000
33.  Neil Pendrich Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished 4th 01:03:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:10:000
34.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:03:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:23:000
35.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 01:03:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:24:000
36.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 01:04:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:36:000
37.  Allan Shearer Velocity 44 RT Finished 4th 01:04:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:44:000
38.  Fraser Macdougall Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 01:05:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:05:17:000
39.  Darren Carruthers Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:05:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:22:000
40.  Dave Moran Finished 3rd 01:05:44:000 0

40. Dave Moran -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:44:000
41.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:05:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:48:000
42.  Sharon Bird Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:05:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:51:000
43.  Mireille Captieux dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 01:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:07:000
44.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 01:06:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:08:000
45.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 01:06:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:40:000
46.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:06:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:46:000
47.  Keir Greatorex Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:07:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:46:000
48.  Kieran Power Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 01:07:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:07:52:000
49.  Remo Volpe Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:08:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:01:000
50.  Chris Godfree Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:08:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:05:000
51.  Aileen Clyde RT 23 Finished 4th 01:08:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:40:000
52.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 3rd 01:08:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:08:41:000
53.  Stephen Malaney Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:08:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:44:000
54.  James Snodgrass Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 01:08:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:48:000
55.  Dougal Allan Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:09:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:04:000
56.  James Moore Peebles CC Finished 4th 01:09:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:09:05:000
57.  Lee Whitelaw Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:09:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:55:000
58.  Patrick Hutton Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:09:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:58:000
59.  Joanne Clark Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:11:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:12:000
60.  Robert Bloor Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:11:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:16:000
61.  Paul Flook Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:11:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:11:50:000
62.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:13:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:00:000
63.  Steven Rowcliffe Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:13:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:13:20:000
64.  Michelle Highfield Berwick Wheelers CC Finished 4th 01:13:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:34:000
65.  Jane Emslie Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:14:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:14:09:000
66.  Teri Bayliss GS Metro Finished 3rd 01:15:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:15:44:000
67.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 01:16:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:05:000
68.  Audrey Power Finished N/A 01:16:35:000 0

68. Audrey Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:35:000
69.  Julia Loecherbach Finished N/A 01:16:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:45:000
70.  Andrew Sinclair Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:16:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:48:000
71.  Colin Russell Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 01:17:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:17:01:000
72.  Donna Clayton Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 4th 01:18:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:18:01:000
73.  Sarah Williams West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 01:21:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:35:000
74.  Hollie Begg Edinburgh RC Finished 4th 01:26:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:26:32:000
75.  George Adam Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 01:45:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:45:51:000
--- Mark Anderson Musselburgh RCC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Beech RT 23 Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Pamela Craig RT 23 Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- George Donnelly Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Brian Duncan Sparta Breda Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Fogarty Edinburgh RC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Darren Lindsay Berwick Wheelers CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Scott Logan Hart's Cyclery Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Pritchard Kennoway RC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Jason Roberts Bioracer-Project GO Did not finish 1st --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Gary Robson Peebles CC Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Brodie Runciman Pedal Power RT Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gregor Sharp Hawick CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Chris Smart GTR - Return To Life Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Taylor Peebles CC Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alan Thomson RT 23 Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Hugh Wardrope Arria Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Wilson VC Glasgow South Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

See event website - http://www.edinburghrc.co.uk/about/promotions/tour-of-the-meldons

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 22/04/18 10:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 22/04/18 – 10:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk