Somer Valley Spring Criterium

Closed Circuit , Bath – Saturday, 21 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Special Somer Valley CC Summer Criterium on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at Odd Down  Bath, BA2 2PR. 

The prize funds for this event for the E/1/2/3 Categories is:

1st £50
2nd £40
3rd £30
4th £25
5th £15 

Prize fund for the 3/4 category is:

1st £30
2nd £25
3rd £15
4th £10

There also will be sprint primes as per the organisers discretion and announced on the day. Go-Race will have special spot prizes and is open to those with limited or no racing experience.
Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility.

Event Details

Event URN:

420793

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Apr 2018

Event Organiser:

Eugene Kertzman
01761434229
kertzman@splitsecondtiming.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Rowe VELOFLOW CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Deacon Cutterham CGC BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Milo Girardet Ely Race Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Fox Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Webb BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Luke Craddock Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jamie Atkins University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Will Page Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Le Roux Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Banks Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Bradley EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Riggs Corsley Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graham Reeves Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Soltys University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Collins University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Troy Fry BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Edward Gray University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Bass Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nick Morgan Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lee Evangelista BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jos Kertzman Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Pettitt Portishead Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Tom Peirson-Smith GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Duncan Lancashire Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ben Coogan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Tom Coombe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ian Mountjoy Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Robert Francis Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Peter Bains Finished 4th 0

34. Peter Bains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Luke Justin Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Robert Snook BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Robin Taylor Finished 4th 0

37. Robin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Jayden Baguley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Kemp Finished 4th 0

39. Mark Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Alexander Atkins University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Michael Holding Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  James Mcgough Recycles RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Paul Enderson Finished 4th 0

43. Paul Enderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  India Lee Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Heidi Blunden The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Annie Mcbain Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Laura Wells Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rosie Nunnerley DAS RAD KLUB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Karen Whyte VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sally Crocker Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Provisional results can be found here: http://www.racetecresults.com/results.aspx?CId=61&RId=301

Somer Valley CC are keen to put on a high quality circuit racing event this summer to attract the best riders to Odd Down and give everyone an opportunity to enjoy this traffic free racing.This event will be chip timed to facilitate the placing of all riders (apart from Go-Race), provide lap times and award primes.

For more information please see: http://www.somervalley.org.uk/event/somer-valley-cycling-club-criterium-2018/

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be in the reception area (follow signs to main entrance). Changing rooms will be provided. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit. Laps out will be at the discretion of the commissaries, please report to the start/finish line. 

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 14:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 14:30
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 13:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 12:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 12:45
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
Go Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 12:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 12:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
- cancelled - Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 14:30 Women Only None --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 21/04/18 – 14:30
Women Only, None
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Special Somer Valley CC Summer Criterium on the purpose built 1.5km road circuit at Odd Down  Bath, BA2 2PR. 

The prize funds for this event for the E/1/2/3 Categories is:

1st £50
2nd £40
3rd £30
4th £25
5th £15 

Prize fund for the 3/4 category is:

1st £30
2nd £25
3rd £15
4th £10

There also will be sprint primes as per the organisers discretion and announced on the day. Go-Race will have special spot prizes and is open to those with limited or no racing experience.
Please see the "Information for Riders" tab for specific details regarding use of the facility.

Event Details

Event URN:

420793

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Odd Down Cycling Circuit, Bloomfield Road, Bath, BA2 2NU

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 15th Apr 2018

Event Organiser:

Eugene Kertzman
01761434229
kertzman@splitsecondtiming.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Matthew Rowe VELOFLOW CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Charlie Revell Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Deacon Cutterham CGC BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Milo Girardet Ely Race Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Evan Powell Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Monk Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tim Southcombe Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Charlie Kelly Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Adam Cole Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Daniel Fox Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Thomas Webb BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Paul Hayward Pontypool RCC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Samuel Reakes Bynea CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Luke Craddock Mid Cornwall Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jamie Atkins University of Bristol CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jared Linden Royal Dean Forest CC Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Oliver Beresford Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Will Page Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Steven Whitehurst Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Le Roux Equipe Flamme Rouge Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Theo Brumhead Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jamie Bray Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  James Banks Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  David Bradley EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daniel Riggs Corsley Cycle Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Graham Reeves Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin MacDonald Bath Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Richard Smith Bruton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Daniel Soltys University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Thomas Collins University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Troy Fry BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Edward Gray University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Thomas Bass Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Nick Morgan Pontypool RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Lee Evangelista BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Mark Hughes 1st Chard Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Edward Jackson Islington Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Jos Kertzman Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Luke Bodley BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Mark Pettitt Portishead Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  George Beck BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Tom Peirson-Smith GS Henley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Duncan Lancashire Bath Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Ben Coogan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Tom Coombe Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Ian Mountjoy Bristol South CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Robert Francis Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Peter Bains Finished 4th 0

34. Peter Bains -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Luke Justin Somer Valley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
36.  Robert Snook BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  Robin Taylor Finished 4th 0

37. Robin Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Jayden Baguley Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Kemp Finished 4th 0

39. Mark Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Alexander Atkins University of Bristol CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Michael Holding Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  James Mcgough Recycles RCC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Paul Enderson Finished 4th 0

43. Paul Enderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  India Lee Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Heidi Blunden The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Maria Powell Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Alison Rothnie Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nikki Toomer Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Sarah Hickman IRIS Race Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Annie Mcbain Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Lauren Booth Carnac-Planet X Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Karen Spiteri Avid Sport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Laura Wells Mickey Cranks CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Rosie Nunnerley DAS RAD KLUB Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Joanna Goodhead Avid Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Karen Whyte VeloVitesse Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sally Crocker Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Provisional results can be found here: http://www.racetecresults.com/results.aspx?CId=61&RId=301

Somer Valley CC are keen to put on a high quality circuit racing event this summer to attract the best riders to Odd Down and give everyone an opportunity to enjoy this traffic free racing.This event will be chip timed to facilitate the placing of all riders (apart from Go-Race), provide lap times and award primes.

For more information please see: http://www.somervalley.org.uk/event/somer-valley-cycling-club-criterium-2018/

Please note that the site management still do not want cycling shoes to be worn in the pavilion. We appreciate that this is inconvenient but this policy applies across all sports including rugby and football etc. Sign on will be in the reception area (follow signs to main entrance). Changing rooms will be provided. Please exit the circuit promptly following your race, to ensure the race program can continue without becoming affected by light conditions. Riders waiting to enter the circuit, please leave space for riders to exit. Laps out will be at the discretion of the commissaries, please report to the start/finish line. 

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 14:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 14:30
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 13:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 12:45 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 12:45
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
Go Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 12:00 Go-Race None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 21/04/18 – 12:00
Go-Race, None
30 mins
- cancelled - Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/04/18 14:30 Women Only None --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sat 21/04/18 – 14:30
Women Only, None
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk