BCF Rav4 National MTB Series XC - Round 5

MTB XC – Saturday, 28 Aug 1999

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11999031

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 1999

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Aug 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Lasenby Marin UK Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Cuthbertson Rock Lobster Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jonathan Webb Rutland CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Tracy Brunger Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lydia Gould Unknown Elite 36

5. Lydia Gould -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Amanda Wilde Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 24

8. Tarja Owens -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Daniel Lloyd CC London Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Fowler Liverpool Century RC Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Lyndon Boyall Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Christopher Bennett WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Michael Cotty Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Expert 12

11. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Simon Crumbleholme Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 60

1. Mo Laurie -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Wheatley GT Bicycles Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  David Froy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Christopher Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Buckney Pilgrim Flyers Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 20

9. Anton Florek -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Richard Phillips Schofield Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewys Hobbs Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Lally Unknown Junior 32

6. Paul Lally -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 24

8. Oliver Cox -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Lawrence GT Bicycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Simon Harris Scott UK Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Gary Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Katherine Hibberd Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joanne Raine Somerset Road Club Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Black Rock Lobster Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Daniel Moore MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Lewis Ferguson Xpress MTB Club Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 46

3. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Mathew Holmes Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ashley Teale Eric Burgess RT Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ashley Teale Eric Burgess RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Graham Cox Unknown Juvenile 20

9. Graham Cox -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Richard Kipling Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Greenwood Team Diamondback Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 52

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Deborah Wilkins Nationwide Cycling Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Dawn Whiteley Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alison Rowland Cheltenham Cycles Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Judith Shakeshaft Team Dekerf UK Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Kate Wheeler Unknown Master 12

11. Kate Wheeler -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Lisa Sykes Unknown Master 6

13. Lisa Sykes -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
3.  James Parker Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Robinson Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Nicholas Ainsworth James Hay Racing Team Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Cramoysan Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jonathan Gilbert Rock to Roll CC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 2

15. Norman Gillan -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jeff Stevenson Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Roy Davies Unknown Sport 40

4. Roy Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Mark Chryssanthou Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Paul Byatt Cyclone Cycles Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  James Lett De Laune CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Martin Fox Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Sport 2

15. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jody Jones Unknown Sport 52

2. Jody Jones -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Fiona Mitchell University of Sheffield CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Mitchell University of Sheffield CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carole Ansell Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nicholas Kinsey Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 46

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Donald MacGregor Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Roy Hunt Unknown Veteran 16

10. Roy Hunt -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Duncan Stuart Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ron Rutgers Unknown Veteran 6

13. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Richard Beaven Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Janet Andrews-Mackay Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Patricia Hercberg Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Graham Martin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jordan Aveyard Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Sinclair Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Elliot Firth Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ben Franklin Unknown Youth 20

9. Ben Franklin -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Sibley Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lee Marshall Unknown Youth 8

12. Lee Marshall -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  N/A N/A Unknown Youth 6

13. N/A N/A -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Helen Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lucy Collins Unknown Youth 36

5. Lucy Collins -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

11999031

Start Date:

Sat, 28th Aug 1999

Finish date:

Mon, 30th Aug 1999

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Oliver Beckingsale Team Scott UK Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Carl Sturgeon Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Paul Lasenby Marin UK Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Robin Seymore Unknown Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Barrie Clarke Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Ian Cuthbertson Rock Lobster Unknown Elite 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Ian Wilkinson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Wadsworth Bad Ass Bikes Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Paul Oldham Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
13.  Duncan Jamieson Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  Jonathan Webb Rutland CC Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Stuart Bowers Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Tracy Brunger Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jenny Copnall John Subaru - Gary Fisher Unknown N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Lydia Gould Unknown Elite 36

5. Lydia Gould -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Amanda Wilde Sensible Bicycle Co. Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Tarja Owens Unknown N/A 24

8. Tarja Owens -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Suzanne Clarke Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Alison Rushton Ribble Valley CRC Unknown Elite 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Caroline Jackson Massi-Abarth Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Daniel Lloyd CC London Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Fowler Liverpool Century RC Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Lyndon Boyall Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Christopher Bennett WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Stuart Wearmouth Science In Sport.com Unknown Expert 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Graham Charman Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Michael Cotty Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Paul Hopkins Unknown Expert 12

11. Paul Hopkins -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Expert 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
13.  Simon Crumbleholme Unknown Expert 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
14.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Expert 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Mo Laurie Unknown N/A 60

1. Mo Laurie -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jennifer Wheatley GT Bicycles Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Lucy Marshall Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Ian Jewell Team Corridori Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  David Froy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Christopher Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Patrick Buckney Pilgrim Flyers Unknown G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
5.  Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Unknown G/Vet 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
6.  John Lloyd MBE John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown G/Vet 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
7.  Richard Brooks Unknown G/Vet 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
8.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Anton Florek Unknown N/A 20

9. Anton Florek -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Roy Townsend Sandtex Unknown G/Vet 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Liam Killeen Specialized Racing Unknown Junior 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Richard Phillips Schofield Volvo/Cannondale UK MTB RT Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Joe Armstrong Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewys Hobbs Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Shaun Snodden Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Junior 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Paul Lally Unknown Junior 32

6. Paul Lally -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Tom Fowler Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Oliver Cox Unknown Junior 24

8. Oliver Cox -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Daniel Duguid Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Lawrence GT Bicycles Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Simon Harris Scott UK Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
14.  Gary Brain Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  Philip Gale GA Cycles Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Katherine Hibberd Datateam Allstars Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Joanne Raine Somerset Road Club Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Sarah Black Rock Lobster Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Nikki Brammeier Specialized Racing Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Amy Hunt Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sophie Johnson WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Daniel Moore MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Juvenile 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Lewis Ferguson Xpress MTB Club Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Sammy Cotton Unknown Juvenile 46

3. Sammy Cotton -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ian Legg Pacific Flanders Racing Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Mathew Holmes Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Oliver Richardson Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ashley Teale Eric Burgess RT Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Ashley Teale Eric Burgess RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Graham Cox Unknown Juvenile 20

9. Graham Cox -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ian Bibby Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Juvenile 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Richard Kipling Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Robert Greenwood Team Diamondback Unknown Juvenile 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Matt Lee Bikes 51 RT Unknown Juvenile 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Belinda Tarling Cheltenham & County CC Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  N/A N/A Unknown Master 52

2. N/A N/A -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Deborah Wilkins Nationwide Cycling Club Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Dawn Whiteley Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Janine Pickard Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Gaynor Lea Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Alison Rowland Cheltenham Cycles Unknown Master 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Tina Coutanche Guernsey Velo Club Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Judith Shakeshaft Team Dekerf UK Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Kate Wheeler Unknown Master 12

11. Kate Wheeler -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Carol Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Lisa Sykes Unknown Master 6

13. Lisa Sykes -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
3.  James Parker Braintree BMX Racing Club Unknown Master 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Paul Robinson Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Stuart Griffiths Climb On Bikes CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Cracknell AW Cycles Unknown Master 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
7.  Nicholas Ainsworth James Hay Racing Team Unknown Master 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Mark Cramoysan Seacroft Wheelers Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Mark James Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Jonathan Gilbert Rock to Roll CC Unknown Master 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Roland Tilley Weber Creative Interiors Unknown Master 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
12.  Jeffrey Wherlock Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Truett KUK Kinesis Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge CC Unknown Master 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 2

15. Norman Gillan -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Jeff Stevenson Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Paul Newnham Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Roy Davies Unknown Sport 40

4. Roy Davies -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Mark Chryssanthou Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Sport 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Paul Byatt Cyclone Cycles Unknown Sport 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  James Lett De Laune CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Matthew Parr Cratoni Helmets/Base Bikes/Dou... Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Martin Fox Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Peter Hawkins Unknown Sport 2

15. Peter Hawkins -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Caroline Goward Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Jody Jones Unknown Sport 52

2. Jody Jones -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
4.  Claire Hoy Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Fiona Mitchell University of Sheffield CC Unknown N/A 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Fiona Mitchell University of Sheffield CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Carole Ansell Red Kite Cycles Unknown Sport 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Nicholas Kinsey Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Kevin Townsend Climb On Bikes CC Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Wright Unknown Veteran 46

3. Ian Wright -

Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Unknown Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown Veteran 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  Donald MacGregor Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Roy Hunt Unknown Veteran 16

10. Roy Hunt -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Stephen Bennett Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Duncan Stuart Podium Ambition p/b Club La Sa... Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Ron Rutgers Unknown Veteran 6

13. Ron Rutgers -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Richard Beaven Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Timothy Stowe Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Janet Andrews-Mackay Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Veteran 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Patricia Hercberg Barrow Central Wheelers Unknown N/A 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Graham Martin Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Simon Richardson Ace Racing Team Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Spragg Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Jordan Aveyard Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Sinclair Team Diamondback Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Ross Adams Red Kite Cycles Unknown Youth 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Elliot Firth Sunn - Bicycle World Unknown Youth 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Jonathon Dibble Cottingham Coureurs RT Unknown Youth 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ben Franklin Unknown Youth 20

9. Ben Franklin -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  David Sibley Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Steffan Wilson Life Repair Cycle Racing Team Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lee Marshall Unknown Youth 8

12. Lee Marshall -

Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  N/A N/A Unknown Youth 6

13. N/A N/A -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Katy Simcock Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Youth 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Helen Darbyshire Cycle Force 2000 Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Hazel Wakefield WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Clara Beard Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Lucy Collins Unknown Youth 36

5. Lucy Collins -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 28/08/99 00:00 --- ---
Sat 28/08/99 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk