S.I.S. Notts & Derby League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 04 Nov 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

219/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Carruthers Unknown 0

4. Alex Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

6. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Hunt Unknown 0

7. Joe Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

10. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Doug Porter Unknown 0

11. Doug Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

12. Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

13. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

14. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Ingram Unknown 0

15. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Harry Ditheridge Unknown 0

16. Harry Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

17. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Fred Acton Unknown 0

18. Fred Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jake Bird Unknown 0

19. Jake Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Isabel Boon Unknown 0

20. Isabel Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

21. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jacob Vine Unknown 0

22. Jacob Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Thomas Bird Unknown 0

23. Thomas Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

24. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

27. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Shaw Unknown 0

4. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliot Brown Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Saskia Hook Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 0

7. Saskia Hook - Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Holly Unwin Unknown 0

8. Holly Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Fran Porter Unknown 0

9. Fran Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Curtis Unknown 0

10. Alex Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Isaac Vine Unknown 0

11. Isaac Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Ison VC Londres Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

6. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Brogan Unknown 0

10. Sam Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Hunt Unknown 0

13. Tom Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

14. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Craig Ingram Unknown 0

16. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Katie Hull Unknown 0

17. Katie Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Cox Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Adam Turner KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  James Finch Unknown Senior 0

19. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

24. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Stanley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

35. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

36. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Gascoigne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  William Hall Unknown N/A 0

45. William Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gary Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

59. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Nick Weatherall Unknown 0

60. Nick Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

61. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

63. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

65. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Matthew Rowley Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

68. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Simon Brown Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Stephen Hunt Unknown 0

73. Stephen Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

74. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Cayley Ennett Squadra Donne Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Nigel Britton Unknown N/A 0

76. Nigel Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Michelle Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Mark Oliver Unknown 0

78. Mark Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Richard Kirkham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Cheryl Brown Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
81.  Martyn Bell Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 04/11/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/11/06 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

219/EN/006/2006

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Nov 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Arthur Green Unknown 0

1. Arthur Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  William Gascoyne Unknown 0

2. William Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Charlotte Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Alex Carruthers Unknown 0

4. Alex Carruthers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Grace Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Rebecca Gascoyne Unknown 0

6. Rebecca Gascoyne -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Hunt Unknown 0

7. Joe Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Declan Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Jake Saint Unknown 0

10. Jake Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Doug Porter Unknown 0

11. Doug Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
12.  Aaron Cordin Unknown 0

12. Aaron Cordin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Scott Hookway Unknown 0

13. Scott Hookway -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Jessica Willett Unknown 0

14. Jessica Willett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  James Ingram Unknown 0

15. James Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
16.  Harry Ditheridge Unknown 0

16. Harry Ditheridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Holly Gould Unknown 0

17. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Fred Acton Unknown 0

18. Fred Acton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Jake Bird Unknown 0

19. Jake Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Isabel Boon Unknown 0

20. Isabel Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Taylor Marshall Unknown 0

21. Taylor Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
22.  Jacob Vine Unknown 0

22. Jacob Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Thomas Bird Unknown 0

23. Thomas Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
24.  Christian Boon Unknown 0

24. Christian Boon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Callum Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Madeleine Batten-Plowright Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Nathan Gould Unknown 0

27. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Joe Kirkham VC Long Eaton Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Lennox Saint Yello Velo CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Kieron Tennyson Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  James Shaw Unknown 0

4. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
5.  Elliot Brown Matlock CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Saskia Hook Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 0

7. Saskia Hook - Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Holly Unwin Unknown 0

8. Holly Unwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
9.  Fran Porter Unknown 0

9. Fran Porter -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
10.  Alex Curtis Unknown 0

10. Alex Curtis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Isaac Vine Unknown 0

11. Isaac Vine -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  William Verney Felt Racing Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Sam Lowe Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  James Ison VC Londres Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  N/A N/A Unknown 0

6. N/A N/A -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
7.  Joe Peake Sherwood CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  John Lomas Matlock CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Lucy Garner Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Sam Brogan Unknown 0

10. Sam Brogan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sam Broughton Leicester Off Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Harry Whitford Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Tom Hunt Unknown 0

13. Tom Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Josh Hand Unknown 0

14. Josh Hand -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
15.  Alexandra Kalisz Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Craig Ingram Unknown 0

16. Craig Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Katie Hull Unknown 0

17. Katie Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women - Results
1.  Philip Dixon Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Geoff Giddings Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  James Furniss Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Paul Cox Go Sports Spex RT Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Ben Eedy South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Adam Turner KUK Kinesis Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Robert Wimble South Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Lawrence Frost Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Matthew Barrett Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Richard Brewer Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Gareth Whittall Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Robert Parkin Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Green Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
18.  David Perry Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  James Finch Unknown Senior 0

19. James Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Steven Palmer Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Darren Limbert Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Hall Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Frederick Maier Cycling4Life - Jaguar Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
24.  Phil Topliss Unknown N/A 0

24. Phil Topliss -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Mark Stanley Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Jess Elliott J.E. James RT Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Martin Booth Team PB Performance Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Alan Day Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Chi Tang Heanor Clarion CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Robert Howden Beauvale CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Adriano Staiano Sherwood CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Christopher Salt Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Jonathan Marshall Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
34.  Peter Mooney Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

35. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Peter Sharkey Unknown N/A 0

36. Peter Sharkey -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Christopher Riley Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Ian Gascoigne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
40.  Alan Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  David Lowe Derby Mercury RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Terence Taylor Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Russ Wakefield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Johnson Derby Mercury RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  William Hall Unknown N/A 0

45. William Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Louise Day Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  Nigel Bathurst Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Philip Dougall Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Daniel Whittaker Beauvale CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Richard Tyler Coventry Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Paul Dobson Unknown N/A 0

51. Paul Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Evans Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
53.  Christopher Thacker Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Michael Ives Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Stephen Plowright Beeston RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Gary Strickland Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
57.  Michael McDermott Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Michael Woodward Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
59.  David Perry Unknown N/A 0

59. David Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Nick Weatherall Unknown 0

60. Nick Weatherall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
61.  Nick Hook Unknown N/A 0

61. Nick Hook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Gary Ditheridge Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Ian Murray Unknown N/A 0

63. Ian Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
64.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
65.  John Miroslaw Unknown N/A 0

65. John Miroslaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
66.  Derek Birch Rugby Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Matthew Rowley Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
68.  Tim Kniveton Unknown N/A 0

68. Tim Kniveton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  John Holmes Derby Mercury RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
70.  Stuart Gascoyne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
71.  Simon Brown Matlock CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
72.  Cecilia Gladh Kenilworth Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
73.  Stephen Hunt Unknown 0

73. Stephen Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
74.  Harry Gould Unknown N/A 0

74. Harry Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
75.  Cayley Ennett Squadra Donne Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
76.  Nigel Britton Unknown N/A 0

76. Nigel Britton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
77.  Michelle Gascoigne Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
78.  Mark Oliver Unknown 0

78. Mark Oliver -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
79.  Richard Kirkham Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
80.  Cheryl Brown Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
81.  Martyn Bell Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 12:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/06 – 12:00
MTB IA
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 12:30 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 04/11/06 – 12:30
MTB IA
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 13:00 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£4.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£4.00)
Sat 04/11/06 – 13:00
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors, Juniors, Veterans & Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/11/06 14:15 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 04/11/06 – 14:15
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk