Archie Speed Memorial 2-up Grand Prix de Gentlemen 2018 incorporating SVTTA Boomerang Trophy

Team Time Trial , Freuchie – Sunday, 16 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

16 m Sporting course. Falkland - New Inn - Melville Lodges - Strathmiglo - Falkland

Event Details

Event URN:

420720

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Event Organiser:

David Bean
24 Prestonhall Avenue, Glenrothes, Fife, KY7 5RH
01592758516
dave_bean@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Fraser Martin Saint Piran Finished Elite 00:33:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:33:02:000
1.  Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 00:33:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:02:000
2.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:34:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:19:000
2.  Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:34:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:19:000
3.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:37:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:06:000
3.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:37:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:06:000
4.  Luke Bates EH Star Cycling Finished 2nd 00:37:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:37:23:000
4.  Bill Groves EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 00:37:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:23:000
5.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:30:000
5.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:30:000
6.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:37:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:39:000
6.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:37:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:39:000
7.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:38:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:38:26:000
7.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 00:38:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:26:000
8.  Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 00:38:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:56:000
8.  John Waller EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 00:38:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:56:000
9.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:39:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:08:000
9.  Kenny Young Rock And Road Finished 4th 00:39:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:08:000
10.  Gordon Drummond Finished 4th 00:41:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:23:000
10.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:41:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:41:23:000
11.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:43:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:49:000
11.  George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:43:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:49:000
12.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:44:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:06:000
12.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:44:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:06:000
13.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:44:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:44:43:000
13.  Lindsay Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:44:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:43:000
14.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:44:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:44:57:000
14.  David Nicoll Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:44:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:57:000
15.  Peter Bradbury Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:47:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:07:000
15.  John Hung Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 00:47:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:47:07:000
16.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:47:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:47:27:000
16.  Martin Harris Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:47:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:27:000
17.  George Falconer Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:51:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:15:000
17.  Graham Newton Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:51:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:15:000
18.  Kathryn Baker Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:51:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:58:000
18.  Jane Timperley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:51:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:58:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

2 up Team Time Trial, 1 member MUST be a Vet

Grand Prix de Gentlemen - Winning time based on veterans time ON STANDARD

This event will also incorporate the SVTTA Boomerang Trophy

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:00 Regional C None --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£24.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:00
Regional C, None
26km / 16 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

16 m Sporting course. Falkland - New Inn - Melville Lodges - Strathmiglo - Falkland

Event Details

Event URN:

420720

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Event Organiser:

David Bean
24 Prestonhall Avenue, Glenrothes, Fife, KY7 5RH
01592758516
dave_bean@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Fraser Martin Saint Piran Finished Elite 00:33:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:33:02:000
1.  Grant Martin Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 2nd 00:33:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:33:02:000
2.  Peter Ettles RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:34:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:19:000
2.  Ewen Macgillivray RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:34:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:34:19:000
3.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:37:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:06:000
3.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:37:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:06:000
4.  Luke Bates EH Star Cycling Finished 2nd 00:37:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:37:23:000
4.  Bill Groves EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 00:37:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:37:23:000
5.  Craig Duncan Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:30:000
5.  Robert Marshall Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished 4th 00:37:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:37:30:000
6.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:37:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:39:000
6.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:37:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:37:39:000
7.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 00:38:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:38:26:000
7.  Sandy Wallace Fife Century RC Finished 3rd 00:38:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:26:000
8.  Robert Brown EH Star Cycling Finished N/A 00:38:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:38:56:000
8.  John Waller EH Star Cycling Finished 3rd 00:38:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:38:56:000
9.  Scot Bullivant Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:39:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:39:08:000
9.  Kenny Young Rock And Road Finished 4th 00:39:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:39:08:000
10.  Gordon Drummond Finished 4th 00:41:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:41:23:000
10.  Jamie Henderson Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:41:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:41:23:000
11.  John Campbell Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:43:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:49:000
11.  George Skinner Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:43:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:49:000
12.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:44:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:06:000
12.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:44:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:06:000
13.  Douglas Crawford Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:44:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:44:43:000
13.  Lindsay Crawford Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:44:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:43:000
14.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:44:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:44:57:000
14.  David Nicoll Carnoustie Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:44:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:57:000
15.  Peter Bradbury Kinross CC Finished 4th 00:47:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:47:07:000
15.  John Hung Pedal Power RT Finished 3rd 00:47:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:47:07:000
16.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:47:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:47:27:000
16.  Martin Harris Spokes Racing Team Finished N/A 00:47:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:47:27:000
17.  George Falconer Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:51:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:15:000
17.  Graham Newton Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:51:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:15:000
18.  Kathryn Baker Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:51:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:58:000
18.  Jane Timperley Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:51:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:58:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

2 up Team Time Trial, 1 member MUST be a Vet

Grand Prix de Gentlemen - Winning time based on veterans time ON STANDARD

This event will also incorporate the SVTTA Boomerang Trophy

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/09/18 10:00 Regional C None --- 26km / 16 miles
Entry: Postal: (£24.00)
Sun 16/09/18 – 10:00
Regional C, None
26km / 16 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk