FCA Open 10

Time Trial , Freuchie – Sunday, 05 Aug 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 mile Time Trial on the well used FI-7 course

Event Details

Event URN:

420719

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Event Organiser:

David Bean
24 Prestonhall Avenue, Glenrothes, Fife, KY7 5RH
07811463640
dave_bean@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Solo - Results
1.  Andrew Underwood Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 00:20:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:26:000
2.  Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:20:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:27:000
3.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:20:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:39:000
4.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:54:000
5.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:21:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:33:000
6.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:22:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:01:000
7.  John Macarthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:42:000
8.  David Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:56:000
9.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:22:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:59:000
10.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:25:000
11.  Sandy Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:03:000
12.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:07:000
13.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:39:000
14.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:24:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:52:000
15.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:53:000
16.  Richard Mccord Finished 00:25:18:000 0

16. Richard Mccord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:18:000
17.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:25:000
18.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
19.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:48:000
20.  Alistair Bean St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
21.  Charlotte Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:55:000
22.  Deirdre O'Reilly Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:59:000
23.  Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:00:000
24.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:07:000
25.  John Leonard Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:000
26.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:43:000
27.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:12:000
28.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:22:000
29.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:41:000

Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Tandem - Results
1.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:20:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:58:000
1.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:20:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:58:000
2.  Joe Cluxton Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:46:000
2.  Laura Cluxton RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:46:000

About the Event

The Races

Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/08/18 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

10 mile Time Trial on the well used FI-7 course

Event Details

Event URN:

420719

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Aug 2018

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Freuchie Cricket Club, Muir Road, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7HW

View map

Event Organiser:

David Bean
24 Prestonhall Avenue, Glenrothes, Fife, KY7 5RH
07811463640
dave_bean@btinternet.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Solo

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Solo - Results
1.  Andrew Underwood Carse of Gowrie Velo (COG Velo... Finished N/A 00:20:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:26:000
2.  Ross Thomson Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 00:20:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:27:000
3.  Stewart Irving Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:20:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:39:000
4.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:20:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:54:000
5.  Duncan Buchanan Fife Century RC Finished 4th 00:21:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:33:000
6.  Stephen Davidson Synergy Cycles Finished 4th 00:22:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:01:000
7.  John Macarthur Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:42:000
8.  David Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:56:000
9.  David MacNeil Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:22:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:59:000
10.  Jonny May Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 00:23:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:25:000
11.  Sandy Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:03:000
12.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 2nd 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:24:07:000
13.  Ian Grant Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 00:24:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:39:000
14.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:24:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:52:000
15.  Andrew Stewart Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:24:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:53:000
16.  Richard Mccord Finished 00:25:18:000 0

16. Richard Mccord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:18:000
17.  Scott McCord Team Kingdom Gas Finished 4th 00:25:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:25:000
18.  Miriam Rennet Kinross CC Finished N/A 00:25:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:26:000
19.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 00:25:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:48:000
20.  Alistair Bean St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:55:000
21.  Charlotte Anderson Ronde Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:25:55:000
22.  Deirdre O'Reilly Glasgow Wheelers Finished 4th 00:25:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:59:000
23.  Martin Lawson Dundee Thistle RC Finished N/A 00:26:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:00:000
24.  Pamela Irving Team Andrew Allan Architecture Finished N/A 00:26:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:07:000
25.  John Leonard Saints Ciclista Finished N/A 00:26:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:15:000
26.  Brian Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:26:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:43:000
27.  Sarah Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:27:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:12:000
28.  Andrew Williams Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:28:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:22:000
29.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 00:29:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:41:000

Tandem

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Tandem - Results
1.  Stephen Clayton RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:20:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:20:58:000
1.  Nigel Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:20:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:20:58:000
2.  Joe Cluxton Rock And Road Finished N/A 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:46:000
2.  Laura Cluxton RT 23 Finished 3rd 00:22:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:46:000

About the Event

The Races

Solo Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/08/18 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles
Tandem Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/08/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/08/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk