Maindy Youth Freewheel League 2

Track , Cardiff – Tuesday, 06 Apr 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

071/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Oliver Beere Unknown 0

3. Oliver Beere -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jake Young Unknown 0

5. Jake Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Chaplin Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9999.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Gadd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Felix Peterken Unknown 0

5. Felix Peterken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Cellan Cox Unknown 0

7. Cellan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rhodri Nicholson-Lewis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Evan Edwards Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Euan Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Owen Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Peterken Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  William Davies Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Nethell Towy Riders Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

071/WA/012/2010

Start Date:

Tue, 6th Apr 2010

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Maindy Cycle Track, Crown Way, Cardiff, Glamorgan, CF14 3AJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Oliver Beere Unknown 0

3. Oliver Beere -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Joseph Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Jake Young Unknown 0

5. Jake Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Thomas Chaplin Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
9999.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Isobel Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Broadley Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  William Gadd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Brett Nethell Towy Riders Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Ben Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Felix Peterken Unknown 0

5. Felix Peterken -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
6.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Cellan Cox Unknown 0

7. Cellan Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
8.  Rhodri Nicholson-Lewis Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Ieuan Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9999.  Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Mali Meek Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Max Nethell Towy Riders Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Harry Lock Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sam Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Evan Edwards Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Euan Davies Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Benjamin Owen Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Samuel Rees Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emily Haycox Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Owen Thomas Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Thompson Cardiff JIF Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Sam Peterken Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  William Davies Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Rebecca Hunt Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Rhys Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Joe Nethell Towy Riders Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the line only

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 06/04/10 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.50)
Tue 06/04/10 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk