Milton Keynes Bowl March Criterium Series #3 (Team Milton Keynes)

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 17 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

No ice on circuit we are  are racing today as per schedule below on the inner circle circuit.

PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF TIMES TO MAKE ROOM FOR A GIRLS RAC

Cat 4 Race 09:30
Womens E1234 11:00
Mens 2/3 12:20
U16 Boys A 13:45
Girls U16/U14 A&B 14:30
U14 Boys B 15:05
U8s Girls and Bo E 15:40
U10s Girls and Bo D 15:50
U12 Girls and boys

Entry closing date has been extended to Friday 2pm. There will be entry on the day if there is space and we go ahead with racing.

Adult and Youth Spring Circuit races.

Run as part of a series of 4 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

Youth races on the 1st and 3rd event only.

Event Details

Event URN:

420713

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats only - Results
1.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Rawlings The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michal Wisowski Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nicholas Castle The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Eke Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Reuben Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Phil Talbot Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Turner The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Prestridge Coventry University Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Barry Duplock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martyn Morris Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Liam Fishwick Banbury Star CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stuart Sutton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Hannah Lancaster Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neve Hattee The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jennie Tillott GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lydia Watts Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Laura Owler Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sophie Enever YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Sarah Kelman St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Raymond W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Bates Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Freddy Pett ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joe Bennet Finished 0

18.  Joe Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

20.  Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Daniel Corley Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Timothy Allen Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Michael Weavers Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Gavin Moore Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Eliott Haigh Finished 0

35.  Eliott Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

37.  Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mark Barnes Finished 0

38.  Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Cavan Walker Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ed Lowe Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ellen Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Gabriel Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rupert Gander Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alexa Gooch Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

4th Cats only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 12:20 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 12:20

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5
23km / 14 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 15:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 15:05
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 15:50 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 15:50
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 15:50 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 15:50
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 15:40 Youth Only None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 15:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 16:05 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 16:05
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 16:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 16:05
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

No ice on circuit we are  are racing today as per schedule below on the inner circle circuit.

PLEASE NOTE CHANGE OF TIMES TO MAKE ROOM FOR A GIRLS RAC

Cat 4 Race 09:30
Womens E1234 11:00
Mens 2/3 12:20
U16 Boys A 13:45
Girls U16/U14 A&B 14:30
U14 Boys B 15:05
U8s Girls and Bo E 15:40
U10s Girls and Bo D 15:50
U12 Girls and boys

Entry closing date has been extended to Friday 2pm. There will be entry on the day if there is space and we go ahead with racing.

Adult and Youth Spring Circuit races.

Run as part of a series of 4 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

Youth races on the 1st and 3rd event only.

Event Details

Event URN:

420713

Start Date:

Sat, 17th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats only - Results
1.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Jonathan Rawlings The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Michal Wisowski Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Nicholas Castle The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Eke Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Martin Patmore Wellingborough Cycles Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Reuben Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Phil Talbot Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Paul Turner The Cycle Studio Core Telecom ... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Thomas Prestridge Coventry University Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Barry Duplock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martyn Morris Shutt Ridley RT Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Liam Fishwick Banbury Star CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Stuart Sutton Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Alderney Baker Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Poppy Wildman SF Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Madeleine Gammons NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Hannah Lancaster Ludlow Brewery Race Team Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Neve Hattee The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Connie Hayes Liv Awol Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Tiffany Fletcher Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jennie Tillott GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Lydia Watts Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Laura Owler Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Sophie Enever YRDP Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Jennifer Lake Lovelo Squadra Donne Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Sarah Kelman St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Jack Steel-Jessop Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Angus Hawkins Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  William Raymond W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ieuan Woods Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Oliver Bates Beds Road Race Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Alexi Edwards Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Finn Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Timberlake Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jacob Tresham Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Riley Searle Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Freddy Pett ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Joe Bennet Finished 0

18.  Joe Bennet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Nathan Blackmore Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Unknown Rider1 Finished 0

20.  Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Justin Belcher Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Santiago Isaac CaDavid Rivera W.V. Zeeuws Vlaanderen Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Ollie Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Daniel Corley Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Jered Allcock Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Timothy Allen Spirit Tifosi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Michael Weavers Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Aaron Stone Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Toby Miles Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Gavin Moore Orwell Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Charlie Wright Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Eliott Haigh Finished 0

35.  Eliott Haigh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Unknown Rider2 Finished 0

37.  Unknown Rider2 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Mark Barnes Finished 0

38.  Mark Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Evan Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Billy Fadden Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Cavan Walker Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Edward Woodward The MI Racing Academy Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Archie Peet Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joel Corbishley Team Milton Keynes Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Thomas Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ed Lowe Bourne Whls CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Amelie Wayte The MI Racing Academy Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Millie Couzens PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellie Dilks Cycle Derby CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sophie Lewis Cycle Team OnForm Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Liv Awol Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Harley Pell Liv Awol Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Flora Perkins VC Londres Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Ellen Fordham Bourne Whls CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Lotta Mansfield The MI Racing Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Bethany Spencer Kettering CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Abigail Old Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Anoushka Minale Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Peel Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lotty Dawson Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Noah Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ewan Grady Team Milton Keynes Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jude Chamberlain The MI Racing Academy Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Joseph Walton Team Milton Keynes Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Edward Hopkins The MI Racing Academy Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Evander Wishart Fenland Clarion CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  George Martin Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Jake Bird Kettering CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Merle Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Olivia Orme Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Olivia Loriggio Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Kellan Heuberger Gower Riders Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Gabriel Lawless Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Rupert Gander Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Botha Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Alexa Gooch Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Corder ROTOR Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Martin Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Henry Hobbs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Cebak Kettering CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

The Races

4th Cats only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 12:20 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 12:20

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 13:45 Youth Only Band 5 --- 23km / 14 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 13:45
Youth Only, Band 5
23km / 14 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 14:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 14:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 15:05 Youth Only Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 15:05
Youth Only, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 15:50 Youth Only None --- 6km / 4 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 15:50
Youth Only, None
6km / 4 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 15:50 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 15:50
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 15:40 Youth Only None --- 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
3km / 2 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 15:40 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 15:40
Youth Only, None
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 16:05 Youth Only None --- 9km / 6 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 16:05
Youth Only, None
9km / 6 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 17/03/18 16:05 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 17/03/18 – 16:05
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk