Milton Keynes Bowl March Criterium Series #4 (Spirit)

Closed Circuit , Milton Keynes – Saturday, 24 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Adult and Youth Spring Circuit races.

Run as part of a series of 4 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

Youth races on the 1st and 3rd event only.

Event Details

Event URN:

420710

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Cody Nelson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Steve Rees-Clark Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sean Meager Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Kyle Dovey Ely Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Justin Belcher Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tom Turner Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Adam Swain Finished 3rd 0

24.  Adam Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Adam Robertson Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Lyster Romero Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Nicholas Owen Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jered Allcock Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Charlie Wright Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Steve Dunn Verulam CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Matthew Rizzo-Naudi Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Dines North Bucks RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Jones Stratford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron McLaren Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats only - Results
1.  Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Osborne BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Ewing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Quaid Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Owen Cambridge CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Russell Verulam CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Leigh Blackford BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Blaine Carpenter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Taylor Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alexander Rowe-Jones Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Salman Salman Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Bull Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Martyn Morris Shutt Test Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Renton Videre Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Chris Ring Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Barry Duplock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Glendinning Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Joe Colley Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Graham Martin A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Martin Arundel Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Phil Talbot Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Liam Fishwick Banbury Star CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Timb Hiscocks Shutt Test Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jim Acquaah Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Boyles Banbury Star CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jos Busby Shutt Test Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Hennessy St Neots CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fergus Jones Bicester Millennium CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Lavelle Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Pilley Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Whitby Kettering CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jo Tindley NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sian Botteley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Neve Hattee The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Olivia Bentley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Lydia Watts Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Julia Chatterton Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kess Claxton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ellen Barker Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lisa Rogers Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jodie Janes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Haddi Conant Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chloe Jones Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 12:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 12:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
4th Cats only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Adult and Youth Spring Circuit races.

Run as part of a series of 4 races every weekend in March.

THERE IS NO SERIES REGISTRATION FEE!

Youth races on the 1st and 3rd event only.

Event Details

Event URN:

420710

Start Date:

Sat, 24th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes Bowl, Watling Street, Elfield Park, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK5 8AA

View map

Series:

MK Bowl March Circuit Series

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Toby Atkins ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Boyman Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Tom Couzens Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Euan Cattermole VC Londres Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Callum Macleod Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Joshua Avery Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ash Mahoney Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Chapman Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Cody Nelson Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Joseph Bennett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Steve Rees-Clark Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Sean Meager Verulam CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Kyle Dovey Ely Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Justin Belcher Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  James Alexander The MI Racing Academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Tom Turner Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Adam Swain Finished 3rd 0

24.  Adam Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Przemyslaw Kozak Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Will Beech The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Daniel Shoobridge High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Liam Fenner API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Adam Robertson Veloce Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Matt Hermon Mickey Cranks CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Kerry Greenham Coventry Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Lyster Romero Goma Dakwerken vdb Steenhouwer... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Nicholas Owen Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Aaron McCaffrey North Bucks RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Jered Allcock Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Leon O'Rourke Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Harry Lock Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Charlie Wright Strada 2020 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Nick Corbett Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Peter Hitt Hoops Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Steve Dunn Verulam CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Clay Davies Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Paul McGrath Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Matthew Rizzo-Naudi Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sean Dines North Bucks RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Matt Donovan Beds Road Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Grover Fast Test Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Wayne Jones Stratford CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Lister Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cameron McLaren Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Freddie Paling Club Corley Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Rickels Hitchin Nomads CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Vallis Lovelo Cinelli RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

4th Cats only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cats only - Results
1.  Daniel David LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road C... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Adam Osborne BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Michael Ewing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Thomas Quaid Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Owen Cambridge CC Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Thomas Russell Verulam CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Leigh Blackford BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Blaine Carpenter Banbury Star CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Taylor Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Simon Harris Trek Bicycle Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alexander Rowe-Jones Oxford University Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Salman Salman Leicestershire Road Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Roger Taylor Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Simon Bull Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Martyn Morris Shutt Test Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Robert Sansby Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Dominic Wilson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  David Renton Videre Race Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Chris Ring Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Barry Duplock Banbury Star CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Mark Glendinning Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Joe Colley Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Graham Martin A5 Rangers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Martin Arundel Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Phil Talbot Bicester Millennium CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Liam Fishwick Banbury Star CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Timb Hiscocks Shutt Test Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Jim Acquaah Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Mark Boyles Banbury Star CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Jos Busby Shutt Test Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Hennessy St Neots CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Fergus Jones Bicester Millennium CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Paul Lavelle Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Pilley Cambridge CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alexander Ranscombe Stevenage CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Whitby Kettering CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Carl Woodfield 365velo Racing club Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Anna Henderson Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Alicia Speake Cycle Team OnForm Finished Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Kate Wootton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Gabriella Homer Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Holly Hoy Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Charlotte Redden Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Jo Tindley NJC - Biemme - Echelon Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Elena Spanou Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jessica Woodworth Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Josie Griffin Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sian Botteley Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Alice Standish Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Alison Fovargue Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Neve Hattee The MI Racing Academy Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Olivia Bentley Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Lydia Watts Team 22 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Aoife Doherty The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Julia Chatterton Shutt Test Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Katie Ward Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Kess Claxton Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Ellen Barker Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lisa Rogers Shutt Test Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Lauren Humphreys Team Boompods Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Jessica Duffy Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jodie Janes Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Haddi Conant Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Lucie Gallen Team Milton Keynes Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Chloe Jones Team 22 Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 12:30 Regional A Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 12:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
4th Cats only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 24/03/18 11:00 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 24/03/18 – 11:00
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk