Super Saturday 7

Track , Glasgow – Saturday, 13 Jan 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability. This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.

Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00.  Sign on will open from 12:30.

Events include

Keirin racing for Group A & B Riders

Eliminations (All Cats)

Points Races (All Cats)

Scratch Races (All Cats)

Event Details

Event URN:

420708

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Jan 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

A/B Group Keirin Major Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Group Keirin Major Final - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A/B Group Keirin Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Group Keirin Minor Final - Results
1.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Onley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Webster Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alexander MacRae Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Roberts Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Kyle Johnston Bioracer-Project GO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cedric Sachet Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

A Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Elimination - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Cedric Sachet Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Roberts Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Roberts Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cedric Sachet Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart McGibbon VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oscar Onley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Hinshelwood Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

B Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination - Results
1.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart McGibbon VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Hinshelwood Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oscar Onley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Stuart McGibbon VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Onley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Webster Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

C Group 15 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 15 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Duffy Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Turner GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Lydon Finished N/A 0

7. Mark Lydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

8. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Donna Clayton Did not start 4th 0

14. Donna Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alison Winship MacKay Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

C Group 30 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 30 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Duffy Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Lydon Finished N/A 0

7. Mark Lydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Turner GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

9. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin Godfrey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Donna Clayton Did not start 4th 0

15. Donna Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alison Winship MacKay Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

C Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination - Results
1.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

3. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Lydon Finished N/A 0

8. Mark Lydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Godfrey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  William Turner GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kevin Duffy Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 32 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 32 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Kevin Duffy Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Turner GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Lydon Finished N/A 0

6. Mark Lydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

7. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martin Godfrey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Donna Clayton Did not start 4th 0

16. Donna Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 1 - Results
1.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kyle McInnes Bioracer-Project GO Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fraser Gault City of Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Michael Goodfellow Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Beth Moore East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kyle McInnes Bioracer-Project GO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Fraser Gault City of Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Michael Goodfellow Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Beth Moore East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination Race - Results
1.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kyle McInnes Bioracer-Project GO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Fraser Gault City of Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Michael Goodfellow Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Beth Moore East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth 15 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kyle McInnes Bioracer-Project GO Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fraser Gault City of Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Michael Goodfellow Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Beth Moore East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will close at 23:55 on Saturday 10 January 2018.

All riders are required to have at least Silver British Cycling membership and must bring their valid membership card to sign on with them on the night.  Riders without a full race licence will require to purchase a day licence at sign on.

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability.  U16/14 will be merged with New to Track Group if numbers low.

This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously. Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00. Sign on will open from 12:30.

The Races

Group A - all endurance races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Group B - all endurance races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Group C - all races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C,
Youth - all races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Youth Only ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Youth Only,
A/B Group Keirin Major Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C None ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C, None
A/B Group Keirin Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group 15 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group 30 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group 32 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 05 hr
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
05 hr
Youth 15 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 05 hr
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
05 hr

Event Summary

Event Overview

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability. This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously.

Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00.  Sign on will open from 12:30.

Events include

Keirin racing for Group A & B Riders

Eliminations (All Cats)

Points Races (All Cats)

Scratch Races (All Cats)

Event Details

Event URN:

420708

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jan 2018

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir Chris Hoy Velodrome, 1000 London Road, Glasgow, G40 3HG

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 6th Jan 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

A/B Group Keirin Major Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Group Keirin Major Final - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A/B Group Keirin Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B Group Keirin Minor Final - Results
1.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Onley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  David Webster Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Alexander MacRae Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Roberts Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Kyle Johnston Bioracer-Project GO Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cedric Sachet Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

A Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group Elimination - Results
1.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Cedric Sachet Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Roberts Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

A Group 40 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A Group 40 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Finn Harrod Cyclism Cycling Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Kyle Gordon RT 23 Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Matti Dobbins Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  David Griffiths Bioracer-Project GO Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ben Norris dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ross Clark dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jason Roberts Bioracer-Project GO Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Danny Hedley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Cedric Sachet Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jamie Penny Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Calum Shackley Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart McGibbon VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Oscar Onley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Hinshelwood Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Chris Watson Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

B Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group Elimination - Results
1.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Stuart McGibbon VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  William Hinshelwood Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Oscar Onley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

B Group 30 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
B Group 30 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Stuart McGibbon VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Oscar Onley Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Richard McGhee Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  John Gartland GJS Cruise Racing Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Iain McTavish Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Ian Barton VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Blockley RT 23 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Paul McDonald Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Nico Anelli Bioracer-Project GO Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Neill Kemp Glasgow Nightingale CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David Webster Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Georgia Young Glasgow Cycle Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

C Group 15 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 15 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Kevin Duffy Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Turner GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Lydon Finished N/A 0

7. Mark Lydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

8. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Donna Clayton Did not start 4th 0

14. Donna Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Alison Winship MacKay Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

C Group 30 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 30 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Kevin Duffy Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Lydon Finished N/A 0

7. Mark Lydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Turner GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

9. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Martin Godfrey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Donna Clayton Did not start 4th 0

15. Donna Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Alison Winship MacKay Glasgow Green Cycle Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

C Group Elimination

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group Elimination - Results
1.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

3. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mark Lydon Finished N/A 0

8. Mark Lydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Godfrey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  William Turner GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Kevin Duffy Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

C Group 32 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C Group 32 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Kevin Duffy Glasgow Glenmarnock Wheelers Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Jim Barr VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Robbie Brown Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Sarah Walker Team Boompods Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Turner GJS Cruise Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Mark Lydon Finished N/A 0

6. Mark Lydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andy Myall Finished N/A 0

7. Andy Myall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Anna Shackley Team 22 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Edd Shackley Glasgow Ivy CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Anna Fairweather RT 23 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Zosia Martin Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Allan Maclean VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Janette Hazlett Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Martin Godfrey Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Graeme Kelly www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Stephen Donaldson Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Donna Clayton Did not start 4th 0

16. Donna Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 1 - Results
1.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kyle McInnes Bioracer-Project GO Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fraser Gault City of Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Michael Goodfellow Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Beth Moore East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth 15 Lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15 Lap Points Race - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kyle McInnes Bioracer-Project GO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Fraser Gault City of Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Michael Goodfellow Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Beth Moore East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth Elimination Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Elimination Race - Results
1.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Kyle McInnes Bioracer-Project GO Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Fraser Gault City of Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Michael Goodfellow Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Beth Moore East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

Youth 15 Lap Scratch Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth 15 Lap Scratch Race - Results
1.  Hamish MacLaren Sprockets Cycle Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Kyle Thomas Edinburgh RC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Kyle McInnes Bioracer-Project GO Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Gibb Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fraser Gault City of Edinburgh RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Finn McHenry East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Imani Pereira-James East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Murray Lawson East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Cameron Brown Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Daniel Cutler East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Morven Yeoman East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Michael Goodfellow Glasgow Riderz Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Kristofer Bryce East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Harvey Kay Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Gordon Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Beth Moore East Kilbride Road Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Kiera Chan East Kilbride Road Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Connor Mackenzie Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jack McManus Royal Albert CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries will close at 23:55 on Saturday 10 January 2018.

All riders are required to have at least Silver British Cycling membership and must bring their valid membership card to sign on with them on the night.  Riders without a full race licence will require to purchase a day licence at sign on.

This session will be run with 4 groups according to ability.  U16/14 will be merged with New to Track Group if numbers low.

This event is not a Track League event, but if you are an established Track League rider please enter the group you have been placed in previously. Racing starts at 13:30 with riders being able to access the track for warm up from 13:00. Sign on will open from 12:30.

The Races

Group A - all endurance races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Group B - all endurance races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Group C - all races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C,
Youth - all races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Youth Only ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Youth Only,
A/B Group Keirin Major Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C None ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C, None
A/B Group Keirin Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 01:00 Regional C None ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C, None
A Group 30 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
A Group 40 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group 40 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
B Group 30 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group 15 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group 30 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group Elimination Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Regional C+, Band 5
C Group 32 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5
Youth 10 Lap Scratch Race 1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth 15 Lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
Youth Elimination Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 05 hr
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
05 hr
Youth 15 Lap Scratch Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/01/18 13:30 Youth Only Youth --- 05 hr
Sat 13/01/18 – 13:30
Youth Only, Youth
05 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk