SSSCCRRL Round 10

Road , Bridgnorth – Thursday, 12 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

420673

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bridgnorth Community Hall, Severn Street, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 6BB

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Event Organiser:

Andy Jones
01746 763 120

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jake White Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Suqiao Duan Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Alexander Berg Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Bryan Davies Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Sean Byatt Finished 4th 0

50. Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Phil Rushton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Booth Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Davies Revolutions Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Stuart Glover Rhino Velo Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Griffiths Clee Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Jones Clee Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Kershaw Fred Williams Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Kyte Paramount CRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Morris Clee Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Morris Did not start 3rd 0

55. Daniel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Newns Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Rushby Paramount CRT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Scott 3C Payment sports Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Graham South Rhino Velo Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Spandrzyk Paramount CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Stack Newport Shropshire CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Tate Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ronnie Tse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series.
Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 Seniors, £110 Juniors. Entry for individual races is on the day only, £20 Seniors, £15 Juniors.
To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00”

HQ is the same as previous years - Bridgnorth Community Centre, Severn St, Bridgnorth WV15 6BB

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 12/07/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

420673

Start Date:

Thu, 12th Jul 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Bridgnorth Community Hall, Severn Street, Bridgnorth, Shropshire, WV15 6BB

View map

Series:

SSSCCRRL

Event Organiser:

Andy Jones
01746 763 120

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Jamie Crump Successcycling.co.uk Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Jamieson Blain Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Daniel Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  George Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Will Corden Velo Runner Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Matthew Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Gary Blackman West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Jake White Wolverhampton Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Phillip Glaze FISHFACE CYCLES RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jonathan Bourne Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Adam Butlin EvoVelo Karbona Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Ben Lloyd Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Gareth Vickers Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Suqiao Duan Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Haycock Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Philip Richards Leicestershire Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  David Whitehouse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Nicholas Long Nova Raiders Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Robert Barber Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Jonathan Mills-Keeling Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Rebecca Richardson Hafren CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Farley Barber Pro Vision Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Darren Winterburn Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Adam Roper Newport Shropshire CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Jonathan Perry Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Alec Bond Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Duncan Parsonage Pro Vision Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Neil Ruston Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Alexander Berg Wolverhampton Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Annie Stanford Paramount CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Bryan Davies Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Amanda Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Simon Smewin Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Stephen Whitehouse Stourbridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
48.  Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Tim Wilfort Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Sean Byatt Finished 4th 0

50. Sean Byatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Phil Rushton Stourbridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  James Gibney West Midlands Police CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Scott Palmer Stourbridge CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Timothy Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Chris Booth Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Melissa Brand Cycle Team OnForm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Brough Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Giulio Cervi Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Roger Cutler Beacon Roads CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Davies Revolutions Racing Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Thomas Ford EvoVelo Karbona Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Stuart Glover Rhino Velo Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Griffiths Clee Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Mike Hayward Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Gary Hodkinson Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ben Holland Breakfast Club Velo (BC Velo) Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Fraser Howard Stourbridge Velo Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Nikolas James Pro Vision Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Jones Clee Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Russell Kershaw Fred Williams Cycles Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Oliver Kyte Paramount CRT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- William Manfield-Yorke Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Meyer Stourbridge Velo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Morris Clee Cycles Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Daniel Morris Did not start 3rd 0

55. Daniel Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Daniel Newns Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- John Rushby Paramount CRT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- David Scott 3C Payment sports Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Richard Smith Wrekinsport CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Graham South Rhino Velo Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Emma Spandrzyk Paramount CRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Sean Stack Newport Shropshire CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- James Tate Beacon Roads CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Tomlinson Wolverhampton RCC/BrigtownCycl... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ronnie Tse Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kirk Vickers Rhino Velo Race Team Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Dave Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry to the road race league events is subject to affiliated clubs riders assisting on one of the events over the 11 week series.
Riders of league affiliated clubs can enter the full 11-week series in advance for £135 Seniors, £110 Juniors. Entry for individual races is on the day only, £20 Seniors, £15 Juniors.
To enter the full series in advance, please go to the League Registration page Signing on closes promptly at 18h45, race start is 19h00”

HQ is the same as previous years - Bridgnorth Community Centre, Severn St, Bridgnorth WV15 6BB

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 12/07/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Thu 12/07/18 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk