CSP Summer Crits

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Saturday, 21 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sign on opens at 8:40 in the CSP club room.

Sign on closes 20 minutes before the start of your race.

Circuit is open for warm up from 9:15 to 9:45 and 14:10 to 14:40

Racing starts at 10:00

This event is round 3 of the North West Youth League.

Youth riders get TWO races within this event. BC points are awarded for the long race only.

Race 1 (short race):

Under 8's - 1 lap

Under 10's - 1 lap

Under 12's - 3 laps

Under 14 Boys - 4 laps

Under 14 and Under 16 Girls - 4 laps

Under 16 Boys - 5 laps

Race 2 (long race):

Under 8's - 10 mins

Under 10's - 10 mins

Under 12's - 20 mins

Under 14 Boys - 25 mins

Under 14 and Under 16 Girls - 25 mins

Under 16 Boys - 40 mins

2/3/4 Womens race - 50 mins

2/3/4 Mens race - 50 mins

Event Details

Event URN:

420665

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Series:

North West Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Henry James Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sam Dobson Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Harry Pate Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Pate Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Morgan St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Hull Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Toby Miller Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Elena Shaw Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Caitlin Shaw Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harry Noonan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jack Coates Otley CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Tomas Lloyd Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ed Lowe Bourne Whls CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Harry Wood Team SB Hub Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Millie Jones Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  James Andrews Finished 0

7.  James Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Melissa Moscrop Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jake Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 8:40 in the CSP club room.

Sign on closes 20 minutes before the start of your race.

Entries are first come first serve.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 15:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 15:45
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 14:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 14:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sign on opens at 8:40 in the CSP club room.

Sign on closes 20 minutes before the start of your race.

Circuit is open for warm up from 9:15 to 9:45 and 14:10 to 14:40

Racing starts at 10:00

This event is round 3 of the North West Youth League.

Youth riders get TWO races within this event. BC points are awarded for the long race only.

Race 1 (short race):

Under 8's - 1 lap

Under 10's - 1 lap

Under 12's - 3 laps

Under 14 Boys - 4 laps

Under 14 and Under 16 Girls - 4 laps

Under 16 Boys - 5 laps

Race 2 (long race):

Under 8's - 10 mins

Under 10's - 10 mins

Under 12's - 20 mins

Under 14 Boys - 25 mins

Under 14 and Under 16 Girls - 25 mins

Under 16 Boys - 40 mins

2/3/4 Womens race - 50 mins

2/3/4 Mens race - 50 mins

Event Details

Event URN:

420665

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Series:

North West Youth League

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Dudman Paceline Cycles North Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Coates Otley CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Mayfield Sowerby Brothers CRT Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Jack Coates Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Dobson Team ASL-Bolton Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  David Parrington Hoppers Rollers Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Henry James Team SB Hub Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Sam Dobson Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Harry Pate Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Martin Pate Team SB Hub Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Gareth Johnson Green Jersey RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Tony Bowler Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Archie White Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Christopher Morgan St Helens CRC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Flynn Team SB Hub Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Hull Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Toby Miller Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Emily Martin Weaver Valley CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Elena Shaw Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Jessica Hobson-Taylor Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Caitlin Shaw Loughborough Students CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Vincent Green Jersey RT Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander MacLeod Grampian Tigers Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joshua Clough Team SB Hub Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cameron Pilkington Mossley CRT Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Tom Lees Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jake Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Harry Noonan Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Jack Coates Otley CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ben Iddon Salt Ayre Cog Set Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Tomas Lloyd Cycle Sport Pendle Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ed Lowe Bourne Whls CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Harry Wood Team SB Hub Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Melissa Boylin Sportcity Velo Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Megan Howarth Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abby Munro Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Millie Jones Manilla Presca Cycling Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Dylan Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Maxwell Hereward Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Noah Davies Team SB Hub Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Tattersall Eastlands Velo Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alexander Foster Eastlands Velo Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Deetray Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Daniel Jackson Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Riley Blackmore PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Lola Ellis Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Eve Davies-Heywood Sportcity Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Patrick Casey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Luca Bednarek Albarosa Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Trayden Jarrett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  James Ingham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Aidan Worden Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Shaun Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Marcus Foster Eastlands Velo Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Amelia Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Alice Colling RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Neve Laycock Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Fraser Cummings Matlock CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Coen Edwards Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  James Andrews Finished 0

7.  James Andrews -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Sofia Bednarek West Riding Track League Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Abby Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Melissa Moscrop Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Ball Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Jake Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Luke Johnston Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Eamonn Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Lawson Secret-Training.cc Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Millie Baptista Mid Lancs BMX Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on opens at 8:40 in the CSP club room.

Sign on closes 20 minutes before the start of your race.

Entries are first come first serve.

The Races

2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 15:45 Regional A Band 4 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 15:45
Regional A, Band 4
50 mins
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 14:45 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 14:45
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
25 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 10:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 21/07/18 – 10:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk