Coalville Wheelers Mens Road Race

Road , Coalville – Sunday, 25 Mar 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

420621

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Coalville Wheelers Clubroom, Top Road, Griffydam, Coalville, LE67 8HX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Hunt Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ryan Perry Drag2Zero Endura Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ollie Taylor Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Billy Robinson Le Col Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Rogers Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey cc RT Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  William Scott Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  David Shackleton Team KTM UK Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jack Rees HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Steve Young NRT racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Harry Yates Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Matthew Exley Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Brett Waterhouse Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Rhodri Owen Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Luke Hind Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Chester Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Tom Bracegirdle Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Joe Harris Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Simon Wilson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Andrew Turner Team KTM UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Jordan Reed Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Gavin Howell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Julian Varley Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 10:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 121km / 75 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/03/18 – 10:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
121km / 75 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

420621

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Mar 2018

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Coalville Wheelers Clubroom, Top Road, Griffydam, Coalville, LE67 8HX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 11th Mar 2018

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Alex Luhrs HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Adam Kenway Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joshua Hunt Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
5.  Michael Ashurst Onimpex Bio Racer RT Finished 2nd 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ryan Perry Drag2Zero Endura Finished 1st 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ollie Taylor Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Charlie Renshaw Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Billy Robinson Le Col Finished 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Joseph Perkins Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Robert Rogers Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey cc RT Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Julio Alberto Amores Palacios Vitus Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  William Scott Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  David Shackleton Team KTM UK Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jack Rees HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
17.  Steve Young NRT racing Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Callum Ferguson Team KTM UK Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Bradley Symonds Team PB Performance Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Harry Yates Cycling Sheffield Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Daniel Pullen Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Matthew King Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Andrew Brinkley OVB Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Hayden Allen THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Matthew Exley Team Flamme Rouge P/b Grenade Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
27.  Jack Stanton-Warren Wheelbase CabTech Castelli Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
28.  Jamie Fletcher Ellan Vannin Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Oliver Hayward Holohan Coaching Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ellis Pullinger THRE Datawolves RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Brett Waterhouse Wold Top The Edge RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Rhodri Owen Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Luke Hind Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jimmy Smith Specialized Chester Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Tom Bracegirdle Vredestein Basso Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Jonathan Hornblow Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Fraser Rounds Team KTM UK Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Tom Swingler Halesowen A & CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Joe Harris Maxxis 4 Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Louis Szymanski Cycling Sheffield Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Simon Wilson HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
42.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Andrew Turner Team KTM UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
44.  Jordan Reed Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Harrison Jones Vitus Pro Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  David Ogg Bryan Steel academy Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Barnabas Purbrook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
49.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Gavin Howell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
51.  Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
52.  Julian Varley Team KTM UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/03/18 10:30 National B Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 121km / 75 miles
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 25/03/18 – 10:30
National B, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
121km / 75 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk