Eastlands Sports-City Cross/North West League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross – Saturday, 11 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

280/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Rhys Duoba Unknown 0

12. Rhys Duoba -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sean Fletcher Unknown Youth 0

16. Sean Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Rebecca Bishop Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Tyla Loftus Lakes RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Josh Fitton Unknown 0

16. Josh Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Rob Pugh Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

17. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Greg McNally Unknown 0

19. Greg McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Christopher Smith Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Armstrong Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Andrew Brindle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Dan Small Unknown Senior 0

31. Dan Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Graham Hitchin Unknown 0

32. Graham Hitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Pixton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Howarth Unknown N/A 0

37. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Balier Unknown 0

38. Richard Balier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Brennan Unknown Veteran 0

39. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Jason Middleton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Carol Jones Unknown N/A 0

44. Carol Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Adam MacDonald Unknown 0

45. Adam MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

47. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown 0

48. Amy Baron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Stuart Turton Unknown N/A 0

50. Stuart Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Alan Fitton Unknown 0

54. Alan Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

56. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Vernon Unknown N/A 0

57. Mark Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

58. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  David Tinker Unknown N/A 0

59. David Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

60. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Daniel Reilly Unknown N/A 0

61. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  John Gore Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

2. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carol Jones Unknown N/A 0

1. Carol Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown 0

3. Amy Baron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/08 – 13:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

280/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Oct 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  James Claydon Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Christopher Lawless Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Rhys Duoba Unknown 0

12. Rhys Duoba -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
13.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
14.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Sean Fletcher Unknown Youth 0

16. Sean Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
17.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Rebecca Bishop Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
19.  Ashley Clitheroe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Joel Partington Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
11.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
14.  Tyla Loftus Lakes RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Josh Fitton Unknown 0

16. Josh Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Scott Thwaites Crosstrax Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Richard Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Rob Pugh Cycleways-SG Petch Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Kitchin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
6.  Adrian Dalgleish Lune RCC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

10. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Luke Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Christopher Belsham York Cycleworks Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
17.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

17. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
19.  Greg McNally Unknown 0

19. Greg McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
22.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
24.  Christopher Smith Manchester Triathlon Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Michael Armstrong Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Andrew Brindle Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Dan Small Unknown Senior 0

31. Dan Small -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Graham Hitchin Unknown 0

32. Graham Hitchin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
33.  Paul Warrener Unknown N/A 0

33. Paul Warrener -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Simon Bills GS Strada Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Matthew Pixton Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Peter Howarth Unknown N/A 0

37. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Richard Balier Unknown 0

38. Richard Balier -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
39.  Mark Brennan Unknown Veteran 0

39. Mark Brennan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
40.  Steve Davies Onimpex Bio Racer RT Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
42.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Jason Middleton Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Carol Jones Unknown N/A 0

44. Carol Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Adam MacDonald Unknown 0

45. Adam MacDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
46.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
47.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

47. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown 0

48. Amy Baron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
49.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Stuart Turton Unknown N/A 0

50. Stuart Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
52.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Alan Shuttleworth Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Alan Fitton Unknown 0

54. Alan Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Ian McDermott Unknown N/A 0

56. Ian McDermott -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Mark Vernon Unknown N/A 0

57. Mark Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

58. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  David Tinker Unknown N/A 0

59. David Tinker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0

60. Anita Claydon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
61.  Daniel Reilly Unknown N/A 0

61. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  John Gore Ribble Valley CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans - Results
1.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

2. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Carol Jones Unknown N/A 0

1. Carol Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown 0

3. Amy Baron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Anita Claydon Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 12:30 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 12:30
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 13:15 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sat 11/10/08 – 13:15
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Veterans Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/10/08 13:45 Category C Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£9.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 11/10/08 – 13:45
Category C, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk