Newport City Winter Track League 3

Track League , Newport – Tuesday, 28 Oct 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

697/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Oct 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 17th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kate Evans Unknown 0

1. Kate Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Darrell Ready Unknown 0

2. Darrell Ready -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Improvers A - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kate Evans Unknown 0

1. Kate Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Darrell Ready Unknown 0

2. Darrell Ready -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lauren Maunders Unknown 0

3. Lauren Maunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Garvin Kane Unknown 0

1. Garvin Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Evans Unknown 0

2. Kate Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Darren Ready Unknown 0

3. Darren Ready -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Garvin Kane Unknown 0

1. Garvin Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Evans Unknown 0

2. Kate Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lauren Gourlan Unknown 0

3. Lauren Gourlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Radeon-Cycology RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Allen Unknown 0

2. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Molly Maunders Unknown 0

3. Molly Maunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rhys Trescoti Unknown 0

2. Rhys Trescoti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Molly Maunders Unknown 0

3. Molly Maunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 6 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 6 lap scratch - Results
1.  Molly Maunders Unknown 0

1. Molly Maunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rhys Trescoti Unknown 0

2. Rhys Trescoti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Allen Unknown 0

2. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Kennedy Unknown 0

3. Chris Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Allen Unknown 0

2. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League A - 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 1k Dash Odd numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 1k Dash Odd numbers - Results
1.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Thomas CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Munroe Unknown 0

3. Alex Munroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 1k Dash Even numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 1k Dash Even numbers - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League A - 2k Dash Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 2k Dash Minor Final - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Pigula Sherwood CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sean Moylett Unknown 0

2. Sean Moylett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Decon Cutterham Unknown 0

3. Decon Cutterham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Chris Davis Unknown 0

1. Chris Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Brett Koshaven Unknown 0

2. Brett Koshaven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sean Moylett Unknown 0

3. Sean Moylett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 1k Dash Odd numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 1k Dash Odd numbers - Results
1.  Decon Cutterham Unknown 0

1. Decon Cutterham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Fuse Unknown 0

3. Mark Fuse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 1k Dash Even Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 1k Dash Even Numbers - Results
1.  Rebecca James Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 2k Dash minor final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 2k Dash minor final - Results
1.  Chris Davis Unknown 0

1. Chris Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Greta Junker Unknown 0

2. Greta Junker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brett Koshaven Unknown 0

3. Brett Koshaven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A/B - 2k Dash Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A/B - 2k Dash Final - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Decon Cutterham Unknown 0

2. Decon Cutterham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League A/B - All up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A/B - All up Devil - Results
1.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rob Peat Unknown 0

2. Rob Peat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:05
Improvers B - 6 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 1k Dash Odd numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 1k Dash Even numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 2k Dash Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 1k Dash Odd numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 1k Dash Even Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 2k Dash minor final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
League A/B - 2k Dash Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
League A/B - All up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

697/WA/012/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 28th Oct 2008

Finish date:

Tue, 17th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Geraint Thomas National Velodrome of Wales, Newport International Sports Village, Langland Way, Newport, Wales, NP19 4RA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kate Evans Unknown 0

1. Kate Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Darrell Ready Unknown 0

2. Darrell Ready -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jack Webb Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Improvers A - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Kate Evans Unknown 0

1. Kate Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Darrell Ready Unknown 0

2. Darrell Ready -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lauren Maunders Unknown 0

3. Lauren Maunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Garvin Kane Unknown 0

1. Garvin Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Evans Unknown 0

2. Kate Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Darren Ready Unknown 0

3. Darren Ready -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers A - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers A - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Garvin Kane Unknown 0

1. Garvin Kane -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Kate Evans Unknown 0

2. Kate Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Lauren Gourlan Unknown 0

3. Lauren Gourlan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Radeon-Cycology RT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Allen Unknown 0

2. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Molly Maunders Unknown 0

3. Molly Maunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race - Results
1.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rhys Trescoti Unknown 0

2. Rhys Trescoti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Molly Maunders Unknown 0

3. Molly Maunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 6 lap scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 6 lap scratch - Results
1.  Molly Maunders Unknown 0

1. Molly Maunders -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Rhys Trescoti Unknown 0

2. Rhys Trescoti -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Samuel Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - 6 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - 6 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Allen Unknown 0

2. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Chris Kennedy Unknown 0

3. Chris Kennedy -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Improvers B - Hare & Hounds

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Improvers B - Hare & Hounds - Results
1.  Tristan Robbins Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  James Allen Unknown 0

2. James Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  James Tillett Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 15 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 15 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League A - 50 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 50 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League A - 1k Dash Odd numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 1k Dash Odd numbers - Results
1.  John Fitzpatrick Abergavenny Road Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Rhys Thomas CC Cardiff Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Alex Munroe Unknown 0

3. Alex Munroe -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A - 1k Dash Even numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 1k Dash Even numbers - Results
1.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League A - 2k Dash Minor Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A - 2k Dash Minor Final - Results
1.  Toby Meadows Team Corridori Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Andrew Stuart VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Timothy Pigula Sherwood CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

League B - 10 lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 10 lap Scratch - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Sean Moylett Unknown 0

2. Sean Moylett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Decon Cutterham Unknown 0

3. Decon Cutterham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 30 lap Points Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 30 lap Points Race - Results
1.  Chris Davis Unknown 0

1. Chris Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Brett Koshaven Unknown 0

2. Brett Koshaven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Sean Moylett Unknown 0

3. Sean Moylett -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 1k Dash Odd numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 1k Dash Odd numbers - Results
1.  Decon Cutterham Unknown 0

1. Decon Cutterham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Danielle Rowe MBE Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Mark Fuse Unknown 0

3. Mark Fuse -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 1k Dash Even Numbers

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 1k Dash Even Numbers - Results
1.  Rebecca James Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Chris Turvey Climb On Bikes CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Harris Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League B - 2k Dash minor final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League B - 2k Dash minor final - Results
1.  Chris Davis Unknown 0

1. Chris Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Greta Junker Unknown 0

2. Greta Junker -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Brett Koshaven Unknown 0

3. Brett Koshaven -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

League A/B - 2k Dash Final

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A/B - 2k Dash Final - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Andrew Magnier Brooks Cycles - cronshaw coach... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Symon Lewis VC Londres Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Decon Cutterham Unknown 0

2. Decon Cutterham -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

League A/B - All up Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
League A/B - All up Devil - Results
1.  Richard Prince VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Rob Peat Unknown 0

2. Rob Peat -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Danielle Rowe MBE I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

Improvers A - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:00 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:00
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:01 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:01
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:02 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:02
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers A - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:03 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:03
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:04 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:04
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 12 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:05 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:05
Improvers B - 6 lap scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:06 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:06
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - 6 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:07 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:07
Regional C, MTB IA
Improvers B - Hare & Hounds Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:08 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:08
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 15 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:09 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:09
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 50 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:10 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:10
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 1k Dash Odd numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:11 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:11
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 1k Dash Even numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:12 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:12
Regional C, MTB IA
League A - 2k Dash Minor Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:13 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:13
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 10 lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:14 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:14
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 30 lap Points Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:15 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:15
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 1k Dash Odd numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:16 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:16
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 1k Dash Even Numbers Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:17 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:17
Regional C, MTB IA
League B - 2k Dash minor final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:18 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:18
Regional C, MTB IA
League A/B - 2k Dash Final Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:19 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:19
Regional C, MTB IA
League A/B - All up Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 28/10/08 19:20 Regional C MTB IA ---
Entry:
Tue 28/10/08 – 19:20
Regional C, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk