CC Hackney Primavera Circuit Races 1

Closed Circuit , London – Saturday, 07 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cycling Club Hackney is proud to present the Primavera Circuit Races 1  - the 1st part of four events  - with events 1,3 and 4 at the Lea Valley Velopark and event 2 at Redbridge Cycling Centre this spring.There will be competitive racing for youth and adult categories with prizes at each event. 

Event Details

Event URN:

420490

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Irons
07751495853
neil@cyclingclubhackney.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Wells Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Josh Rock Bloodwise QSW Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daryl Maffey Yh Training Scarborough RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Liam Hanks Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Henry Ingram Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cody Nelson Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Harris Finished 4th 10

1. Tom Harris -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Taylor Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Holroyd London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jelani Newell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dionizas Bagdonas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ross Pirie Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Beavdoin Finished 0

10. Adam Beavdoin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Greswell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Louis Digance Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Rufus Shotter Finished 4th 0

14. Rufus Shotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Victory Akinjomo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Wright Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jean Paul Da Silva Finished 0

17. Jean Paul Da Silva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ian Lindsay Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lewis Winston London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Dennison Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  John Tonkyn Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Charlie Stanton-Stock Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nathan Lodge Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Katrina Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rebecca Steens Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dagmar Pfeifer Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rachel Francis London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Catriona Forrest Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ines Barroca Rahtz Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Judit Szarka Finished 4th 0

13. Judit Szarka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Clarfield Regents Park Rouleurs Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Freddie Mitchell VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Matthew Brooker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  James Foley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Benjamin Shonowo VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Jack Wybrow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Mina Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  William Smith Verulam CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Jacob Hardy Crest Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Robert De Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amber Brameld Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Emily Lines WXC World Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Quiggin Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Freddy Augsburger Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Jacob Wood St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Fergus Carney Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ishaana Cannell Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Darcey Stanton-Stock Finished 0

9. Darcey Stanton-Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Elijah Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Alarik Knox Verulam CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Vincent Watts Evans Hub Vélo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  James Cook Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Cyrus Burley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Cora Wood St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Callum Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Knox Finished E 0

1. Emma Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes and ranking points on offer - priority will be given to those entering online in advance but entries will still be accepted on day if field numbers allow. Riders must be up to date BC members and race in club colours if applicable - not in trade team replica kit. Helmets must be worn. Please adhere to British Cycling’s Race Smart guidelines.

Category 4 riders racing for the first time are recommended to undertake circuit racing training sessions before their first race - check venues’ websites for details of these sessions.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 16:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Cycling Club Hackney is proud to present the Primavera Circuit Races 1  - the 1st part of four events  - with events 1,3 and 4 at the Lea Valley Velopark and event 2 at Redbridge Cycling Centre this spring.There will be competitive racing for youth and adult categories with prizes at each event. 

Event Details

Event URN:

420490

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Lee Valley VeloPark, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Abercrombie Road, London, E20 3AB
View map

Event Organiser:

Neil Irons
07751495853
neil@cyclingclubhackney.co.uk

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 - Results
1.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Adam Cotterell Project 51 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  George Wells Cadence Cycling Performance Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Josh Rock Bloodwise QSW Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  David Mitchinson Contour Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Darren Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Connor Rumbles Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Daryl Maffey Yh Training Scarborough RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Kenneth Henning Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Liam Hanks Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Laurence Lisher Green Arrow CRT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Fred Gill Cycle Team OnForm Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Henry Ingram Team PB Performance Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Matthew Hardcastle Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  David Wells Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Bardill Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Charles Kennedy-Scott Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Cody Nelson Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alexander Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tom Harris Finished 4th 10

1. Tom Harris -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  James Taylor Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Simon Holroyd London Baroudeurs Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Alex Percival Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Chris McGlynn 6AM Cycling Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Jelani Newell Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Dionizas Bagdonas Barking & Dagenham CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Ross Pirie Cycling Club Hackney Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dylan Campbell London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Adam Beavdoin Finished 0

10. Adam Beavdoin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Greswell London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Louis Digance Norwood Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Calum O'Neill Finchley Racing Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Rufus Shotter Finished 4th 0

14. Rufus Shotter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Victory Akinjomo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Wright Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jean Paul Da Silva Finished 0

17. Jean Paul Da Silva -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ian Lindsay Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Lewis Winston London Dynamo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Paul Dennison Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Richard Metcalfe Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  John Tonkyn Verulam CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Charlie Stanton-Stock Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Nathan Lodge Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Anneleen Bosma Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Nicole Oh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Clare Gillott Les Filles Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Katrina Murphy Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Honor Elliott Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Lauren Higham LIV AWOL Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Rebecca Steens Velo Sport Jersey Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Dagmar Pfeifer Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Rachel Francis London Dynamo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Catriona Forrest Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Ines Barroca Rahtz Glasgow University Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Judit Szarka Finished 4th 0

13. Judit Szarka -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stephanie Wheatley Full Gas Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Alex Ferri VC Londres Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Jake Crossley Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tom Sharples Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Sam Clarfield Regents Park Rouleurs Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  George Pittock Thanet RC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Max Wilkins Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Klaidas Lazickas Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Kai Watts Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Ewan McNicol Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Nate Oldfield 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Harry Ives Woolwich CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Aidan Kerrigan Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Freddie Mitchell VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lance Childs VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Charlie Marshall Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Matthew Brooker VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Leighton Dalley 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
24.  Angus Lawrence St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  James Foley Willesden Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  Jack Hill Thanet RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Thomas Stegeman Fenland Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
28.  Callum Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
29.  Matthew Lord Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
30.  Benjamin Shonowo VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
31.  Damian Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Barnaby Thomson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Jack Wybrow Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Ella Baker 4T+ Cyclopark Finished A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ellen Inglis Kent Velo Race Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Tilly Malbon Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sannah Zaman Panagua CC Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Emma Keiller Charlotteville CC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bethany Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Charlie Dash Cycling Club Hackney Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Mina Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Caelan Miller Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Hicks Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Euan Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Thomas Bardill Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Joshua Golliker Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  William Smith Verulam CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Yani Angelo Djelil Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Cameron Still VC Londres Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Samuel Leslie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alessandro Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Thomas Hutton Thanet RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Oliver Griggs Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Jacob Hardy Crest Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Robert De Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Stanley Boyd Hub Vélo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jodie Taylor Team Terminator Finished B 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Amber Brameld Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished B 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Hope Inglis Kent Velo Kids Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Amy Harvey Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Tallulah Butcher Thanet RC Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jasmine Cornelius Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Freya Cook Thanet RC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Carys Dodd Barking & Dagenham CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Emily Lines WXC World Racing Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Finn O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Samuel Quiggin Flamme Rouge Cycling Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Dylan Starkey Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Bradley Taylor Colchester Rovers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Ethan Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Finlay Woodliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Serafino Sella Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Charlie Yardy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Harley Gregory West Suffolk Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Ryan Jackson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Alfie Cullender Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Alfred Bunyan Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Elliot Marsden Cycling Club Hackney Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Freddy Augsburger Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Lughaidh Cook Thanet RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Michael Marriott Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Jacob Wood St Ives CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Fergus Carney Southborough & District Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Florence Barnett Kings Lynn CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Skye Willis Panagua CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Mia Rutterford Iceni Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jessica Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Abigail Biggs Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ishaana Cannell Cycling Club Hackney Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Darcey Stanton-Stock Finished 0

9. Darcey Stanton-Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Theo Sandell Southborough & District Whls Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Oliver Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Noah Smith Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lochlan Dyer Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Benjamin Hutton Thanet RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Alexander Campbell Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Elijah Storti Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Alarik Knox Verulam CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Vincent Watts Evans Hub Vélo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  James Cook Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Cyrus Burley Cycling Club Hackney Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Daniel Lea Team Milton Keynes Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Abbey Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Isabel Beale Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Orla Willis Panagua CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Cora Wood St Ives CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Charlie Anastasia Furlong Limited Edition Cycling Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Edward Kent Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Leo Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Callum Thompson Ipswich Velo Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Knox Finished E 0

1. Emma Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Prizes and ranking points on offer - priority will be given to those entering online in advance but entries will still be accepted on day if field numbers allow. Riders must be up to date BC members and race in club colours if applicable - not in trade team replica kit. Helmets must be worn. Please adhere to British Cycling’s Race Smart guidelines.

Category 4 riders racing for the first time are recommended to undertake circuit racing training sessions before their first race - check venues’ websites for details of these sessions.

The Races

1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 16:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 16:00
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 15:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 55 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 15:00
Regional C+, Band 5
55 mins
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 16:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 16:00
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 14:10 Youth Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 14:10
Youth Only, Band 5
45 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:35 Youth Only Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:35
Youth Only, Band 5
30 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:15 Youth Only None --- 6 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:15
Youth Only, None
6 laps
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:00 Youth Only None --- 4 laps
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
4 laps
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/04/18 13:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 07/04/18 – 13:00
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk