SCU MTB XC Series Round 1

MTB XC – Sunday, 21 Apr 2002

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292002056

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 23

3. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan McBain Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Andrew Gowan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Douglas Shearer Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alan Cole Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Robert Waller Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Waller Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Steven Deas Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Masson Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Alice McInnes Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Niall Frost St Andrews University CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Alec Mitchell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Christopher McConnell Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  N/A N/A Unknown Sport 2

14. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Mary-Rose Cross Kingdom RT Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alan Laing Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  John Barker MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Charlie Norval Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Philip Slater Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  David McKendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Stewart Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Tom Welsh Unknown Youth 14

7. Tom Welsh -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292002056

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Apr 2002

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  James Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Craig Hardie Dunfermline CC Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Iain Nimmo Unknown Elite 23

3. Iain Nimmo -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Christopher Murley Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Jonathan McBain Pedal Power RT Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Steve McEwen Pedal Power RT Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Finlay Pretsell Pedal Power RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Gareth Montgomerie Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Expert 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Stephen Jackson Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown N/A 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Bruce McCleary Stewartry Wheelers Unknown Expert 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  Andrew Gowan Glasgow MTB Club (GMBC) Unknown Expert 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Expert 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert - Results
1.  Liz Watson Midlothian RT Unknown Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Junior Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Men - Results
1.  Dave Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Robert Wardell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Steven Paterson Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Junior 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Douglas Shearer Stirling Bike Club Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Michael Bossard Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Stephen Martin Classic Walls CRT Unknown Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Jason Hynd Midlothian RT Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Alan Cole Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
4.  Norman Gillan Unknown Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
5.  Robert Waller Edinburgh RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Robert Waller Edinburgh RC Unknown Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Steven Deas Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Masson Cairngorm Mountain Bikers Unknown Master 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Gary Hughes Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Master 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
13.  Mike Peacock Midlothian RT Unknown Master 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
14.  Gary Robson Peebles CC Unknown Master 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mike Webster Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
2.  Alice McInnes Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport - Results
1.  Bruce Croall Edinburgh RC Unknown Sport 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Joseph Richards Lakes RC Unknown Sport 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
5.  Niall Frost St Andrews University CC Unknown Sport 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Alec Mitchell Edinburgh University CC Unknown Sport 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
10.  Stefan Morrocco Unknown Sport 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Philip Walker Angus Bike Chain Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
13.  Christopher McConnell Unknown Sport 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  N/A N/A Unknown Sport 2

14. N/A N/A -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Sam Long Deeside Thistle CC Unknown Sport 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Mary-Rose Cross Kingdom RT Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Colin Shearer TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Alan Laing Equipe Velo Ecosse/Montpeliers Unknown N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  John Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Alistair Dow TheBicycleWorks Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Harry Smith Derwentside CC Unknown Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Timothy Moore Durpol (Durham Constabulary CC... Unknown Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  John Shirley West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Alisdair Mckendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  John Barker MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Hamish Lean Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Charlie Norval Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Catherine Niblock Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alastair Millar Drumlanrig/Riks Bike Shed Unknown Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Philip Slater Unknown Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  David McKendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Stewart Cumming Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Tom Welsh Unknown Youth 14

7. Tom Welsh -

Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Alexander McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Junior Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00

Vet

Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/04/02 00:00 --- ---
Sun 21/04/02 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk