Litherland Circuit League 2018 #3

Closed Circuit , Liverpool – Wednesday, 25 Apr 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

420421

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ed Hopper HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Howard Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Samuel Carmichael Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Hughes Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jamie O'Connor Chester RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ewan Whatling Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0

12.  Mark Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Acton North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Laing Southport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Cuthill North Wirral Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Cameron McLaren Liverpool University Cycling C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Liam Baugh Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Erim Way Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Maisie Hoggarth Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Dillon Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tom Morrissey Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Melissa Moscrop Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

420421

Start Date:

Wed, 25th Apr 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Litherland Circuit, Boundary Road, Litherland, Liverpool, Lancashire, L21 7LA

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Ed Hopper HUUB Ribble Performance Academ... Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Lowe Crimson Orientation Marketing ... Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Thomas Stewart Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  George Elliott Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Richard Evans Birkenhead North End CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Mark Howard Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Samuel Carmichael Innovation Racing Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Nicholas Whitley Chester RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Conor McKinnon Southport CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Neil Hughes Liverpool Braveheart Bicycle C... Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Jamie O'Connor Chester RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ewan Whatling Birkenhead North End CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Mark Black Finished 4th 0

12.  Mark Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Gary Maoudis Chester RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jonathan Acton North Cheshire Clarion Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Terry Bolland Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Neil Laing Southport CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Tom Green Ludlow CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- David Cuthill North Wirral Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Cameron McLaren Liverpool University Cycling C... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Gabrielle Duckworth Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Laura Cheesman Evans Cycles Race Team Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Lynsey Whitley Chester RC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Helen Osguthorpe The Racing Chance Foundation Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Daniel Yates Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alex Dobrowolski Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Tyr Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Liam Baugh Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Erim Way Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Issy McKinnon Southport CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Maisie Hoggarth Birkenhead North End CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dennis Kay Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Dillon Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Connor Larkin Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Elliott Bujac Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Evelina Black Sportcity Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Sebastian Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joe Watkins-Wilson Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Felix Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  John White North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oliver Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Tom Morrissey Astley & Tyldesley Cycling Clu... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Harry Roberts Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  James Turner North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Natasha Hill North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Evelyn Field Liverpool Century Cycling Acad... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Albie Jones North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Edward Black Eastlands Velo Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kaden Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Liam Curran Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Tyler Williams Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Elizabeth Grindley North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Melissa Moscrop Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Frank White North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must register with the Litherland Circuit League before they race. Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £3 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £5 Registration fees for riders in clubs/teams not affiliated to the LCL are: Youth D/E: Free Youth A/B/C: £5 Juniors/Women/Seniors: £10 Registrations can be completed on the night of the event but it is preferable if they are completed prior to the rider's first night of attendance. Further information on the MCDG website. Every race is entry on the day only.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:30
Regional C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
50 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:00

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 19:00 Women Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 19:00
Women Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:30 Youth Only Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:30 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:30
Youth Only, None
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 25/04/18 18:15 Youth Only None ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Wed 25/04/18 – 18:15
Youth Only, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk