National Masters Circuit Race Championships

Closed Circuit , Corby – Saturday, 21 Jul 2018

Event Summary

Event Overview

4th July Update: ENTRIES ARE CLOSED. NO ENTRY ON THE DAY.

30 June Update:

Entries are now fully closed. Total entries = 233 - every age group has a full Championship to contend for ie. Jersey + 3 medals.

23 June Update:

Organiser's Concession: Entry deadline has been extended (one time only) to 12 Noon on Saturday 30 June. Entries will now be on a "first come first served" basis. There will be no further extension. 

NOTE: NO ENTRY ON THE DAY.

SUBJECT TO THE TOTAL ENTRIES RECEIVED AT CLOSING (1200 SATURDAY 23 JUNE), CONSIDERATION MAY BE GIVEN TO EXTENDING ENTRIES FOR A MAXIMUM OF 1 WEEK (whereupon subsequent Acceptance will be on a first come basis).

SEE BC REGS BELOW, YOU MUST HAVE THE PREFIX GBR ON YOUR LICENCE TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THIS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP.

MASTERS ARE FROM 30 YEARS OF AGE, WITH CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR EACH 5 YEAR AGE GROUP, BASED ON YEAR OF BIRTH NOT DOB. FOR EXAMPLE YOU CAN BE 29 NOW - JUST AS LONG AS YOU ARE 30, SOMETIME DURING 2018.

LOCATION: ROCKINGHAM SPEEDWAY - NEAR CORBY, NORTHANTS.

A 7 RACE PROGRAM (SUBJECT TO ENTRIES) IN A 2.5 HOUR TIME WINDOW. ALL RACES WILL BE COMPLETED DURING THE EVENING OF 21 JULY. AN INTENSE PROGRAM, BUT PROVEN THAT IT CAN BE DONE AS PER 2017.

Rockingham is a superb facility and race course, with minimal marshaling requirements.

The 2018 British Cycling (Men's) National Masters Circuit Race Championships will be held on Saturday 21 July with 50-60 mins races at 1820 and 1930.

In order to provide racing for as many categories as possible, will require a mix of either concurrent (no more than 2 races at the same time on the same circuit) or combined age groups (but with separate 5 year age group results).

The 65+ age group will include Championships for each subsequent 5 year age group, provided that there is a minimum of 3 entrants in each 5 year age group. Failing which you will be consolidated with the next lower age group.

We reserve the right to flexibly adapt this timetable according to entries. The current proposed timetable is therefore "Provisional". If the timing changes, the event posting will be updated, and it will be incorporated in the published "Race Book". Please be cooperative as we shape the program for your benefit.

At this time we propose using 2 totally separate circuits at the same time - "National" at 1.7miles long and "Oval" at 1.5 miles long - for further details see www.rockingham.co.uk. We are also looking in to other options within this facility. The Provisional schedule is as follows:

Oval Circuit:

1820: Men 60+; 45-49

1930: Men 55-59;

National Circuit:

1820: Men 30-34; 40-44

1930: Men 35-39; 50-54

There will be no discussion as to which group races on which circuit

Please note that per BC guidelines:

1. To be eligible to enter, your licence, wherever issued, must have the Nationality as "GBR", and to have been issued at least 28 days prior to race day.

2. You must have a full licence and be a Silver or Gold member of British Cycling.

3. Age group is based on year of birth, not the actual date of birth.

4. No entry on the day. Day licences are not applicable.

5. Entries close 28 days prior ie. at 12 Noon on Saturday 23 June  2018.

Note: To ease cashflow, and to minimise the payment issues that often arise, PROVISIONAL Acceptance will be made on a regular basis up to closing date. If we are oversubscribed, for a National Championship I am obliged to choose the best field. That cannot be 100% completed until closing date.

Based on past experience we are unlikely to be oversubscribed in Masters races with E/1/2 cats – especially in the 40+ age groups. Thus E/1/2 cats have been notified of Acceptance (though technically this is still only provisional). Similarly, all 60+ age group entrants.

Based on a review of 3rd cats points (on 8 June), those 3rd cats with 10 or more points have been (provisonally accepted). The remaining  3rd or 4th cats are not being accepted until closing date, whereupon, if we are oversubscribed, I will go through the laborious task of checking what points they have, in order to as fairly as possible determine who is accepted. This will be done within 48 hrs of close (12 Noon on 23 June) – and all will be notified accordingly.

Within 48 hours of the initial close, those who do not qualify, will also be notified and offered the opportunity to be a Reserve or to withdraw, with their entry refunded (less the BC admin charge). We can have up to 100 riders on each ciruit at any one time, so with some flexibility from all concerned, we should be able to accommodate most, if not all, of you. Maximum in any one field = 60.

No refunds will be given (for any reason) after closing date.

In case anyone wonders - we cannot afford this circuit before 1800 - it costs £10,000+ per day!

Event Details

Event URN:

420201

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 23rd Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Wayne Thomas
07508 389055
wayne.thomas@wt-consulting.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters A (30-34)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters A (30-34) - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Luke Nolan Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Glyn Roberts EvoVelo Karbona Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Javier Romartinez Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Smith MB Cyclery Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Michael Wilson Better Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Masters B (35-39)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters B (35-39) - Results
1.  Gavin Howell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Young NRT racing Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dean Shannon API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Steve Tait OVB Finished 2nd 5

11. Steve Tait - OVB

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Gateshill Webbs 1902 Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Alder ZeroBC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Haydon NRT racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hadyn James Spokes BPC Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Morgan CC Luton Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Price Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Silk Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Masters C (40-44)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C (40-44) - Results
1.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Karl Alexander Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dean Corney Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Colin Parry Bristol RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Thomas Rutter VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Justin McKie TORQ Performance Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Critchlow Cycle Force 2000 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Timothy Lister Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tom Bird Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Craig Barton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Simon Rinaldo St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Toby Blackman Finished 3rd 0

27. Toby Blackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Williams Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jamie Murray ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Martin Ford Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Bates RPD Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Bowser Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Pete Ganderton GS Henley Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Richardson Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Winstone VeloVitesse Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters D (45-49)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters D (45-49) - Results
1.  Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Graham Crow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Jameson Solihull CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jeremy Brougham Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Atticus Wright Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Allan Robinson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Dean Musgrave Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Frazer Wallis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Ian Wild Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Danny Metherell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Corey Ring Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Hardy Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Steve Dunn Verulam CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Chambers Chevin Cycles.com Trek Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Coxshall HJL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Masters E (50-54)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E (50-54) - Results
1.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Skipsey Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andy Bathe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jeff Lamb GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Francis Mulhern Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Peter Horton Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chris Reeson Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Blackman VC Meudon Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Edmunds Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Franklin VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Fraser Ellmore Factory Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Gayler Kenton RC Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Neep Did not start 4th 0

27. Mark Neep -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Webster Kings Lynn MTB Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters F (55-59)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters F (55-59) - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Stewart QN Coaching Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Wilson Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Barry Bonnett Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Sadler Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve Ogley Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Harwood Revo Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Tillott St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Geoff Bows Dinnington Racing Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Carlito Rendora Eagle RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters G (60-64)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters G (60-64) - Results
1.  Alan Vallance Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Robinson Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jim Moffatt CC Luton Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Roberts BCS Cycling Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Geoff Saxon Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Calvert Walden Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ian Cowan Solihull CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Masters H (65-69)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters H (65-69) - Results
1.  Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Carter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeffery Hathaway Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters I (70-74)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters I (70-74) - Results
1.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Brooks GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Woods CC Luton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Butterworth Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Masters A (30-34) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 18:20 National Masters A Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 18:20
National Masters A, Band 3
01 hr
Masters B (35-39) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 19:30 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 19:30
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr
Masters C (40-44) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 18:20 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 18:20
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr
Masters D (45-49) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 18:20 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 18:20
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr
Masters E (50-54) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 19:30 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 19:30
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr
Masters F (55-59) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 19:30 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 19:30
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr
Masters G (60-64) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 18:20 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 18:20
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr
Masters H (65-69) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 18:20 National Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 18:20
National Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
Masters I (70-74) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Event Summary

Event Overview

4th July Update: ENTRIES ARE CLOSED. NO ENTRY ON THE DAY.

30 June Update:

Entries are now fully closed. Total entries = 233 - every age group has a full Championship to contend for ie. Jersey + 3 medals.

23 June Update:

Organiser's Concession: Entry deadline has been extended (one time only) to 12 Noon on Saturday 30 June. Entries will now be on a "first come first served" basis. There will be no further extension. 

NOTE: NO ENTRY ON THE DAY.

SUBJECT TO THE TOTAL ENTRIES RECEIVED AT CLOSING (1200 SATURDAY 23 JUNE), CONSIDERATION MAY BE GIVEN TO EXTENDING ENTRIES FOR A MAXIMUM OF 1 WEEK (whereupon subsequent Acceptance will be on a first come basis).

SEE BC REGS BELOW, YOU MUST HAVE THE PREFIX GBR ON YOUR LICENCE TO BE ELIGIBLE FOR THIS NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP.

MASTERS ARE FROM 30 YEARS OF AGE, WITH CHAMPIONSHIPS FOR EACH 5 YEAR AGE GROUP, BASED ON YEAR OF BIRTH NOT DOB. FOR EXAMPLE YOU CAN BE 29 NOW - JUST AS LONG AS YOU ARE 30, SOMETIME DURING 2018.

LOCATION: ROCKINGHAM SPEEDWAY - NEAR CORBY, NORTHANTS.

A 7 RACE PROGRAM (SUBJECT TO ENTRIES) IN A 2.5 HOUR TIME WINDOW. ALL RACES WILL BE COMPLETED DURING THE EVENING OF 21 JULY. AN INTENSE PROGRAM, BUT PROVEN THAT IT CAN BE DONE AS PER 2017.

Rockingham is a superb facility and race course, with minimal marshaling requirements.

The 2018 British Cycling (Men's) National Masters Circuit Race Championships will be held on Saturday 21 July with 50-60 mins races at 1820 and 1930.

In order to provide racing for as many categories as possible, will require a mix of either concurrent (no more than 2 races at the same time on the same circuit) or combined age groups (but with separate 5 year age group results).

The 65+ age group will include Championships for each subsequent 5 year age group, provided that there is a minimum of 3 entrants in each 5 year age group. Failing which you will be consolidated with the next lower age group.

We reserve the right to flexibly adapt this timetable according to entries. The current proposed timetable is therefore "Provisional". If the timing changes, the event posting will be updated, and it will be incorporated in the published "Race Book". Please be cooperative as we shape the program for your benefit.

At this time we propose using 2 totally separate circuits at the same time - "National" at 1.7miles long and "Oval" at 1.5 miles long - for further details see www.rockingham.co.uk. We are also looking in to other options within this facility. The Provisional schedule is as follows:

Oval Circuit:

1820: Men 60+; 45-49

1930: Men 55-59;

National Circuit:

1820: Men 30-34; 40-44

1930: Men 35-39; 50-54

There will be no discussion as to which group races on which circuit

Please note that per BC guidelines:

1. To be eligible to enter, your licence, wherever issued, must have the Nationality as "GBR", and to have been issued at least 28 days prior to race day.

2. You must have a full licence and be a Silver or Gold member of British Cycling.

3. Age group is based on year of birth, not the actual date of birth.

4. No entry on the day. Day licences are not applicable.

5. Entries close 28 days prior ie. at 12 Noon on Saturday 23 June  2018.

Note: To ease cashflow, and to minimise the payment issues that often arise, PROVISIONAL Acceptance will be made on a regular basis up to closing date. If we are oversubscribed, for a National Championship I am obliged to choose the best field. That cannot be 100% completed until closing date.

Based on past experience we are unlikely to be oversubscribed in Masters races with E/1/2 cats – especially in the 40+ age groups. Thus E/1/2 cats have been notified of Acceptance (though technically this is still only provisional). Similarly, all 60+ age group entrants.

Based on a review of 3rd cats points (on 8 June), those 3rd cats with 10 or more points have been (provisonally accepted). The remaining  3rd or 4th cats are not being accepted until closing date, whereupon, if we are oversubscribed, I will go through the laborious task of checking what points they have, in order to as fairly as possible determine who is accepted. This will be done within 48 hrs of close (12 Noon on 23 June) – and all will be notified accordingly.

Within 48 hours of the initial close, those who do not qualify, will also be notified and offered the opportunity to be a Reserve or to withdraw, with their entry refunded (less the BC admin charge). We can have up to 100 riders on each ciruit at any one time, so with some flexibility from all concerned, we should be able to accommodate most, if not all, of you. Maximum in any one field = 60.

No refunds will be given (for any reason) after closing date.

In case anyone wonders - we cannot afford this circuit before 1800 - it costs £10,000+ per day!

Event Details

Event URN:

420201

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Jul 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Rockingham Raceway, Mitchell Road, Rockingham, Corby, Northamptonshire, NN17 5AF

View map

Entry close date

Sat, 23rd Jun 2018

Event Organiser:

Wayne Thomas
07508 389055
wayne.thomas@wt-consulting.com

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters A (30-34)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters A (30-34) - Results
1.  Gareth Harvey Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ken Buckley Spokes BPC Racing Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Luke Nolan Latchem Sunwise Race Team Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  James Phillips Bristol RC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team Finished 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Andy Whale Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Wayne Tunnah St Neots CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  David Smith Hoops Velo Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Andrew Disley Team KTM UK Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Richard Taylor Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
--- Lewis Atkins TAAP Cervelo Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Martin Galpin Icknield Road Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Tom Hargreaves Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Ross Mallen Royal Air Force CA Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Glyn Roberts EvoVelo Karbona Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Javier Romartinez Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mike Smith MB Cyclery Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Michael Wilson Better Cycling Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Masters B (35-39)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters B (35-39) - Results
1.  Gavin Howell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Martin Lonie Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Young NRT racing Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Dean Shannon API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ryan Visser TAAP Cervelo Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Will Ranoe Morvelo Basso RT Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Moore Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lee Smith Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Steve Tait OVB Finished 2nd 5

11. Steve Tait - OVB

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Darren Cole RPD Racing Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  James Dent St Neots CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  David Earth Steve Poole Plant Hire Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  David Mixell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Adam Thompson Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Mark Gateshill Webbs 1902 Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Alder ZeroBC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- James Haydon NRT racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Hadyn James Spokes BPC Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Richard Mardle Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Allistair Moffat Velo Club Cumbria Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Nick Morgan CC Luton Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Benjamin Price Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- James Silk Royal Air Force CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Masters C (40-44)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters C (40-44) - Results
1.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Karl Alexander Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Andy Edwards Bristol RC Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Mark Greenwood Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Paul Jones BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Dean Corney Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Colin Parry Bristol RC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Thomas Rutter VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Chris Burns TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Justin McKie TORQ Performance Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Ian Perry Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  James Norris Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Ben Spiers Rockingham Forest Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Andrew Critchlow Cycle Force 2000 Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Timothy Lister Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Tom Bird Team PB Performance Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Sam Alison Singular Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Craig Barton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Stuart Thompson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Simon Rinaldo St Neots CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Toby Blackman Finished 3rd 0

27. Toby Blackman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Williams Royal Air Force CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Neil Pearson Gemini BC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Fabos Young Wellingborough Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Jamie Murray ActiveEdge Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
35.  Martin Ford Java Partizan Pro Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Justin Hoy Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
--- Christopher Bates RPD Racing Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Bowser Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Pete Ganderton GS Henley Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Pine Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- George Richardson Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Duncan Walkey Royal Air Force CA Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Winstone VeloVitesse Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters D (45-49)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters D (45-49) - Results
1.  Andy Lyons API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andrew Perkins Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Phil O'Connor Shutt Ridley RT Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jay Eastwood Hargroves-Ridley-Montezuma's Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rupert Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Ken Prince Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  John McClelland Bush Healthcare CRT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Andrew Bruce Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Jason Kierman St Ives CC Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Cooper Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Graham Crow WyndyMilla Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Simon Norman Beds Road Race Team Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Fergus Brady PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Stuart Jameson Solihull CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Lee Smith PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Matthew Garfield Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Paul Butler PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ian Dawson Gemini BC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Jason Kettle Mid Devon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Jason Ginn The Cycle Room Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Nigel Byrne CC Luton Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Andrew Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Gavin Lancaster Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Jeremy Brougham Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Atticus Wright Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Lee Desborough St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Nicholas Beale Abingdon Race Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Allan Robinson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Dean Musgrave Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Frazer Wallis Spalding Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Gary Nugent Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Ian Wild Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Danny Metherell Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Corey Ring Bourne Whls CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Paul Hardy Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Paul Southern Wellingborough Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Elliot Davis Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Steve Dunn Verulam CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Stephen Simpson PB Cycle Coaching Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Jon Chambers Chevin Cycles.com Trek Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Steve Coxshall HJL Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Jason Gault Primera-TeamJobs Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Kieron Lewis Team Milton Keynes Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Roberts Lea Valley CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Masters E (50-54)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters E (50-54) - Results
1.  Martin Webster Welland Valley CC Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mike Smith Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Philip Heath Ashfield RC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Skipsey Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Lowe Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Gianluca Cappello Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Neal Preston Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Warren Vye Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Spencer Nash Bishops Stortford CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris Jubb Pearson Cycling Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Patrick Warren Ellmore Factory Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Andy Bathe Cambridge CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Jeff Lamb GS Vecchi Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  John Watson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Stewart Team V-Sprint Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ivan Carr Kings Lynn CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Francis Mulhern Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Peter Horton Dynamic Rides CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Lee Rowe Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Campbell Noon Spiritbikes cycling club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Chris Reeson Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Scott Heyhoe Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andy Blackman VC Meudon Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Andrew Buurman Rapha Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Edmunds Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- William Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Richard Franklin VC St Raphael Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Fraser Ellmore Factory Racing Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Gayler Kenton RC Disqualified 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Disqualified | Category: 3rd
--- Mark Neep Did not start 4th 0

27. Mark Neep -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Sheppard Bath Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- David Stoyle Bath Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- David Webster Kings Lynn MTB Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters F (55-59)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters F (55-59) - Results
1.  Roy Holmes Bott Cycle Team Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  James Stewart QN Coaching Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Craig Wilson Meudon Sovereign Pedal Heaven ... Finished 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Barry Bonnett Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Nigel Stephens Team Terminator Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gary Sadler Barrow Central Wheelers Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Ken Roesner Lichfield City CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Andrew Eagers Derby Mercury RC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Billy McNamara Clarencourt CC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Nigel Powell VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Steve Ogley Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Nick Harwood Revo Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Stewart Moda RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Richard New Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Anderson Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jeff Baird GS Metro Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Steven Cottington Bath Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Steven Clarke Fenland Clarion CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Tillott St Ives CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Pollard Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Tony Clack Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Chris Bettinson Spalding Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Adrian Ward Team Terminator Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Barnes Hillingdon Cycling Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Jeremy Bishop VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Geoff Bows Dinnington Racing Club Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Carlito Rendora Eagle RC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

Masters G (60-64)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters G (60-64) - Results
1.  Alan Vallance Coalville Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Mark Robinson Finished 3rd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jim Moffatt CC Luton Finished 3rd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Christopher Davis Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Brian O'Kelly Bristol RC Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Andrew Roberts BCS Cycling Team Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Geoff Saxon Pro Vision Cycle Clothing Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Steve Barnsley GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Kevin Hickman API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  John Calvert Walden Velo Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Tim Crumpton VC St Raphael Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Ian Cowan Solihull CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Vincent Ellis Velo Schils - Interbike RT Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Masters H (65-69)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters H (65-69) - Results
1.  Andrew Donaldson Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Brian Cookson OBE Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Robert Barber Southend Wheelers Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Carter GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Jeffery Hathaway Team Milton Keynes Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Masters I (70-74)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters I (70-74) - Results
1.  Geoff Wiles Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Keith Brooks GS Vecchi Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Woods CC Luton Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Peter Jones Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Butterworth Twickenham CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

Masters A (30-34) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 18:20 National Masters A Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 18:20
National Masters A, Band 3
01 hr
Masters B (35-39) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 19:30 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 19:30
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr
Masters C (40-44) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 18:20 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 18:20
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr
Masters D (45-49) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 18:20 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 18:20
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr
Masters E (50-54) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 19:30 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 19:30
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr
Masters F (55-59) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 19:30 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 19:30
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr
Masters G (60-64) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 18:20 National Masters C+ Band 3 --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 18:20
National Masters C+, Band 3
01 hr
Masters H (65-69) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 18:20 National Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) --- 01 hr
Sat 21/07/18 – 18:20
National Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)
01 hr
Masters I (70-74) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/07/18 01:00 Regional Masters C+ Band 5 (<10 Entrants) ---
Sat 21/07/18 – 01:00
Regional Masters C+, Band 5 (<10 Entrants)

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk