Archer Grand Prix

Road , High Wycombe – Sunday, 15 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

273/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir William Ramsay School, Rose Avenue, Hazlemere, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP15 7UB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Talbot JLT Condor Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Downing Health Net Presented By Maxxis Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Clarke Unknown Elite 29

10. David Clarke -

Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Alex Higham Bike & Run London Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Ryan Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Robin Sharman K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Dan Staite Bike & Run London Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Alex Atkins Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Matthew Kipling Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  John Charlesworth New Brighton CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Stuart Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  James Williamson SKCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

grandprixorganiser@yahoo.co.uk

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/07 11:00 National A Band 1 --- 190km / 118 miles
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/04/07 – 11:00
National A, Band 1
190km / 118 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

273/EN/007/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Sir William Ramsay School, Rose Avenue, Hazlemere, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP15 7UB

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Matthew Talbot JLT Condor Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Roy Chamberlain Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Chris Newton Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown N/A 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Downing Health Net Presented By Maxxis Unknown Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  David Clarke Unknown Elite 29

10. David Clarke -

Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
13.  Alex Higham Bike & Run London Unknown Elite 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
14.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Ryan Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Robin Sharman K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  James Stewart K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Dan Staite Bike & Run London Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
21.  Alex Atkins Glendene CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
22.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Matthew Kipling Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  John Charlesworth New Brighton CC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
25.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
26.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
27.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
28.  Stuart Gordon New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
29.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
30.  James Williamson SKCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

About the Event

Info for Riders

grandprixorganiser@yahoo.co.uk

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/04/07 11:00 National A Band 1 --- 190km / 118 miles
Entry: Online: (£23.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 15/04/07 – 11:00
National A, Band 1
190km / 118 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk