Behind The Bikeshed Racing Presents The Thruxton Three

Closed Circuit , Andover – Sunday, 09 Sep 2018

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

420126

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

The Thruxton Three GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Thruxton Three GC - Results
1.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ashley Towey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Smith Tri UK Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Hadyn James Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Ken Buckley Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Oliver Withers Velolife Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  James Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Callum Dunford Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Devaney ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Charles Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Rowan Brackston London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Owen Lewis Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Adam Lowe ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Patrick Brown Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Christopher Hill Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Simon Ward Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Ethan Lee VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Tom Lane Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Black London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Bridgewood Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bruce Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Davis BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Street CC London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Tomsett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Twist Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Westlake BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

The Hill Climb

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Hill Climb - Results
1.  Michael Devaney ZeroBC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Withers Velolife Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rowan Brackston London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ken Buckley Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Samuel Westlake BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Callum Dunford Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  George Smith Tri UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  James Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Hadyn James Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Owen Lewis Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Patrick Brown Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Christopher Hill Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Chris Tomsett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Charles Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Michael Davis BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Ashley Towey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Ethan Lee VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Oliver Bridgewood Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  James Street CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Simon Ward Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  Adam Lowe ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Tom Lane Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Bruce Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Black London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ashley Towey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Smith Tri UK Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Withers Velolife Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Street CC London Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Bruce Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Callum Dunford Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charles Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Devaney ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam Lowe ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Lane Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Owen Lewis Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Oliver Bridgewood Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Hadyn James Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris Tomsett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rowan Brackston London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Patrick Brown Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ken Buckley Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Hill Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Ward Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Davis BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Samuel Westlake BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ethan Lee VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Black London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Team Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Circuit - Results
1.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Smith Tri UK Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hadyn James Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ken Buckley Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ashley Towey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  James Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Patrick Brown Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Christopher Hill Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Callum Dunford Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Owen Lewis Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Michael Devaney ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Simon Ward Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Rowan Brackston London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Oliver Withers Velolife Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Adam Lowe ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Ethan Lee VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Charles Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Tom Lane Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Black London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Bridgewood Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bruce Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Davis BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Street CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Tomsett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Twist Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Westlake BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Turner Tri UK Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Humphreys Carpe Diem Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Parker Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen West Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Dowds Ely Race Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christian Geldard North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Rob Scott Finished 4th 0

13.  Rob Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Claude Weston Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jonathan Fleming Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Banfield DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Glenn Haworth Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Emily Marshall Team Boutique Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Laurent Audibert Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robin Kamiya Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Martin Velo Club Venta Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Ongley Andover Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Harvey McLean Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Woodhouse Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Quaid Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Prickett Morvelo Basso Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Wright Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tobias Sicheneder Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Roger Theron VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Marlin Barea Wheal Velocity Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Corey Snell Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gary Bonds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Ansell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ivo Mayfield Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Rodney Perry Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Clare Parkin Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Angela Radden-Rutt ACME Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Berry VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cyndi Goh Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Annie Mcbain Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicole Coates Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rosi Muensterer Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marta Coll Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lyndsay Fitzgerald Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jo Edwards Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Olivia Hill Performance Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rebecca Kearney Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chrissie Slot IRIS Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

THE THRUXTON THREE RULES

  1. Riders enter as individuals.
  2. Riders can nominate themselves and colleagues to form a team of 4
  3. Riders who wish to race but don’t have specific team-mates will be randomly allocated into teams of 4
  4. Team compositions are ultimately at the discretion of the Race Organiser and no appeals are permitted
  5. A team may not contain more than two riders who hold Elite or Category 1 licenses
  6. In the Hill Climb, the best three riders times will count towards the team prize
  7. In the Team Trial, the Team time will be set by the 3rd rider over the line
  8. In the circuit race, the best three highest placed riders will count towards the team prize
  9. Standard road bikes must be used for all three stages. Solid disc wheels, time trial bars and time trial helmets are prohibited
  10. BC Points will be awarded for all three stages as well as the overall individual positions
  11. Cash prizes will be given for the 1st three in the Hill Climb, the winning team in the Team Time Trial and for the 1st three in the circuit race. Additionally cash prizes will be given to the overall 1st three in the individual and Team competitions
  12. There will be no entries available on the day
  13. Refunds will not ordinarily be offered for cancelled entries but this is at the sole discretion of the Race Organiser
  14. All riders will be allocated start times for all events- failure to adhere to these could result in disqualification
  15. We expect applications for this event to exceed the maximum number of places available. The acceptance of entries is at the sole discretion of the Race Organiser.

The Races

The Thruxton Three GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 08:55 National B Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 08:55
National B, Band 3
The Hill Climb Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 08:55 National B Band 5 --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 08:55
National B, Band 5
1km / 1 mile
Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:55 National B Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:55
National B, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
Team Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 15:00 National B Band 5 --- 16 laps / 66km / 41 miles
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 15:00
National B, Band 5
16 laps / 66km / 41 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 09:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 09:25
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 1 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 13:25 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 13:25
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 13:25 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 13:25
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr / plus 1 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

420126

Start Date:

Sun, 9th Sep 2018

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

The Thruxton Three GC

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Thruxton Three GC - Results
1.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished Elite 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Ashley Towey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  George Smith Tri UK Finished Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Hadyn James Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Ken Buckley Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
24.  Oliver Withers Velolife Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  James Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Callum Dunford Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Michael Devaney ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
36.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Charles Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Rowan Brackston London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Owen Lewis Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Adam Lowe ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
53.  Patrick Brown Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Christopher Hill Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Simon Ward Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Ethan Lee VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Tom Lane Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Black London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Bridgewood Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bruce Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Davis BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Street CC London Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Tomsett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Twist Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Westlake BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

The Hill Climb

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
The Hill Climb - Results
1.  Michael Devaney ZeroBC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Withers Velolife Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rowan Brackston London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Ken Buckley Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Samuel Westlake BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
25.  William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Callum Dunford Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
34.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  George Smith Tri UK Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  James Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Hadyn James Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Owen Lewis Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Patrick Brown Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Christopher Hill Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Chris Tomsett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Charles Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Michael Davis BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Ashley Towey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Ethan Lee VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
68.  Oliver Bridgewood Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
69.  James Street CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
71.  Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
72.  Simon Ward Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
73.  Adam Lowe ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
74.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
75.  Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
76.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
77.  Tom Lane Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
78.  Bruce Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
79.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Black London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Team Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Time Trial - Results
1.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
1.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
1.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Ashley Towey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  George Smith Tri UK Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Oliver Withers Velolife Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  James Street CC London Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Bruce Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Callum Dunford Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Charles Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  James Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Michael Devaney ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adam Lowe ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Tom Lane Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Owen Lewis Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Oliver Bridgewood Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Hadyn James Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Chris Tomsett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Rowan Brackston London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Patrick Brown Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ken Buckley Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Christopher Hill Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Ward Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Michael Davis BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Samuel Westlake BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ethan Lee VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Matthew Twist Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Black London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Team Circuit

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Circuit - Results
1.  Luke Nolan Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  James Williams Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  George Smith Tri UK Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Joe Hickerton Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  William Bjergfelt Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Oscar Hutchings VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Michael Ford VC St Raphael Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Brook Elgie Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hadyn James Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Adrian Lawson Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Andrew Kirby VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Robert Willcocks Royal Air Force CA Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ken Buckley Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Patryk Rucki Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Nicholas Tyrie University of Bath Cycling Clu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James Peckham Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ashley Towey Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Paul Elcock ZeroBC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Benedict Thompson CC London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Joe Harris ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Martin Smith London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Sam Christy London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  James Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Morgan Curle Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Patrick Brown Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Vaughan Marris Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Jacob Aries Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Kieron Goodwin Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Nathan Hallett Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Christopher Hill Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Luke Houghton Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Callum Dunford Sarum Velo Aerosporting Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Matthew Alder ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Paul Ransom Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Michael Wilcox BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Steven Jones Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Lewis Braithwaite Steele Davis Via Roma RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Thomas Bass Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Owen Lewis Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Michael Devaney ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Patrick Biel ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Joseph Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Adam Littlechild Racing Club Ravenna Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Simon Ward Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Rowan Brackston London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Thomas Price Avid Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  James Hedley-Smith Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Oliver Withers Velolife Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Tavis Walker Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Shaun Cook Bristol RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
54.  Adam Lowe ZeroBC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Tom Nancarrow Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Ethan Lee VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
57.  Ben Williams I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Matthew Grey Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Charles Coleman Velo Club Walcot Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  Tom Elwood Cycle Team OnForm Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
61.  Ed Slot Sotonia CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Oliver Winwood Bratchell Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Tom Lane Nopinz Symec Development Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
64.  Ryan Allen Verulam - reallymoving.com Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
65.  Martin Rowland Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
66.  Samuel Clark I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
67.  George Moore I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- James Black London Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Oliver Bridgewood Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Bruce Clarke Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Davis BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Thomas Grigson BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Harrison Knight ZeroBC Development Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Lyons Velo Club Venta Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Michael Parry Verulam - reallymoving.com Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- James Street CC London Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Tomsett Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Twist Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Samuel Westlake BIKESTRONG-KTM Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Wimborne Cycle Team OnForm Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Tim Cooke Sotonia CC Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Matthew Turner Tri UK Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Richard Cooper Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Christopher Humphreys Carpe Diem Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  William Parker Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Tom Bandy Portsdown Hill CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Stephen West Cowley Road Condors Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Miles Thomas Hart Evolution Racing Team Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Jonny Cheatle VC Londres Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Richard Dowds Ely Race Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Steven Green Thames Velo Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Christian Geldard North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Rob Scott Finished 4th 0

13.  Rob Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Claude Weston Salisbury Road and Mountain CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Jonathan Fleming Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Banfield DHCyclesport Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Glenn Haworth Banjo Cycles/Raceware/Speciali... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Emily Marshall Team Boutique Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Laurent Audibert Watford Velo Sport Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Robin Kamiya Farnborough & Camberley CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- David Martin Velo Club Venta Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Daniel Ongley Andover Whls Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Harvey McLean Behind The Bikeshed Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alex Woodhouse Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Thomas Quaid Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  David Prickett Morvelo Basso Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Christopher Wright Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Tobias Sicheneder Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Robert Lewis Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Roger Theron VC Meudon Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Marlin Barea Wheal Velocity Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Luke Stratford Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Corey Snell Ely Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Paul Atkinson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sam Hodges Lky7 SD Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Jeremy Hubbard Hargroves Cycles CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Lawrence James Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Darren Tonks Gloucester City Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Gary Bonds Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Matthew Davies Farnborough & Camberley CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Matthew Ansell BIKESTRONG-KTM Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Christopher Hughes Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  David Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ivo Mayfield Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Rodney Perry Velosport Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ben Voller Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Clare Parkin Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Angela Radden-Rutt ACME Racing Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlotte Berry VeloVitesse Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Cyndi Goh Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Annie Mcbain Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Nicole Coates Performance Cycles Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Rosi Muensterer Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Alison Rothnie Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Marta Coll Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Lyndsay Fitzgerald Jam Cycling RT coached by BPC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Jo Edwards Abingdon Race Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kelsey Fuss VC Londres Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Olivia Hill Performance Cycles Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Olive Holliday Somer Valley CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Rebecca Kearney Cowley Road Condors Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Chrissie Slot IRIS Race Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

THE THRUXTON THREE RULES

  1. Riders enter as individuals.
  2. Riders can nominate themselves and colleagues to form a team of 4
  3. Riders who wish to race but don’t have specific team-mates will be randomly allocated into teams of 4
  4. Team compositions are ultimately at the discretion of the Race Organiser and no appeals are permitted
  5. A team may not contain more than two riders who hold Elite or Category 1 licenses
  6. In the Hill Climb, the best three riders times will count towards the team prize
  7. In the Team Trial, the Team time will be set by the 3rd rider over the line
  8. In the circuit race, the best three highest placed riders will count towards the team prize
  9. Standard road bikes must be used for all three stages. Solid disc wheels, time trial bars and time trial helmets are prohibited
  10. BC Points will be awarded for all three stages as well as the overall individual positions
  11. Cash prizes will be given for the 1st three in the Hill Climb, the winning team in the Team Time Trial and for the 1st three in the circuit race. Additionally cash prizes will be given to the overall 1st three in the individual and Team competitions
  12. There will be no entries available on the day
  13. Refunds will not ordinarily be offered for cancelled entries but this is at the sole discretion of the Race Organiser
  14. All riders will be allocated start times for all events- failure to adhere to these could result in disqualification
  15. We expect applications for this event to exceed the maximum number of places available. The acceptance of entries is at the sole discretion of the Race Organiser.

The Races

The Thruxton Three GC Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 08:55 National B Band 3 ---
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 08:55
National B, Band 3
The Hill Climb Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 08:55 National B Band 5 --- 1km / 1 mile
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 08:55
National B, Band 5
1km / 1 mile
Team Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 10:55 National B Band 5 --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 10:55
National B, Band 5
15km / 9 miles
Team Circuit Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 15:00 National B Band 5 --- 16 laps / 66km / 41 miles
Entry:
Sun 09/09/18 – 15:00
National B, Band 5
16 laps / 66km / 41 miles
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 09:25 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 09:25
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr / plus 1 laps
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 13:25 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr 05 mins / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 13:25
Regional B, Band 5
01 hr 05 mins / plus 1 laps
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 09/09/18 13:25 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr / plus 1 laps
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 09/09/18 – 13:25
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr / plus 1 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk